|
|
Woolf, Virginia ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Woolf, Virginia A Room of One's Own New York Fall River Press 076079183x / 9780760791837 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Green paper over boards. Clean, tight and unmarked. 125pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Woolf, Virginia Mrs. Dalloway New York Harcourt 2004 0151009988 / 9780151009985 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked copy, like new. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Reissue published to coincide with the release of the movie, The Hours. 197pp., reading group guide. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Woolf, Virginia Night and Day New York Harcourt Brace 1973 0156656000 / 9780156656009 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good Reprint trade paperback in VG, unmarked condition. Appears unread, spine smooth. Corners lightly rubbed. 508pp. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Woolf, Virginia; Vivas, Julie (illustrator) Nurse Lugton's Curtain Harcourt Childrens Books 1991 0152005455 / 9780152005450 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Paper over boards with green cloth binding, rubbed along board edges. Clean, no markings. Unpaginated. "This story was originally found among the pages of Virginia Woolf's manuscript for her well-known novel Mrs. Dalloway and was probably written in the fall of 1924, but it was not actually published until 1965. In the foreword to a 1966 edition, Leonard Woolf says that the story was written for Virginia's niece Ann Stephen, when she was visiting her aunt in the country." Dust jacket, mildly rubbed, in fresh protective mylar. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Woolf, Virginia; Vivas, Julie (illustrator) Nurse Lugton's Curtain Gulliver Books/Harcourt 2004 0152050485 / 9780152050481 Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Illustrated blue glossy boards. Unpaginated. A few of the words have light pencil underlining. Dust jacket, mildy rubbed, in fresh protective mylar. "This story was originally found among the pages of Virginia Woolf's manuscript for her well-known novel Mrs. Dalloway and was probably written in the fall of 1924, but it was not actually published until 1965. In the foreword to a 1966 edition, Leonard Woolf says that the story was written for Virginia's niece Ann Stephen, when she was visiting her aunt in the country." Dust jacket, mildly rubbed, in fresh protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Woolf, Virginia Orlando New York Harcourt Brace 1973 015670160x / 9780156701600 Reprint Trade Paperback NEAR FINE Reprint edition, trade paperback. NF, unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. 333pp., index, illus. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Woolf, Virginia Orlando New York Harcourt Brace 1973 015670160x / 9780156701600 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good Newer reprint edition, VG. Clean, tight, spine smooth. Corners lightly rubbed. 333pp. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woolf, Virginia on Abookstop.com Woolf, Virginia on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Woolf, Virginia on Allamericantextbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Anovelideabooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Atlantavintagebooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Woolf, Virginia on Bellefairbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Bennettbooksltd.com Woolf, Virginia on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Woolf, Virginia on Bookalley.com Woolf, Virginia on Bookedfull.com Woolf, Virginia on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Woolf, Virginia on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Woolf, Virginia on Booksinrockford.com Woolf, Virginia on Booksleftbehind.com Woolf, Virginia on Booksliquidation.com
| Woolf, Virginia on Booksonlinebrighton.com Woolf, Virginia on Booktique.org Woolf, Virginia on C-books.co.uk Woolf, Virginia on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Classicfirsteditions.com Woolf, Virginia on Dogtales.com Woolf, Virginia on Downtownbooksellers.com Woolf, Virginia on Fatcitybookstore.com Woolf, Virginia on Hammondsbooks.net Woolf, Virginia on Kaisbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Lacroixbookseller.com Woolf, Virginia on Lazarusbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Leurabooks.com.au Woolf, Virginia on Mingbooks.co.uk Woolf, Virginia on Moremoes.com Woolf, Virginia on Mounthopebooks.com
| Woolf, Virginia on Olmsteadbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Onceuponatimebooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Phatpocket.com Woolf, Virginia on Polesworthbookshop.com Woolf, Virginia on Psychobabel.eu Woolf, Virginia on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Woolf, Virginia on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Sortfloorbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Woolf, Virginia on Sweepadeal.com Woolf, Virginia on Telegraphbooks.com Woolf, Virginia on Theglasskey.co.uk Woolf, Virginia on Tulsabooksinc.com |
|
|