Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Woolf, Virginia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woolf, Virginia A Room of One's Own
San Diego Harvest Book 1979 0156787326 / 9780156787321 Soft Cover Very Good 
Name inked on first page, otherwise a clean, tight copy. 117 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woolf, Virginia A Writer's Diary: Being Extracts from the Diary of Virginia Woolf
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace & Company 1973 015698380x / 9780156983808 Reprint Trade Paperback Good 
Reprint trade paperback in GOOD, used condition. Name inked on flyleaf. Covers rubbed at corners. Paper is slightly age-toned. Tight, square copy. 354pp., index. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woolf, Virginia Between the Acts
New York Harvest Books 1970 015611870x / 9780156118705 Reprint Trade Paperback Fine 
Newer reprint edition trade paperback, FINE, unmarked and unread copy. 219pp. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woolf, Virginia Congenial Spirits: The Selected Letters of Virginia Woolf
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1989 0151221006 / 9780151221004 Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
A clean, tight copy. Quarter cloth binding. xviii, 472pp. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woolf, Virginia; Schulkind, Jeanne (ed.) Moments of Being: Unpublished Autobiographical Writings
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 0151620342 / 9780151620340 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Quarter bound in black cloth, with slight rubbing to extremeties. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. 207 pp. Index. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, spine sunned, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woolf, Virginia Mrs. Dalloway
New York Harcourt 2004 0151009988 / 9780151009985 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked copy, like new. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Reissue published to coincide with the release of the movie, The Hours. 197pp., reading group guide. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woolf, Virginia Night and Day
New York Harcourt Brace 1973 0156656000 / 9780156656009 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good 
Reprint trade paperback in VG, unmarked condition. Appears unread, spine smooth. Corners lightly rubbed. 508pp. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woolf, Virginia; Vivas, Julie (illustrator) Nurse Lugton's Curtain
Harcourt Childrens Books 1991 0152005455 / 9780152005450 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
Paper over boards with green cloth binding, rubbed along board edges. Clean, no markings. Unpaginated. "This story was originally found among the pages of Virginia Woolf's manuscript for her well-known novel Mrs. Dalloway and was probably written in the fall of 1924, but it was not actually published until 1965. In the foreword to a 1966 edition, Leonard Woolf says that the story was written for Virginia's niece Ann Stephen, when she was visiting her aunt in the country." Dust jacket, mildly rubbed, in fresh protective mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woolf, Virginia; Vivas, Julie (illustrator) Nurse Lugton's Curtain
Gulliver Books/Harcourt 2004 0152050485 / 9780152050481 Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
Illustrated blue glossy boards. Unpaginated. A few of the words have light pencil underlining. Dust jacket, mildy rubbed, in fresh protective mylar. "This story was originally found among the pages of Virginia Woolf's manuscript for her well-known novel Mrs. Dalloway and was probably written in the fall of 1924, but it was not actually published until 1965. In the foreword to a 1966 edition, Leonard Woolf says that the story was written for Virginia's niece Ann Stephen, when she was visiting her aunt in the country." Dust jacket, mildly rubbed, in fresh protective mylar. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Woolf, Virginia Orlando
New York Harcourt Brace 1973 015670160x / 9780156701600 Reprint Trade Paperback NEAR FINE 
Reprint edition, trade paperback. NF, unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. 333pp., index, illus. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Woolf, Virginia Orlando
New York Harcourt Brace 1973 015670160x / 9780156701600 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good 
Newer reprint edition, VG. Clean, tight, spine smooth. Corners lightly rubbed. 333pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Woolf, Virginia; Bell, Anne Olivier (ed.) The Diary of Virginia Woolf Volume Five 1936-1941
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1984 0151256039 / 9780151256037 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Full black cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. Map endpapers. xiv, 402pp, index. Dust jacket, price-clipped, lightly rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Woolf, Virginia; Bell, Anne Olivier (ed.) The Diary of Virginia Woolf Volume One 1915-1919
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1984 0151255970 / 9780151255979 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Volume 1 only. Full black cloth binding. Light foxing to page edges, otherwise clean and unmarked. xxviii, 356 pp. Index. Dust jacket, rubbed, with short closed tear to spine head, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Woolf, Virginia; Bell, Anne Olivier (ed.) The Diary of Virginia Woolf Volume One 1915-1919
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1984 0151255970 / 9780151255979 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Volume 1 only. Full black cloth binding. A clean and unmarked, first printing copy. xxviii, 356 pp. Index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Woolf, Virginia; Bell, Anne Olivier (ed.) The Diary of Virginia Woolf Volume One 1915-1919
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1984 0151255970 / 9780151255979 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full black cloth binding. Marker stripe along upper page edges, else clean, tight and unmarked. xxviii, 356 pp. Index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Woolf, Virginia; Bell, Anne Olivier (ed.) The Diary of Virginia Woolf Volume One 1915-1919
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1984 0151255970 / 9780151255979 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Volume 1 only. Full black cloth binding. Marker stripe along upper page edges, else clean, tight and unmarked. xxviii, 356 pp. Index. Dust jacket, rubbed, tiny chips at spine head, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Woolf, Virginia; Bell, Anne Olivier (ed.) The Diary of Virginia Woolf Volume One 1915-1919
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1977 0151255970 / 9780151255979 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full black cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. Later printing. xxviii, 356pp, index. Dust jacket, rubbed, with a half inch scuff to lower front panel, two short closed tears, now under new mylar cover. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Woolf, Virginia; Nicholson, Nigel (ed.); Trautmann, Joanne (ed.) The Letters of Virginia Woolf Volume II: 1912-1922
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 0151509255 / 9780151509256 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Quarter bound in purple cloth. A clean, tight copy. xxiv, 627 pp. Index. Dust jacket in protective mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Woolf, Virginia; Nicolson, Nigel (ed.); Trautmann, Joanne (ed.) The Letters of Virginia Woolf Volume II: 1912-1922
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 0151509255 / 9780151509256 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter bound in purple cloth. Mild bumps to upper corners. Clean, tight and unmarked. xxiv, 627 pp. Index. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Woolf, Virginia; Nicholson, Nigel (ed.); Trautmann, Joanne (ed.) The Letters of Virginia Woolf Volume III: 1923-1928
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 0151509263 / 9780151509263 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter bound in green cloth. Page edges lightly foxed. Inside clean and unmarked. xxii, 600 pp. Index. Dust jacket, rubbed, soiled, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woolf, Virginia on Abookstop.com
Woolf, Virginia on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Woolf, Virginia on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Allamericantextbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Anovelideabooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Bondbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Bookedfull.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Woolf, Virginia on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Booksliquidation.com
Woolf, Virginia on C-books.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Chapter1.co.za
Woolf, Virginia on Christinesbooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Classicfirsteditions.com
Woolf, Virginia on Clhawley.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Dogtales.com
Woolf, Virginia on Downtownbooksellers.com
Woolf, Virginia on Fatcitybookstore.com
Woolf, Virginia on Guthriebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Hammondsbooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Ianreillybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Lacroixbookseller.com
Woolf, Virginia on Lastcenturybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Lazarusbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Leurabooks.com.au
Woolf, Virginia on Mingbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Mottbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Olmsteadbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Parigibooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Phatpocket.com
Woolf, Virginia on Polesworthbookshop.com
Woolf, Virginia on Psychobabel.eu
Woolf, Virginia on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Springystreasures.com
Woolf, Virginia on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Sweepadeal.com
Woolf, Virginia on Theglasskey.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Tulsabooksinc.com
Woolf, Virginia on Twicesoldtales.ca

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com