Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wolfe, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, Thomas From Death to Morning
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1935 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Full black cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Later printing. Attractive bookplate on front pastedown, otherwise a clean copy. 304pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Thomas Of Time and the River: A Legend of Man's Hunger in His Youth
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1980 0684106809 / 9780684106809 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter black cloth binding trade edition, later printing. Clean, tight and unmarked. 912pp. Dust jacket, spine sunned, short closed tear to front, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfe, Thomas Of Time and the River: A Legend of Man's Hunger in His Youth
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1935 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Full blue cloth binding. Clean, tight and unmarked. Later printing. 886pp. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Thomas Of Time and the River: A Legend of Man's Hunger in His Youth
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1935 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Full blue cloth binding, rubbed at tips. Name inked on front flyleaf. Later printing. 912pp. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolfe, Thomas and Geismar, Maxwell (Editor) The Portable Thomas Wolfe
New York Viking Press 1948 2nd Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Small grey cloth hard cover in VG condition. Corners lightly bumped, slight separation at title page, some yellowing of endpapers. Unmarked and relative clean with light wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Thomas The Web and the Rock
New York Harper & Row 1939 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Full cloth binding with gilt title to spine. Later printing. Clean and unmarked. 695pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolfe, Thomas; Terry, John Skally (ed.) Thomas Wolfe's Letters to His Mother Julia Elizabeth Wolfe
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1943 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Full black cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. xxxv, 368 pp., index. Dust jacket, rubbed, scuffed, soiled, in protective mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wolfe, Thomas You Can't Go Home Again
Garden City Sun Dial Press 1942 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Full cloth binding reprint edition in a jacket. Gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise clean. 743pp. Dust jacket is good only, moderately rubbed along edges, with small chips and tears, spine sunned to pale. New mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wolfe, Thomas You Can't Go Home Again
New York Book-of-the-Month Club 1990 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Full blue cloth binding book club edition in a jacket. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 743pp. A stapled pamphlet New Introduction by Gail Godwin laid in. Dust jacket, with a one inch closed slit in front panel, now under new mylar cover. A gift quality copy of this classic novel. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Thomas on Abookstop.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Agorabooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Anovelideabooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Arccbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Avenuebookandco.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Bookedfull.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Bookhousestl.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Brendaboorbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Brownsbooks.ca
Wolfe, Thomas on C-books.co.uk
Wolfe, Thomas on Chapter1.co.za
Wolfe, Thomas on Claytonbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Downtownbooksellers.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Earthlightbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Gabookcompany.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Ginny6books.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Guthriebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Hammondsbooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Jacksonst-books.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Johntaylorbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Joslu.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Just-us-books.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Martysbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Monarchybooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Pgbbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Rainydaypaperback.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Scottemersonbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Southoffrancebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Thomas on Svenandolesbooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Theridgebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Thriftybooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Treasuredoldies.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Tulsabooksinc.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Twintomes.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com