Bookstore

Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tudor, Tasha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tudor, Tasha A Book of Christmas: A Three Dimensional Book
New York Collins 1979 0529055325 / 9780529055323 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Glossy pictorial boards, very lightly rubbed at spine ends. Unpaginated [12 pp]. Clean and unmarked. All pop-ups and moveables work well. Very slight wear. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tudor, Tasha A Book of Christmas: A Three Dimensional Book
New York Collins 1979 0529055325 / 9780529055323 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Glossy pictorial boards. Lower corners gently bumped. Unpaginated [12 pp]. Clean and unmarked. All pop-ups and moveables work well. Very light wear. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stevenson, Robert Louis; Tudor, Tasha (illus.) A Child's Garden Of Verses
Chicago Rand McNally & Company 1985 0528824015 / 9780528824012 Fourth Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards, rubbed at corners. A clean and unmarked copy. 67 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stevenson, Robert Louis ; Tudor, Tasha (illustrator) A Child's Garden of Verses
New York Rand McNally 1985 0528824015 / 9780528824012 Later Printing Glossy Hard Cover Very Good Picture Book 
2nd printing glossy pictoral hard cover in VG condition. No dust jacket. Prior owner's name inked on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked, crisp, clean copy with slightly bumped corners. 70pp., illustrated endpapers, color illustrations by Tasha Tudor. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stevenson, Robert Louis ; Tudor, Tasha (illustrator) A Child's Garden of Verses
New York Rand McNally 1985 0528824015 / 9780528824012 First Edition Glossy Hard Cover Very Good Picture Book 
1st printing glossy pictoral hard cover in VG condition. No dust jacket. Unmarked, crisp, clean copy with slightly bumped and rubbed corners. 70pp., illustrated endpapers, color illustrations by Tasha Tudor. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tudor, Tasha A Time To Keep
New York Checkerboard Press 1977 0026890917 / 9780026890915 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards, rubbed at tips. 2-inch surface peel to front pastedown, otherwise clean and unmarked. Unpag., approx 50pp., each page fully illustrated by Tasha Tudor. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tudor, Tasha A Time to Keep: The Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
New York Simon & Schuster 1996 0689811624 / 9780689811623 Later Printing Hard Cover NEAR FINE Near Fine Picture Book 
3rd printing of the 1996 reissue blue cloth hard cover with dust jacket NF/NF. Tight crisp and unmarked copy showing slight use and handling. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at edges. New mylar cover. Unpag., approx 50pp., each page fully illustrated by Tasha Tudor. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tudor, Tasha All for Love
New York Philomel Books 1984 0399210121 / 9780399210129 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter bound in cream cloth. Lower edge of front board shelf scuffed. Gift note inked on verso of front flyleaf. 93 pp. Illustrated by the author. Dust jacket, rubbed at spine ends, with a closed tear to rear panel, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tudor, Tasha (illustrator) Give Us This Day: The Lord's Prayer
New York Philomel Books 1987 0399214429 / 9780399214424 Later Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good Picture Book 
Eighth printing, hard cover with dust jacket. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket is price-clipped, otherwise fine. Offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 28pp., color illustrations by Tasha Tudor. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Campbell, Mary Mason ; Tudor, Tasha New England Butt'ry Shelf Almanac
New York, New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1970 0690003617 / 9780690003611 Later Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
3rd printing of the trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Tight, crisp, square and unmarked copy. Jacket is price clipped and has two short closed tears at corners. Offered in archival grade mylar cover. 302pp., index, color illustrations by Tasha Tudor. Collectible condition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tudor, Tasha Take Joy! The Tasha Tudor Christmas Book
New York Philomel Books 1979 039920766x / 9780399207662 Later Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
8th printing hard cover with dust jacket. A clean, crisp and unmarked copy. 157 pp., index. Selected, edited, and illustrated by Tasha Tudor in color and in black and white. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at spine ends, with a short closed tear and mild creasing to lower rear panel, offered in new mylar cover. Songs, stories, poems, things to do for a family Christmas. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tudor, Tasha Tasha Tudor's Favorite Stories
New York J.B. Lippincott Company 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight, unmarked copy with slight shelf wear. Dust jacket is price-clipped and slightly rubbed at extremes with one short closed tear to top of front panel. Ten stories, ten full page color plates, line drawings. Stories include A Falling Out by Kenneth Grahame, Raggylug by Ernest Thompson Seton, The Little Dressmaker by Eleanor Farjeon, others. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Moore, Clement Clarke ; Tudor, Tasha (illustrator) The Night Before Christmas
Rand McNally & Company 1975 0528821814 / 9780528821813 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
First printing cloth hardcover. Slight rubs at tips; mild hand soiling. Unpaginated, approx. 48 pp. Full page illustrations by Tasha Tudor. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burnett, Frances Hodgson; Tudor, Tasha (Illus.) The Secret Garden
New York J. B. Lippincott 1990 0397321651 / 9780397321650 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter bound in green cloth. Upper corners lightly bumped. Gift note inked on front pastedown. 256pp. Black & white and color illustrations by Tasha Tudor. Ribbon marker bound in, frayed at end. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed and soiled, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burnett, Frances Hodgson ; Tudor, Tasha (illustrator) The Secret Garden
New York Lippincott & Crowell 1987 0397306326 / 9780397306329 Reprint Hard Cover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
Reprint edition bound in full red cloth hard cover with gilt decoration and dust jacket. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Unmarked, tight, crisp copy. Jacket is price-clipped. New mylar cover. Excellent collectible or gift copy. 256pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burnett, Frances Hodgson; Tudor, Tasha (Illus.) The Secret Garden
New York J. B. Lippincott 1990 0397321651 / 9780397321650 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter bound in green cloth. Clean, tight and unmarked. Slightly rubbed at tips. 256 pp. Black & white and color illustrations by Tasha Tudor. Ribbon marker bound in. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tudor, Tasha The Tasha Tudor Cookbook: Recipes and Reminiscences from Corgi Cottage
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Company 1993 0316855316 / 9780316855310 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Tudor, Tasha 
First edition, first printing trade hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, beautiful copy in protective mylar cover. 122pp., index, illustrated by Tasha Tudor. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tudor, Tasha on 50000books.com
Tudor, Tasha on Adamsavebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Agelesspages.com
Tudor, Tasha on Amplebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Applebybooks.net
Tudor, Tasha on Bookcollector.net
Tudor, Tasha on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Tudor, Tasha on Booksmaps.com
Tudor, Tasha on Booktique.org
Tudor, Tasha on Bythebooklc.com
Tudor, Tasha on C2cbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Capricornbooks.ca
Tudor, Tasha on Chapter1.co.za
Tudor, Tasha on Childhoodbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Cranberrybooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Curiocornerbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Tudor, Tasha on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Downtownbooksellers.com
Tudor, Tasha on Genesbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Gibsonbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Heirloombookstore.com
Tudor, Tasha on Horsebooksplus.com
Tudor, Tasha on Kellerbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Kensvideo.net
Tudor, Tasha on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Tudor, Tasha on Lastcenturybooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Losttreasurefound.com
Tudor, Tasha on Marshwigglebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Mybookiejoint.com
Tudor, Tasha on Mybookstorename.com
Tudor, Tasha on Niceoldbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Orphanedbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Tudor, Tasha on Rarebookcellar.com
Tudor, Tasha on Scootersbookstore.com
Tudor, Tasha on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Tudor, Tasha on Showlettwestbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Sortfloorbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Tarmans.com
Tudor, Tasha on Twicesoldtales.info
Tudor, Tasha on Used-and-rare-books.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com