|
|
Styron, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Styron, William Set This House on Fire New York Random House 1959 First American Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First edition cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight copy showing light use and handling. Paper clip indentations to a few pages, a smudge here and there. Dust jacket retains original price on front flap, modestly rubbed at spine ends and tips. New mylar cover. Author's third novel. 507pp. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Styron, William Sophie's Choice New York Random House 1979 0394461096 / 9780394461090 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full maroon cloth binding Boards slightly bowed. A clean, unmarked copy showing light reader's use and handling. 515pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, crease to both flaps, in new mylar cover. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Styron, William Sophie's Choice New York Random House 1979 0394461096 / 9780394461090 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full maroon cloth binding Boards slightly bowed. A clean, unmarked copy. First printing. 515pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, short tear to back panel, crease to rear flap, offered in a new mylar cover. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Styron, William Sophie's Choice New York Random House 1979 0394461096 / 9780394461090 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine Good First trade edition maroon cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NEAR FINE/GOOD. Clean and unmarked, just less than crisp copy. Dust jacket is price clipped, small chips and wear at spine ends, spine sunned. New mylar cover. 515pp. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Styron, William The Confessions of Nat Turner New York Random House 1967 Book of the Month Club (BOMC) Cloth Hard Cover NEAR FINE Very Good Full cloth binding hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Dust jacket Rubbed at spine ends, slightly sunned. New mylar cover. 428pp. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Styron, William on Abookstop.com Styron, William on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Styron, William on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Styron, William on Anovelideabooks.com Styron, William on Atlantavintagebooks.com Styron, William on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Styron, William on Barbarossabooks.com Styron, William on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Styron, William on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Styron, William on Booksinrockford.com Styron, William on Booksleftbehind.com Styron, William on Booksnmorepa.com Styron, William on Bungalowbooks.com Styron, William on C-books.co.uk Styron, William on Chapter1.co.za Styron, William on Classicfirsteditions.com
| Styron, William on Claytonbooks.com Styron, William on Cranberrybooks.com Styron, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Styron, William on Downtownbooksellers.com Styron, William on Everybookintheworld.com Styron, William on Fatcitybookstore.com Styron, William on Genethebookpeddler.com Styron, William on Ginny6books.com Styron, William on Guthriebooks.com Styron, William on Hammondsbooks.net Styron, William on Jacksonst-books.com Styron, William on Lacroixbookseller.com Styron, William on Leurabooks.com.au Styron, William on Literatecat.com Styron, William on Marchharebooks.com Styron, William on Mingbooks.co.uk
| Styron, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com Styron, William on Phatpocket.com Styron, William on Psychobabel.eu Styron, William on Remnantbooks.org Styron, William on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Styron, William on Springystreasures.com Styron, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Styron, William on Theridgebooks.com Styron, William on Tulsabooksinc.com Styron, William on Twicesoldtales.ca Styron, William on Vandellobooks.com Styron, William on Villagebookmarket.com Styron, William on Wholesalechristianbooks.com |
|
|