Bookstore

Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Styron, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Styron, William Darkness Visible: A Memoir of Madness
New York Random House 1990 0394588886 / 9780394588889 Later Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
3rd printing cloth hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Crisp, tight and unmarked. Jacket lightly rubbed at tips and offered in new mylar cover. 84pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Styron, William Set This House on Fire
New York Random House 1959 First American Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight copy showing light use and handling. Paper clip indentations to a few pages, a smudge here and there. Dust jacket retains original price on front flap, modestly rubbed at spine ends and tips. New mylar cover. Author's third novel. 507pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Styron, William Sophie's Choice
New York Random House 1979 0394461096 / 9780394461090 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
First trade edition maroon cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NEAR FINE/GOOD. Clean and unmarked, just less than crisp copy. Dust jacket is price clipped, small chips and wear at spine ends, spine sunned. New mylar cover. 515pp. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Styron, William The Confessions of Nat Turner
New York Random House 1967 Book of the Month Club (BOMC) Cloth Hard Cover NEAR FINE Very Good 
Full cloth binding hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Dust jacket Rubbed at spine ends, slightly sunned. New mylar cover. 428pp. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Styron, William This Quiet Dust And Other Writings
New York Random House 1982 039452974x / 9780394529745 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Black cloth binding. xii, 305pp. Dust jacket, in mylar, rubbed, with crease to rear flap. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Styron, William on Abookstop.com
Styron, William on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Styron, William on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Styron, William on Anovelideabooks.com
Styron, William on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Styron, William on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Styron, William on Barbarossabooks.com
Styron, William on Bellefairbooks.com
Styron, William on Bookbrowzers.com
Styron, William on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Styron, William on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Styron, William on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Styron, William on Booksinrockford.com
Styron, William on Booksleftbehind.com
Styron, William on Brendaboorbooks.com
Styron, William on Bungalowbooks.com
Styron, William on C-books.co.uk
Styron, William on Chapter1.co.za
Styron, William on Classicfirsteditions.com
Styron, William on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Styron, William on Cranberrybooks.com
Styron, William on Downtownbooksellers.com
Styron, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Styron, William on Genethebookpeddler.com
Styron, William on Ginny6books.com
Styron, William on Guthriebooks.com
Styron, William on Hammondsbooks.net
Styron, William on Kaisbooks.com
Styron, William on Lacroixbookseller.com
Styron, William on Lemonspredbooks.net
Styron, William on Marchharebooks.com
Styron, William on Mediabusterbooks.com
Styron, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Styron, William on Phatpocket.com
Styron, William on Psychobabel.eu
Styron, William on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Styron, William on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Styron, William on Solomonsminebooks.com
Styron, William on Springystreasures.com
Styron, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Styron, William on Sundialbooks.net
Styron, William on Thecornerbkshop.com
Styron, William on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Styron, William on Tulsabooksinc.com
Styron, William on Usedchristianbooks.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com