|
|
Stegner, Wallace ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Stegner, Wallace All the Little Live Things New York The Viking Press 1967 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket First printing trade edition full blue cloth hard cover. No dust jacket. Old price inked on front endpaper, otherwise unmarked. Corners lightly bumped. Clean, binding sound. 345pp. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stegner, Wallace Collected Stories of Wallace Stegner New York Random House 1990 0394584090 / 9780394584096 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quarter red cloth binding. Clean, tight and unmarked, first printing copy. 525pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, with crease to rear flap, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stegner, Wallace Collected Stories of Wallace Stegner New York Random House 1990 0394584090 / 9780394584096 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Quarter red cloth binding. Clean, tight and unmarked, first printing copy. 525pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, with crease to front flap, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stegner, Wallace Crossing to Safety New York Random House 1987 0394562003 / 9780394562001 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quarter cloth binding book club copy in a jacket. Red star ink-stamped on upper page edges, and gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. 277pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stegner, Wallace One Nation Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1945 B0012N73N6 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Full tan cloth binding, with hand-soiling to cloth. Clean, tight and unmarked inside. 340pp, with b&w photos throughout. Foreword by Harlan Logan. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Stegner, Wallace The Uneasy Chair: A Biography of Bernard Devoto New York Doubleday & Company 1974 0385078846 / 9780385078849 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First trade edition cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Crisp, tight and unmarked copy. Text block edge bumped on lower corner affecting about sixty pages, some scattered foxing along top edge. Front hinge springs closed as if book was never read. Jacket is not price-clipped but is slightly rubbed at corners. New mylar cover. 464pp., index, notes, black and white photographs. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Stegner, Wallace The Uneasy Chair: A Biography of Bernard Devoto New York Doubleday & Company 1974 0385078846 / 9780385078849 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Later printing trade edition cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Number in red pen on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. 464pp., index, notes, black and white photographs. Dust jacket is rubbed and offered in a new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Stegner, Wallace The Women on the Wall New York Houghton Mifflin 1950 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Later printing of the first edition blue cloth hard cover in VG condition. No dust jacket. Spine is sunned and prior owner's name is neatly inked on front flyleaf. Outside of those two flaws, this is a tight, square, crisp and sound copy. Eighteen short stories including the award winning Two Rivers (1942) and Beyond the Glass Mountain (1948). 277pp. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stegner, Wallace on Abookstop.com Stegner, Wallace on Atlantavintagebooks.com Stegner, Wallace on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Stegner, Wallace on Bookbomb.com Stegner, Wallace on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Stegner, Wallace on Bookhousestl.com Stegner, Wallace on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Stegner, Wallace on Booksinrockford.com Stegner, Wallace on Booksnmorepa.com Stegner, Wallace on Booksoutofprint.com.au Stegner, Wallace on Brassdolphinbooks.com Stegner, Wallace on Bubbasbookswap.com Stegner, Wallace on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Stegner, Wallace on Chapter1.co.za Stegner, Wallace on Classicfirsteditions.com Stegner, Wallace on Claytonbooks.com
| Stegner, Wallace on Countrybookandthings.com Stegner, Wallace on Diversitybooks.com.au Stegner, Wallace on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Stegner, Wallace on Earthlightbooks.com Stegner, Wallace on Fatcitybookstore.com Stegner, Wallace on Ginny6books.com Stegner, Wallace on Guthriebooks.com Stegner, Wallace on Hammondsbooks.net Stegner, Wallace on Hardingsbooks.com Stegner, Wallace on Joslu.com Stegner, Wallace on Lacroixbookseller.com Stegner, Wallace on Literatecat.com Stegner, Wallace on Mimicobooks.com Stegner, Wallace on Onceuponatimebooks.com Stegner, Wallace on Pointswestbooks.com Stegner, Wallace on Polesworthbookshop.com
| Stegner, Wallace on Ppetersonbookseller.com Stegner, Wallace on Psychobabel.eu Stegner, Wallace on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Stegner, Wallace on Russellbooks.com Stegner, Wallace on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Stegner, Wallace on Shakespeare4co.com Stegner, Wallace on Shelflives.ca Stegner, Wallace on Springystreasures.com Stegner, Wallace on Svenandolesbooks.net Stegner, Wallace on Thecountrycook.com.au Stegner, Wallace on Tulsabooksinc.com Stegner, Wallace on Upcole.com Stegner, Wallace on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|