|
|
Sinclair, Upton ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sinclair, Upton A World to Win New York Viking 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket First edition hard cover in VG condition. No dust jacket. Clean, crisp, unmarked copy. Corners lightly shelf rubbed. Decorative endpapers. Nice copy of the 7th Lanny Budd novel. 581pp. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sinclair, Upton Another Pamela or, Virtue Still Rewarded New York Viking 1950 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Tight, crisp and unmarked with slight toning to front endpapers. Jacket without tears, but lightly creased and rubbed at spine head. New mylar cover. Written after the completion of the ten volume Lanny Budd series, this being "an engaging and diverting novel of the adventures of a modern Pamela, told through her letters to her mother and sister...an innocent's view of a crazy world, with all its virtues and its vices, centering in an odd and fascinating menage in California." 314pp. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sinclair, Upton Between Two Worlds New York Viking Press 1941 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Good 2nd printing red cloth hard cover with dust jacket. VG/G. Unmarked, square, tight copy. Lower board edges are slightly shelf-rubbed. Original price of $3.00 on front flap of jacket. Four corner neatly trimmed at flaps. Splits in jacket at front spine join and sizable (2") chip at lower spine panel and smaller one to rear panel. New mylar cover. The second Lanny Budd novel continues where World's End leaves off, carrying the hero through the turbulent, brutal era of immense wealth that began with the Treaty of Versailles and ended with the 1929 crash. 859pp. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sinclair, Upton Roman Holiday New York Farrar & Rinehart 1931 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Full red cloth binding, rubbed, with lightly sunned spine and dampstaining to rear board. Binding firm; clean and unmarked inside. 288 pp. First Farrar printing. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sinclair, Upton The Metropolis Toronto, ON, Canada McLeod & Allen 1908 First Canadian Edition Cloth Hard Cover Good First edition, green pictoral cloth hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Prior owner's signature on first free endpaper. Binding slightly loose with rear hinge cracked. Covers bright with moderate wear at spine ends, but no fraying. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sinclair, Upton World's End New York Literary Guild 1940 Book Club Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Good First book in the Lanny Budd series. Orange cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/G. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front flyleaf, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket rubbed with small chips at extremes. New mylar cover. 740pp. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Upton on Abookstop.com Sinclair, Upton on Atlantavintagebooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Sinclair, Upton on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Sinclair, Upton on Bookalley.com Sinclair, Upton on Bookedfull.com Sinclair, Upton on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Sinclair, Upton on Booksinrockford.com Sinclair, Upton on Booksleftbehind.com Sinclair, Upton on Booksliquidation.com Sinclair, Upton on Booktique.org Sinclair, Upton on C-books.co.uk Sinclair, Upton on Chapter1.co.za Sinclair, Upton on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Downtownbooksellers.com Sinclair, Upton on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Sinclair, Upton on Genethebookpeddler.com Sinclair, Upton on Gibsonbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Grandpasbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Guthriebooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Hammondsbooks.net Sinclair, Upton on Lazarusbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Literatecat.com Sinclair, Upton on Mimicobooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Moremoes.com Sinclair, Upton on Mottbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Oddvolumebooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Onceuponatimebooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Pegasusbooksonline.com Sinclair, Upton on Phatpocket.com Sinclair, Upton on Psychobabel.eu Sinclair, Upton on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
| Sinclair, Upton on Rsgeerbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Russellbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Secondharvestbooks.net Sinclair, Upton on Senecavalleybooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Springystreasures.com Sinclair, Upton on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Sinclair, Upton on Surfwaterbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Sweepadeal.com Sinclair, Upton on Talleysbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Telegraphbooks.com Sinclair, Upton on Thecornerbkshop.com Sinclair, Upton on Tulsabooksinc.com |
|
|