Bookstore

Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft A Vindication of the Rights of Woman (Thrift Editions Ser.)
Mineola Dover Publications 1996 0486290360 / 9780486290362 Reprint Trade Paperback Fine 
Reprint trade softcover, FINE. Unmarked. As new. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft Frankenstein: Or, The Modern Prometheus.
Princeton Xlibris 1998 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Full black cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 245pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. A reprint of the third edition from 1831. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tanaka, Shelley ; Ruhl, Greg In the Time of Knights: The Real-Life History of History's Greatest Knight
New York Hyperion 2000 0786806516 / 9780786806515 Later Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Picture Book 
3rd printing hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, crisp copy. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 48pp., illustrated. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft; Tomalin, Claire (ed.) Maurice, or the Fisher's Cot: A Tale
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1998 0375404732 / 9780375404733 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A clean, crisp and unmarked copy. 179pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shelley The Complete Poetical Works of Shelley
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1901 Cambridge Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
xliii, 651 pp. Notes. Indicis. Dust jacket, in mylar, is tape reenforced, has wear and crinkling along edges. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rabinovitch, Shelley; Lewis, James The Encyclopedia of Modern Witchcraft and Neo-Paganism
New York Citadel Press 2002 0806524065 / 9780806524061 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Orange paper over boards with black cloth binding. Head of spine mildly bumped. 336 pp. Bibliography. Lightly illustrated. Dust jacket in protective mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Blue, Shelley ; Snow, Deborah The Fourteenth Witch
Watertown, MA Persephone Press 1977 First Edition Soft Cover Good 
First printing softcover in GOOD condition. Gift inscription inside front cover. Corners are creased and rubbed. 63pp., black and white photographs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Douglas, Tom; Kelly, Denis; Lance, Shelley; Estes, Duskie Tom Douglas' Seattle Kitchen
New York William Morrow 2001 0688172423 / 9780688172428 Second Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in fine dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288pp, photos, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fishkin, Shelley Fisher Was Huck Black?: Mark Twain and African-American Voices
New York Oxford University Press 1994 0195089146 / 9780195089141 Soft Cover Very Good 
Marker stripes along bottom page edges, otherwise a clean, tight, unmarked copy. xiv, 270 pp. Notes, bibliography, index. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft on Argosybooks.ca
Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft on Bookfinder-general.com
Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft on Bookwebpages.com
Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft on Doullbooks.com
Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft on Fiction-addiction.com
Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft on Goodwillbooks.com
Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft on Guthriebooks.com
Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft on Ianreillybooks.com
Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft on Monkeyread.com
Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft on Pinaclebooks.com
Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft on Solomonsminebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login
Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com