Bookstore

Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Saroyan, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Saroyan, William Chance Meetings
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1978 039308809x / 9780393088090 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Quarter bound in red cloth. 135pp. Dust jacket, lightly soiled, lower corner of front flap clipped, price intact, in protective mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Saroyan, William Chance Meetings
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1978 039308809x / 9780393088090 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Quarter bound in red cloth. Gently used. Clean and unmarked. 135 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed at spine tail, front flap creased and corner clipped, in protective mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Saroyan, William Here Comes There Goes You Know Who
New York Simon and Schuster 1961 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full yellow and black cloth binding with a vertical magenta band. Clean and unmarked copy. 273pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed and shelf scuffed, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Saroyan, William Look at Us Let's See Here We Are Look Hard, Speak Soft I See, You See, We All See Stop, Look, Listen Beholder's Eye Don't Look Now, But Isn't That You? (Us? U.S.?)
New York Cowles Book 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Red cloth binding, corners lightly bumped. v, 202pp. Photographs by Arthur Rothstein. Dust jacket in mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Saroyan, William Love Here Is My Hat
New York Modern Age Books 1938 Soft Cover Very Good Fair 
Slanted and lightly soiled. 145 pp. 21 short stories. Wrapper, in mylar, is chipped, has missing one-inch square from front, and has front flap separated but present. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Saroyan, William My Name is Aram
New York World Publishing 1944 Reprint Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Reprint edition green cloth hard cover in VG, unmarked condition. No dust jacket. Corners lightly bumped, binding tight and sound, clean copy. 220pp., illustrations by Don Freeman. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Saroyan, William Not Dying
New York Harcourt, Brace & World 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Yellow cloth binding. Gift note inked on front flyleaf. 244pp. Dust jacket, in mylar, price-clipped, spine sunned, small chips. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Saroyan, William The Daring Young Man on the Flying Trapeze and Other Stores
New York Modern Library 1941 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Grey cloth binding with green inset title box on front and spine. Very small peeled patch on front pastedown, else a clean, square, unmarked copy. Later printing of this edition of what was Saroyan's first published book title. Preface by Saroyan for this edition. 270pp. Dust jacket, with toned spine so that title in orange is not easily read, though author and publisher are, and with a tiny chip to rear panel, offered in new mylar cover. A very nice copy of author's landmark work. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Saroyan, William The Human Comedy
New York Harcourt, Brace and Company 1943 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Freeman, Don 
Full red cloth binding book club copy in a jacket. Clean and unmarked. 291 pp. Dust jacket, with wrap-around illustration by Don Freeman, under new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Saroyan, William The William Saroyan Reader
New York George Braziller 1965 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 
3rd printing hard cover with dust jacket, VG/G. Clean, tight and unmarked copy exhibiting light reader's use and handling. Lower board edges lightly rubbed, a few smudges to front endpapers. Dust jacket is chipped at spine ends and offered in new mylar cover. Original price of $5.95 on front flap. 498pp. Five novels, thirty stories, two complete plays, a memoir, essays, and a delightful long poem-- a rich collection by any standard! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Saroyan, William on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Saroyan, William on Abookstop.com
Saroyan, William on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Saroyan, William on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Bookalley.com
Saroyan, William on Booksinrockford.com
Saroyan, William on Booksleftbehind.com
Saroyan, William on Booksliquidation.com
Saroyan, William on C-books.co.uk
Saroyan, William on Cangelawykoff.com
Saroyan, William on Chapter1.co.za
Saroyan, William on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Cranberrybooks.com
Saroyan, William on Derbybookshelf.com
Saroyan, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Genethebookpeddler.com
Saroyan, William on Guthriebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Hammondsbooks.net
Saroyan, William on Lacroixbookseller.com
Saroyan, William on Literatecat.com
Saroyan, William on Mimicobooks.com
Saroyan, William on Moonxscapebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Moremoes.com
Saroyan, William on Mottbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Myperfectbook.com
Saroyan, William on Oddballbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Oddvolumebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Psychobabel.eu
Saroyan, William on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Saroyan, William on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Rsgeerbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Secondharvestbooks.net
Saroyan, William on Senecavalleybooks.com
Saroyan, William on Showlettwestbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Springystreasures.com
Saroyan, William on Sweepadeal.com
Saroyan, William on Telegraphbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Thecornerbkshop.com
Saroyan, William on Theglasskey.co.uk
Saroyan, William on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Saroyan, William on Tulsabooksinc.com
Saroyan, William on Used-and-rare-books.com
Saroyan, William on Villagebookmarket.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com