Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Scarry, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scarry, Richard Mr. Frumble's Worst Day Ever!
New York Random House 1991 067981616x / 9780679816164 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book 
First printing, glossy, oversized hard cover, VG. No dust jacket as issued. Internally clean, tight, crisp and unmarked. Covers moderately rubbed at corners. Unpag., approx. 46pp. All color illustrations by Richard Scarry. A nice copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) My Golden Book of Manners
New York Golden Press 1962 First Edition Glossy Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book 
First edition glossy pictorial hard cover in VG condition. A100100 on front pastedown. Prior owner's neat gift note and bookplate to front pastedown, otherwise unmarked, internally crisp. Binding sound with slight rubbing at spine ends and corners. Overall clean and bright copy with vibrant Scarry illustrations on every page. Unpag., approx. 28pp. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's ABC Word Book
New York Random House 1971 0394823397 / 9780394823393 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book 
First or early printing over-sized glossy hard cover. Very good condition. Clean, tight and unmarked copy, corners lightly rubbed. 61pp., illustrated throughout in color by Richard Scarry. A lovely copy of this vintage edition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Best Counting Book Ever
New York Random House 1975 0394829247 / 9780394829241 Later Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards, slightly rubbed at spine ends. A clean, crisp, unmarked copy. Unpaginated. Scarry's book counts by ones up to twenty, and then by tens up to one hundred. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Best Counting Book Ever
New York Random House 1975 0394829247 / 9780394829241 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards. Upper corners lightly bumped; spine gently rolled. A clean and unmarked copy. Unpaginated, approx. 40 pp. Scarry's book counts by ones up to twenty, and then by tens up to one hundred. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Best Mother Goose Ever
Racine Golden Press 1970 0307155781 / 9780307155788 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards, lightly rubbed at corners. Later printing. Gift note inked on front pastedown, otherwise a clean, bright copy. 94pp. Color illustrations. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Best Mother Goose Ever
Racine Golden Press 1970 0307155781 / 9780307155788 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards, lightly rubbed at corners. Later printing. Clean and unmarked, showing light use and handling. 94pp. Color illustrations. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Best Mother Goose Ever
Racine Golden Press 1970 0307155781 / 9780307155788 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards, lightly rubbed at corners. Later printing. Gift note inked on front pastedown, otherwise a clean, bright copy. 94pp. Color illustrations. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Best Story Book Ever: 82 Wonderful Round-The-Year Stories and Poems
New York Golden Books 1968 0307165485 / 9780307165480 Hard Cover Very Good 
Glossy pictorial boards. Later printing. Clean and unmarked. 288pp. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Best Two-Minute Stories Ever!: The Best Bedtime Stories Featuring Favorite Animal Friends
New York Golden Books 1989 0307121860 / 9780307121868 Third Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards. Slightly rubbed at tips. Clean, square and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Fun With Words : The Look and Learn Library
New York Golden Press 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Picture book Scarry, Richard 
Illustrated cloth binding, lightly rubbed at corners. Unmarked copy showing light use and handling. Unpag., approx 175pp. with hundreds of illustrations by Richard Scarry. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Going Places : The Look and Learn Library
New York Golden Press 1971 Hard Cover Good Picture Book Scarry, Richard 
Illustrated cloth binding Unmarked copy showing moderate use and handling. Corners rubbed and lower tips are rubbed through. Unpag., approx 175pp. with hundreds of illustrations by Richard Scarry. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Hilda Hippo's Favorite Stories
New York Simon Spotlight 1998 0689816510 / 9780689816512 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean and unmarked, showing signs of gentle use. 58 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jackson, Kathryn; Jackson, Byron; Scarry, Richard (illus.) Richard Scarry's Mouse's House
New York Golden Books 1977 0307306003 / 9780307306005 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards. Gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a fine, clean copy. Unpaginated, approx. 26pp. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Mr. Fixit's Mixed-Up Christmas: A Pop-Up Book With Flaps and Pull-Tabs on All Sides
New York Little Simon 2001 0689844875 / 9780689844874 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Pop-up 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean and unmarked. A little rubbed. Pop-ups all work well. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Things To Know : The Look and Learn Library
New York Golden Press 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Picture book Scarry, Richard 
Illustrated cloth binding, lightly rubbed at corners. Unmarked copy showing light use and handling. Unpag., approx 175pp. with hundreds of illustrations by Richard Scarry. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jackson, Kathryn ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) The Animals' Merry Christmas
New York Golden Press 1950 Later Printing Glossy Hard Cover Good Picture Book 
Giant Golden Book. 3rd printing with C395395 on front pastedown. Santa pop-up is missing and there is a 2" hole and visible scar on front flyleaf where it was removed. No markings or creases, an otherwise very good copy with light rubbing to corners and edges. 76pp., bright lithograph illustrations by Richard Scarry. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jackson, Kathryn ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) The Golden Book of 365 Stories: A Story for Every Day of the Year
Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press B001OA184M Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1974 printing of this title first published in 1955. Glossy hard cover, VG. No dust jacket. Cover is predominantly turquoise blue with two children in beds sharing a storybook with an assortment of furry and feathered friends. Prior owner's gift note neatly inked on front pastedown. No other markings. One page has been corner-turned, otherwise internally showing very little signs of handling. Boards are rubbed at tips, with minor splits in laminate along spine.. 236pp., index, color illustrations throughout by Richard Scarry. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scarry, Richard on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Scarry, Richard on Abookstop.com
Scarry, Richard on Agorabooks.net
Scarry, Richard on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Scarry, Richard on Anovelideabooks.com
Scarry, Richard on Avenuebookandco.com
Scarry, Richard on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Scarry, Richard on Bookbomb.com
Scarry, Richard on Bookhousestl.com
Scarry, Richard on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Scarry, Richard on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Scarry, Richard on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Scarry, Richard on Booksliquidation.com
Scarry, Richard on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Scarry, Richard on Borisbooks.co.uk
Scarry, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca
Scarry, Richard on Bubbasbookswap.com
Scarry, Richard on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Scarry, Richard on Chapter1.co.za
Scarry, Richard on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Scarry, Richard on Corinne1300.com
Scarry, Richard on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Scarry, Richard on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Scarry, Richard on Genethebookpeddler.com
Scarry, Richard on Guthriebooks.com
Scarry, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net
Scarry, Richard on Jrbooks.biz
Scarry, Richard on Just-us-books.com
Scarry, Richard on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Scarry, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au
Scarry, Richard on Loyaloakbooks.com
Scarry, Richard on Monarchybooks.com
Scarry, Richard on Mounthopebooks.com
Scarry, Richard on Mudpiebooks.com
Scarry, Richard on Myperfectbook.com
Scarry, Richard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Scarry, Richard on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Scarry, Richard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Scarry, Richard on Russellbooks.com
Scarry, Richard on Scottsbooks.com
Scarry, Richard on Springystreasures.com
Scarry, Richard on Svenandolesbooks.net
Scarry, Richard on Thebookwormonline.com
Scarry, Richard on Thecountrycook.com.au
Scarry, Richard on Thriftybooks.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com