Bookstore

Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) My Golden Book of Manners
New York Golden Press 1962 First Edition Glossy Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book 
First edition glossy pictorial hard cover in VG condition. A100100 on front pastedown. Prior owner's neat gift note and bookplate to front pastedown, otherwise unmarked, internally crisp. Binding sound with slight rubbing at spine ends and corners. Overall clean and bright copy with vibrant Scarry illustrations on every page. Unpag., approx. 28pp. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Best Counting Book Ever
New York Random House 1975 0394829247 / 9780394829241 Later Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards, slightly rubbed at spine ends. A clean, crisp, unmarked copy. Unpaginated. Scarry's book counts by ones up to twenty, and then by tens up to one hundred. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Best Counting Book Ever
New York Random House 1975 0394829247 / 9780394829241 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards. Upper corners lightly bumped; spine gently rolled. A clean and unmarked copy. Unpaginated, approx. 40 pp. Scarry's book counts by ones up to twenty, and then by tens up to one hundred. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Best Mother Goose Ever
Racine Golden Press 1970 0307155781 / 9780307155788 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards, lightly rubbed at corners. Later printing. Gift note inked on front pastedown, otherwise a clean, bright copy. 94pp. Color illustrations. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Best Read-It-Yourself Book Ever: A Collection of 12 Easy-to-Read Stories
New York Golden Book 1990 0307165515 / 9780307165510 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards. A clean copy that shows gentle signs of use. 188 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Best Story Book Ever: 82 Wonderful Round-The-Year Stories and Poems
New York Golden Books 1968 0307165485 / 9780307165480 Hard Cover Very Good 
Full illustrated cloth binding. Clean, tight and unmarked, second printing copy. 288pp. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Best Two-Minute Stories Ever!: The Best Bedtime Stories Featuring Favorite Animal Friends
New York Golden Book 1989 0307121860 / 9780307121868 Third Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards. Slightly rubbed at tips. Clean, square and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Cars and Trucks and Things That Go
New York Golden Books 1998 0307157857 / 9780307157850 Later Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean and unmarked. 69pp. Hundreds of whimisical illustrations by Scarry. Where else can you find pictures of pickle trucks, toothbrush convertibles and tiny pink tow trucks? 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Fun With Words : The Look and Learn Library
New York Golden Press 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Picture book Scarry, Richard 
Illustrated cloth binding, lightly rubbed at corners. Unmarked copy showing light use and handling. Unpag., approx 175pp. with hundreds of illustrations by Richard Scarry. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Giant Storybook Treasury
New York J. B. Communications 2004 0805650091 / 9780805650099 Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, tight and unmarked copy, showing slight use and handling. 12 Books in One. 267pp. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Going Places : The Look and Learn Library
New York Golden Press 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Picture book Scarry, Richard 
Illustrated cloth binding, lightly rubbed at corners. Unmarked copy showing light use and handling. Unpag., approx 175pp. with hundreds of illustrations by Richard Scarry. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Hilda Hippo's Favorite Stories
New York Simon Spotlight 1998 0689816510 / 9780689816512 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean and unmarked, showing signs of gentle use. 58 pp. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jackson, Kathryn; Jackson, Byron; Scarry, Richard (illus.) Richard Scarry's Mouse's House
New York Golden Books 1977 0307306003 / 9780307306005 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards. Gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a fine, clean copy. Unpaginated, approx. 26pp. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Mr. Fixit's Mixed-Up Christmas: A Pop-Up Book With Flaps and Pull-Tabs on All Sides
New York Little Simon 2001 0689844875 / 9780689844874 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Pop-up 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean and unmarked. A little rubbed. Pop-ups all work well. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Things To Know : The Look and Learn Library
New York Golden Press 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Picture book Scarry, Richard 
Illustrated cloth binding, lightly rubbed at corners. Unmarked copy showing light use and handling. Unpag., approx 175pp. with hundreds of illustrations by Richard Scarry. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jackson, Kathryn ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) The Animals' Merry Christmas
New York Golden Press 1950 Later Printing Glossy Hard Cover Good Picture Book 
Giant Golden Book. 3rd printing with C395395 on front pastedown. Santa pop-up is missing and there is a 2" hole and visible scar on front flyleaf where it was removed. No markings or creases, an otherwise very good copy with light rubbing to corners and edges. 76pp., bright lithograph illustrations by Richard Scarry. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Abookstop.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Agelesspages.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Aldensbooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Bookfinder-general.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Booksinrockford.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Booksliquidation.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on C-books.co.uk
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Chapter1.co.za
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Christinesbooks.net
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Fiction-addiction.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Gibsonbooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Hammondsbooks.net
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Jaminnjbooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Kaisbooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Lincbook.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Marilynsattic.net
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Mounthopebooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Mudpiebooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Myperfectbook.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Russellbooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Scootersbookstore.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Senecavalleybooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Showlettwestbooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Solomonsminebooks.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Springystreasures.com
Parish, Peggy ; Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Taylorsbookpage.net

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com