Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) Letters Home: Correspondence 1950-1963
New York Harper & Row 1975 0060133724 / 9780060133726 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full cloth binding. Clean, tight and unmarked. Decorative endpapers. 502pp. Dust jacket, rubbed along edges, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) Letters Home: Correspondence 1950-1963
New York Harper & Row 1975 0060133724 / 9780060133726 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full cloth binding. Mild foxing to page edges. Clean and unmarked. Decorative endpapers. 502pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in protective mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Plath, Sylvia The Bell Jar
New York Harper & Row 1971 0060133562 / 9780060133566 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full red cloth binding book club copy in a jacket. Clean and unmarked. 311pp. Dust jacket, rubbed along edges, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Plath, Sylvia The Bell Jar
New York Harper & Row 1971 0060133562 / 9780060133566 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full red cloth binding book club copy in a jacket. Prior owner's ink stamp on front flyleaf, otherwise clean. 311pp. Dust jacket, rubbed along edges, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Plath, Sylvia The Bell Jar
New York Harper & Row 1971 0060133562 / 9780060133566 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full red cloth binding book club copy in a jacket. Clean and unmarked. 311pp, mauve endpapers. Dust jacket, rubbed and with edge creases, tiny chips at spine ends, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Plath, Sylvia The Collected Poems
New York HarperCollins 1981 0060909005 / 9780060909000 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Later printing trade paperback, NF. 351pp., index. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Abookstop.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Anovelideabooks.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Areadershaven.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Avenuebookandco.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Batteredbook.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Bestmediadeal.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Boardsandwraps.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Bookhousestl.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Bookresq.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Booksinrockford.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Booksliquidation.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Borisbooks.co.uk
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Brendaboorbooks.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on C-books.co.uk
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Catrongrantbooks.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Chapter1.co.za
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Circlecitybooks.net
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Claytonbooks.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Earthlightbooks.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Jacksonst-books.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Mimicobooks.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Moodybooks.net
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Nomadestore.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Phatpocket.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Quercusbooks.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Readitagain1.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Russellbooks.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Southoffrancebooks.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Talesandtea.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Thebookbank.net
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Thriftybooks.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Villagebookmarket.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Plath, Sylvia; Plath, Aurelia Schober (ed.) on Wormhole.com.au

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie