|
|
Shute, Nevil ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Shute, Nevil An Old Captivity New York Literary Guild of America 1940 0688056555 / 9780688056551 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Full tan cloth binding book club edition in a jacket. A clean, unmarked copy. Map endpapers. 333pp. Dust jacket is moderately rubbed, with chips at corners, chipped tear to front panel, spine sunned, in a protective mylar cover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shute, Nevil On the Beach New York William Morrow 1987 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Newer book club edition hard cover with dust jacket. VG/VG copy. Book is tight crisp, unmarked with several pages corner creased. Jacket is slightly rubbed at corners and has a pea sized scratch to front panel. New mylar cover. Jacket painting by Richard Powers. 250pp. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shute, Nevil On the Beach New York William Morrow and Company 1957 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Full grey cloth binding, rubbed and soiled. Name inked on front flyleaf. 320 pp. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shute, Nevil Ordeal New York William Morrow & Company 1939 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Full navy cloth binding with gilt-stamped lettering to front and spine. Slightly sunned and rubbed on spine. Clean and unmarked copy. 280pp. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shute, Nevil Pastoral New York William Morrow and Company 1944 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Tan cloth binding book club edition in a jacket. Bookplate on front pastedown. Dust jacket, chipped and worn, in fresh protective mylar. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Shute, Nevil Pied Piper Garden City Sun Dial Press 1942 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Blue paper over boards reprint edition in a jacket. Light toning to endpapers; pale scattered foxing to page edges. Clean and unmarked. 306pp. Dust jacket, neatly four-corner trimmed, with tiny chips at spine ends, light foxing, in protective mylar cover. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Shute, Nevil The Chequer Board New York William Morrow 1947 Book Club Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Good Book club edition, red cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/G. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. Some darkening to endpapers, front board corners slightly bumped. Dust jacket is frayed at spine ends and has several short edge tears. New mylar cover. 380pp. Author's fourth novel. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Shute, Nevil The Chequer Board Lock Haven Heinemann 1974 043469911x / 9780434699117 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Full blue cloth binding. All the usual library markings, with dust jacket, in mylar, taped to book. A very clean reading copy. 275pp. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Shute, Nevil The Far Country Chicago Sears Readers Club 1952 B000EANOJ0 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good A clean and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. 344pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, spine sunned, in protective mylar cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Shute, Nevil Trustee From the Toolroom New York William Morrow & Company 1960 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good A clean, tight first printing copy. Name inked on front flyleaf. 311pp. Dust jacket is toned along spine and around edges, coffee ring on front, small chip and closed tear at spine head. New mylar cover. Jacket art by Charles Geer. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shute, Nevil on Abookstop.com Shute, Nevil on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Shute, Nevil on Agelesspages.com Shute, Nevil on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Shute, Nevil on Barbarossabooks.com Shute, Nevil on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Shute, Nevil on Bondbooks.co.uk Shute, Nevil on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Shute, Nevil on Booksleftbehind.com Shute, Nevil on Booksonlinebrighton.com Shute, Nevil on Booksoutofprint.com.au Shute, Nevil on Booktique.org Shute, Nevil on Brassdolphinbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Bubbasbookswap.com Shute, Nevil on C-books.co.uk Shute, Nevil on Chapter1.co.za
| Shute, Nevil on Christianbooksaustralia.com Shute, Nevil on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Durnickbooks.co.uk Shute, Nevil on Eridgebooks.com Shute, Nevil on Guthriebooks.com Shute, Nevil on Hammondsbooks.net Shute, Nevil on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Shute, Nevil on Ianreillybooks.com Shute, Nevil on Lacroixbookseller.com Shute, Nevil on Lairdbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Lazarusbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Leurabooks.com.au Shute, Nevil on Literatecat.com Shute, Nevil on Little-bookroom.com Shute, Nevil on Mingbooks.co.uk Shute, Nevil on Mounthopebooks.com
| Shute, Nevil on Onceuponatimebooks.com Shute, Nevil on Pandy-books.com Shute, Nevil on Psychobabel.eu Shute, Nevil on Riverwoodsbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Solomonsminebooks.com Shute, Nevil on Springystreasures.com Shute, Nevil on Thebookscouts.ca Shute, Nevil on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Shute, Nevil on Tulsabooksinc.com Shute, Nevil on Twicesoldtales.ca Shute, Nevil on Villagebookmarket.com Shute, Nevil on Wiseowlbooks.net Shute, Nevil on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|