Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry A Starlit Somersault Downhill
Boston Little Brown & Company 1993 0316941131 / 9780316941136 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Picture Book 
First edition quarter cloth hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket has a short, closed tear to front flap fold, light rubbing to corners. New mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by Jerry Pinkney. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Willard, Nancy; Provensen, Alice and Martin (Illus.) A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1981 0152938222 / 9780152938222 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Quater bound in tan cloth. Later printing. Clean, crisp and unmarked copy. 44pp. Dust jacket, with both the Newbery and Caldecott Honor medallions on front, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Willard, Nancy ; Provensen, Alice & Martin (illustrators) A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers
New York Voyager Books 1987 0152938230 / 9780152938239 Reprint Soft Cover Fine 
Reprint soft cover edition. FINE, unmarked copy. 45pp. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Willard, Nancy; Provensen, Alice and Martin (Illus.) A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1981 0152938222 / 9780152938222 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quater bound in tan cloth. Later printing. Upper corners lightly bumped. Clean and unmarked. 44pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, slightly rubbed at tips, with both the Newbery and Caldecott Honor medallions on front, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Willard, Nancy; Provensen, Alice and Martin (Illus.) A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1981 0152938222 / 9780152938222 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quater bound in tan cloth. Fifth printing. A clean, square copy. Gift note inked on front flyleaf. 44pp. Dust jacket is price-clipped, slightly rubbed at tips, has both the Newbery and Caldecott Honor medallions on front. New mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Willard, Nancy Angel in the Parlor: Five Stories and Eight Essays
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1983 0156075156 / 9780156075152 Soft Cover Very Good 
Slight foxing to page edges. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. 336pp. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Willard, Nancy Firebrat
New York Alfred A Knopf 1988 0394890086 / 9780394890081 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Clean, tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Dust jacket is rubbed at corners, with several short, closed edge tears. Jacket retains original price on front flap and is offered in new mylar cover. 120pp, illustrations by David Wiesner. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Willard, Nancy Pish, Posh, Said Hieronymus Bosch
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1991 0152622101 / 9780152622107 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Dillon, Leo and Diane 
Quarter red cloth binding. Slightly rubbed at tips, otherwise a fine, clean, bright copy. Illustrated endpapers. Unpaginated. Full color illustrations by Leo and Diane Dillon. Dust jacket, price-clipped, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Willard, Nancy The Good-Night Blessing Book
New York Blue Sky Press 1996 0590623931 / 9780590623933 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
A clean and unmarked, first printing copy. Quarter blue cloth binding. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed along edges and offered in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Willard, Nancy; The Good-Night Blessing Book
New York Blue Sky 1996 0590623931 / 9780590623933 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's gift note on front fly, otherwise unmarked, crisp copy. Jacket lightly rubbed at edges, one short closed tear to top of rear panel. New mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp., Illustrated by author. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Willard, Nancy; dePaola, Tomie (Illus.) The Mountains of Quilt
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1987 0152560106 / 9780152560102 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Full green cloth binding. Slight bump to lower corners, else a clean, crisp and unmarked copy. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed at tips, small scuff to rear panel, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Willard, Nancy; dePaola, Tomie (Illus.) The Mountains of Quilt
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1987 0152560106 / 9780152560102 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Full green cloth binding. Slight bump to upper corners, else a clean, crisp and unmarked copy. Unpaginated, approx. 28pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed at tips, small scuff to rear panel, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Willard, Nancy The Mountains of Quilt
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1987 0152560106 / 9780152560102 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Picture Book DePaola, Tomie 
First printing full green cloth hard cover with dust jacket ,Fine/Fine. Unmarked crisp, tight copy. Jacket has original price on front flap and is offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp. "A grandmother is busy making quilts. Four magicians gather for lunch. A magpie and a runaway carpet turn everything topsy-turvy, and the result is Nancy Willard's extraordinary story. These magic ictures by Tomie dePaola were painted under the light of the baseball moon." 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Willard, Nancy; Dillon, Leo and Diane (Illus.) The Sorcerer's Apprentice
New York Blue Sky Press 1993 0590473298 / 9780590473293 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Quarter bound in red cloth. Clean, square, crisp and unmarked. First printing. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on 77sunsetbooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Agreatbookshop.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Alongthewaybooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Avenuebookandco.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Baileybooks.ca
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Bellalunabooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Bookhousestl.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Booksagain.net
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Booksinrockford.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Booksnmorepa.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Bookwormhbg.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Bronzebirdbooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Cranberrybooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Guthriebooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Hammondsbooks.net
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Hardingsbooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Leurabooks.com.au
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Mccauleybooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Mokadabooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Mounthopebooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Readitagain1.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Russellbooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Sackofbooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Sauconybookshop.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Springystreasures.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Theglasskey.co.uk
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Thriftybooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Trillionbooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Twicesoldtales.info
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Twintomes.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Used.orcabooks.com
Willard, Nancy ; Pinkney, Jerry on Youronlinebookstore.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie