Bookstore

Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McCloskey, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCloskey, Robert Homer Price
New York Viking Press 1971 0670377295 / 9780670377299 Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
Red paper over boards, 51st printing. Gift note inked on front pastedown, otherwise clean. 149pp, with McCloskey illustrated jacket and sketches throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCloskey, Robert Make Way for Ducklings
New York Viking Press 1969 0670451495 / 9780670451494 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Pictorial cloth boards, rubbed along edges. Gold Caldecott Medal on front. Gift note inked on front flyleaf. Unpaginated, approx. 62 pp. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCloskey, Robert Make Way for Ducklings
New York Viking 1969 0670451495 / 9780670451494 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
48th printing, bound in quarter cloth with dust jacket. Tight, clean and unmarked copy. Slight shelf wear to lower board edges. Jacket mild rubbing at extremes, several short edge tears. Caldecott medallion on front panel. Nice copy in quality binding. New mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by author. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCloskey, Robert The World of Robert McCloskey: Make Way for Ducklings; One Morning in Maine; Lentil
New York Barnes & Noble Books 1998 0760711518 / 9780760711514 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards, lightly bumped. Clean, tight and unmarked 3-in-1 collection. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCloskey, Robert Time of Wonder
New York Viking 1984 0670715123 / 9780670715121 Reprint Glossy Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book 
Reprint edition large format glossy hard cover in VG condition. Prior owner's name neatly inked on rear pastedown, otherwise unmarked, crisp copy. Boards slightly rubbed at corners. 63pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCloskey, Robert on 3rsusedbooks.ca
McCloskey, Robert on 3storytellers.com
McCloskey, Robert on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McCloskey, Robert on Amplebooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Applebybooks.net
McCloskey, Robert on Aziomedia.com
McCloskey, Robert on Bibliotique.us
McCloskey, Robert on Bookbrothers.net
McCloskey, Robert on Bythebooklc.com
McCloskey, Robert on Childhoodbooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Confettibooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Curiocornerbooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Dustjacket.ca
McCloskey, Robert on Eridgebooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com
McCloskey, Robert on Fiction-addiction.com
McCloskey, Robert on Fillz-test-store.com
McCloskey, Robert on Foxfirebooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Frugalfamilybooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Genethebookpeddler.com
McCloskey, Robert on Gibsonbooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Horsebooksplus.com
McCloskey, Robert on Infinitybooksjapan.com
McCloskey, Robert on Johnbalebooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Kensvideo.net
McCloskey, Robert on Leurabooks.com.au
McCloskey, Robert on Lincbook.com
McCloskey, Robert on Lotzabooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Moodybooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Myperfectbook.com
McCloskey, Robert on Neonhearts.com
McCloskey, Robert on Oddvolumebooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Oldgrowthbooks.net
McCloskey, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Pagemaster-books.com
McCloskey, Robert on Rarebookcellar.com
McCloskey, Robert on Rarenonfiction.com
McCloskey, Robert on Riversedgebooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Seaoceanbooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Showlettwestbooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Sortfloorbooks.com
McCloskey, Robert on Springystreasures.com
McCloskey, Robert on Sundialbooks.net
McCloskey, Robert on Trasteverebooks.net
McCloskey, Robert on Wondrousbooks.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com