|
|
Mayer, Mercer ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mayer, Mercer A Poison Tree and Other Poems New York Charles Scribner's 1977 0684149044 / 9780684149042 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Fine Very Good First edition full cloth hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Crisp, clean, tight and unmarked copy. Dust jacket lightly shelf-soiled, offered in new mylar cover. Collected poems by Nikki Giovanni, Theordore Roethke, Langston Hughes, Eve Merriam and others are illustrated in grays and sepia tones by Mercer Mayer. 46pp. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mayer, Mercer Bun Bun's Birthday New York Random House 1983 0679873686 / 9780679873686 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket Picture Book First printing, small glossy hard cover. FINE, like new. Collectible. Unpag., approx. 18pp. Illustrated by Mercer Mayer. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mayer, Mercer Little Monster at Work Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press 1978 0307137368 / 9780307137364 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book First edition, first printing "A" glossy hard cover. VG. Relatively clean copy with one nickel sized ink doodle to front endpaper. One inch chip at spine heel, corners bumped and rubbed. 46pp., illustrated by Mercer Mayer. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mayer, Mercer Little Monster's Mother Goose New York Golden Press 1979 0307137422 / 9780307137425 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Glossy pictoral hardcover. Slight wear to corners and head of spine. Later printing. Inked gift note on front pastedown. Otherwise, clean, straight, unmarked copy. VG. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Mayer, Mercer Little Monster's Mother Goose New York Merrigold Press 1979 0307110230 / 9780307110237 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Glossy pictorial boards. Small scrape low lower edge of rear board. Clean and unmarked. A gently used copy. Unpaginated, approx. 40 pp. Full page color illustrations by Mayer. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Mayer, Marianna and Mercer Me and My Flying Machine New York Parents' Magazine Press 1971 First Edition Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket First edition pictorial hard cover in VG, unmarked condition. Illustrated endpapers, contents clean, pages free from tears or creases. Light rubbing to corners of boards. Unpag., approx. 42pp., illustrated by Mercer Mayer. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mayer, Mercer Professor Wormbog in Search for the Zipperump-A-Zoo Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press 1976 0307157962 / 9780307157966 First Edition Glossy Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book First printing, letter line "A", glossy pictorial hard cover in VG condition. Trace of corner wear, otherwise exterior excellent. Opposite title page, prior owner's gift note has been marked over with felt tip pen. No other markings. 44pp., illus. endpapers, illustrated by Mercer Mayer. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Mayer, Mercer What Do You Do with a Kangaroo? New York Scholastic, Incorporated 1973 0590406558 / 9780590406550 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good Mayer, Mercer Reprint edition softcover in VG, unmarked condition. Slight creasing to cover. Contents crisp, binding sound. Clean copy. Unpag., approx. 32pp. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Mayer, Mercer Where's My Sneaker? New York B. Dalton Booksellers, Inc. 1991 088029793x / 9780880297936 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book First printing glossy hard cover, VG. No dust jacket. Unmarked, tight copy. Slight shelf wear to boards, corners slightly rubbed. Unpag., approx. 24pp., color illustrations by Mercer Mayer. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mayer, Mercer on 77sunsetbooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Abookstop.com Mayer, Mercer on Agorabooks.net Mayer, Mercer on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Mayer, Mercer on Anovelideabooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Antiquarianbooklounge.net Mayer, Mercer on Areadershaven.com Mayer, Mercer on Avenuebookandco.com Mayer, Mercer on Baileybooks.ca Mayer, Mercer on Bestmediadeal.com Mayer, Mercer on Bookbomb.com Mayer, Mercer on Bookedfull.com Mayer, Mercer on Bookhousestl.com Mayer, Mercer on Booknest.com Mayer, Mercer on Bookresq.com Mayer, Mercer on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
| Mayer, Mercer on Booksliquidation.com Mayer, Mercer on Brownsbooks.ca Mayer, Mercer on Bubbasbookswap.com Mayer, Mercer on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Mayer, Mercer on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Ebooksweb.net Mayer, Mercer on Fatcitybookstore.com Mayer, Mercer on Guthriebooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Hammondsbooks.net Mayer, Mercer on Jrbooks.biz Mayer, Mercer on Just-us-books.com Mayer, Mercer on Lakesidebooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Monarchybooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Mounthopebooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Myperfectbook.com Mayer, Mercer on Nomadestore.com
| Mayer, Mercer on Onceuponatimebooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Pgbbooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Rainydaypaperback.com Mayer, Mercer on Richardsonsbooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Russellbooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Springystreasures.com Mayer, Mercer on Store.bookswithapast.com Mayer, Mercer on Sunflowerbooksales.com Mayer, Mercer on Svenandolesbooks.net Mayer, Mercer on Thriftybooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Trillionbooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|