Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mayer, Mercer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mayer, Mercer A Poison Tree and Other Poems
New York Charles Scribner's 1977 0684149044 / 9780684149042 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
First edition full cloth hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Crisp, clean, tight and unmarked copy. Dust jacket lightly shelf-soiled, offered in new mylar cover. Collected poems by Nikki Giovanni, Theordore Roethke, Langston Hughes, Eve Merriam and others are illustrated in grays and sepia tones by Mercer Mayer. 46pp. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mayer, Mercer Bun Bun's Birthday
New York Random House 1983 0679873686 / 9780679873686 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket Picture Book 
First printing, small glossy hard cover. FINE, like new. Collectible. Unpag., approx. 18pp. Illustrated by Mercer Mayer. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mayer, Mercer I Was So Mad (Little Critter Ser.)
New York Golden Books Publishing 2000 0307119394 / 9780307119391 Later Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
Later printing softcover in VG, gently used condition. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mayer, Mercer Just Go to Bed (Little Critter Ser.)
New York Golden Books Publishing 1983 0307119408 / 9780307119407 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
First edition trade softcover, VG. Light rubbing to edges, unmarked copy. Unpag., approx. 32pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mayer, Mercer Just Me and My Babysitter (Little Critter Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Golden Books Publishing 1986 0307119459 / 9780307119452 Later Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
Later printing, softcover, VG. Unmarked, shows light handling and gentle use. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mayer, Mercer Just My Friend and Me (Little Critter Ser.)
New York, NY Golden Books 1988 0307119475 / 9780307119476 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Mayer, Mercer (illustrator) 
First printing, letter line beginning with A, trade softcover, FINE. Unmarked copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mayer, Mercer Little Critter in Search of the Beautiful Princess
Green Frog Publishers 1993 1566194490 / 9781566194495 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards. Slight rubbing at tips. Clean and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 26 pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mayer, Mercer Little Monster at Work
Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press 1978 0307137368 / 9780307137364 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book 
First edition, first printing "A" glossy hard cover. VG. Relatively clean copy with one nickel sized ink doodle to front endpaper. One inch chip at spine heel, corners bumped and rubbed. 46pp., illustrated by Mercer Mayer. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mayer, Mercer Little Monster's Mother Goose
New York Golden Press 1979 0307137422 / 9780307137425 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Glossy pictoral hardcover. Slight wear to corners and head of spine. Later printing. Inked gift note on front pastedown. Otherwise, clean, straight, unmarked copy. VG. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mayer, Mercer Little Monster's Mother Goose
New York Merrigold Press 1979 0307110230 / 9780307110237 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards, rubbed at tips. Clean and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 40 pp. Full page color illustrations by Mayer. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mayer, Mercer Little Monster's Mother Goose
New York Merrigold Press 1979 0307110230 / 9780307110237 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards. Small scrape low lower edge of rear board. Clean and unmarked. A gently used copy. Unpaginated, approx. 40 pp. Full page color illustrations by Mayer. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mayer, Marianna and Mercer Me and My Flying Machine
New York Parents' Magazine Press 1971 First Edition Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
First edition pictorial hard cover in VG, unmarked condition. Illustrated endpapers, contents clean, pages free from tears or creases. Light rubbing to corners of boards. Unpag., approx. 42pp., illustrated by Mercer Mayer. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mayer, Mercer Professor Wormbog in Search for the Zipperump-A-Zoo
Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press 1976 0307157962 / 9780307157966 First Edition Glossy Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book 
First printing, letter line "A", glossy pictorial hard cover in VG condition. Trace of corner wear, otherwise exterior excellent. Opposite title page, prior owner's gift note has been marked over with felt tip pen. No other markings. 44pp., illus. endpapers, illustrated by Mercer Mayer. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mayer, Mercer The New Baby (Little Critter Ser.)
New York, NY Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated 1983 0307119424 / 9780307119421 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
First edition soft cover, VG. Unmarked, moderate wear to covers. Unpag., approx. 32pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mayer, Mercer There's Something in My Attic
New York Dial Books 1988 Later Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Picture Book Mayer, Mercer 
Later printing trade softcover in NEAR FINE condition. Light cover wear. Unmarked copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mayer, Mercer There's Something There! Three Bedtime Classics By Mercer Mayer
New York Barnes & Noble, Inc. 1998 0760711739 / 9780760711736 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book 
Reprint edition includes three Mercer Mayer Classics: There's Something in my Attic, There's a Nightmare in my Closet, There's an Alligator Under my Bed. Clean, tight and unmarked. Corners slightly rubbed. Unpag., approx 80pp. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Mayer, Mercer Tuk Takes a Trip (A Tiny TINK! TONK! Tale)
New York Bantam Books 1984 0553152963 / 9780553152968 Hard Cover Very Good 
Children's board book, lightly rubbed and soiled. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mayer, Mercer What Do You Do with a Kangaroo?
New York Scholastic, Incorporated 1973 0590406558 / 9780590406550 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good Mayer, Mercer 
Reprint edition softcover in VG, unmarked condition. Slight creasing to cover. Contents crisp, binding sound. Clean copy. Unpag., approx. 32pp. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mayer, Mercer Where's My Sneaker?
New York B. Dalton Booksellers, Inc. 1991 088029793x / 9780880297936 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book 
First printing glossy hard cover, VG. No dust jacket. Unmarked, tight copy. Slight shelf wear to boards, corners slightly rubbed. Unpag., approx. 24pp., color illustrations by Mercer Mayer. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Watts, Mabel; Mayer, Mercer (illus.) While the Horses Galloped to London
New York Parents' Magazine Press 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A clean and unmarked copy, very slightly rubbed at tips. Illustrated endpapers. Unpaginated. Illustrations by Mercer Mayer. Dust jacket has several tiny chips, closed tear at spine head, small sticker scuff on front panel. New mylar cover. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mayer, Mercer on 77sunsetbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Abookstop.com
Mayer, Mercer on Agorabooks.net
Mayer, Mercer on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Mayer, Mercer on Anovelideabooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Mayer, Mercer on Areadershaven.com
Mayer, Mercer on Avenuebookandco.com
Mayer, Mercer on Baileybooks.ca
Mayer, Mercer on Bestmediadeal.com
Mayer, Mercer on Bookbomb.com
Mayer, Mercer on Bookedfull.com
Mayer, Mercer on Bookhousestl.com
Mayer, Mercer on Booknest.com
Mayer, Mercer on Bookresq.com
Mayer, Mercer on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Mayer, Mercer on Booksliquidation.com
Mayer, Mercer on Brownsbooks.ca
Mayer, Mercer on Bubbasbookswap.com
Mayer, Mercer on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Mayer, Mercer on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Ebooksweb.net
Mayer, Mercer on Fatcitybookstore.com
Mayer, Mercer on Guthriebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Hammondsbooks.net
Mayer, Mercer on Jrbooks.biz
Mayer, Mercer on Just-us-books.com
Mayer, Mercer on Lakesidebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Monarchybooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Mounthopebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Myperfectbook.com
Mayer, Mercer on Nomadestore.com
Mayer, Mercer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Pgbbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Rainydaypaperback.com
Mayer, Mercer on Richardsonsbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Russellbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Springystreasures.com
Mayer, Mercer on Store.bookswithapast.com
Mayer, Mercer on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Mayer, Mercer on Svenandolesbooks.net
Mayer, Mercer on Thriftybooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Trillionbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Williamsbooks.ca

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com