|
|
Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sendak, Jack ; Sendak, Maurice Circus Girl New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Collins 1985 0060287837 / 9780060287832 Reprint Cloth Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Picture Book Reprint edition gray cloth hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Unmarked and unused copy. Jacket is lightly rubbed along top panel and offered in new mylar cover. Originally published in 1957, this is a quality facsimile edition. Unpag., approx. 32pp. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Grimm, Wilhelm; Manheim, Ralph (trans.); Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) Dear Mili New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1988 0374317623 / 9780374317621 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full green cloth binding with slight edge fading, small stain to rear. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 36pp. Full-page color illustrations. Dust jacket, rubbed along edges, lightly soiled, in new mylar cover. Two newspaper reviews of Sendak laid in. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sendak, Maurice In the Night Kitchen New York Harper Trophy 1995 0064434362 / 9780064434362 Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book 25th anniversary edition trade paperback, VG. Clean and unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by Maurice Sendak. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sendak, Maurice In the Night Kitchen New York City Harper & Row Publishers 1970 0060254890 / 9780060254896 Hard Cover Very Good Good Early printing. Full cream cloth with pictorial label to front board. Name inked on front pastedown, otherwise a clean copy. Unpag. approx. 32pp., color illustrations by Maurice Sendak. Dust jacket is moderately rubbed along all edges, with short tears at corners. New mylar cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Sendak, Maurice In the Night Kitchen New York Harper & Row Publishers 1970 0060254890 / 9780060254896 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Early printing. Full cream cloth with pictorial label to front board. No dust jacket. Clean and unmarked, internally crisp copy with mild soiling to cloth boards. Unpag. approx. 32pp., color illustrations by Maurice Sendak. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Yorinks, Arthur; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) The Miami Giant New York Michael di Capua Books/HarperCollins Publishers 1995 0062050680 / 9780062050687 First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE Very Good Glossy pictorial boards. Remainder marker stripe along upper page edges, else a clean and crisp copy. Unpaginated, approx. 36 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed at head of spine, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Sendak, Maurice We Are All in the Dumps with Jack and Guy New York HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1993 0062050141 / 9780062050144 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Picture Book First edition cloth hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, like new copy. Jacket in protective mylar cover. Unpaginated, approx. 56pp., each page full color illustration by Sendak. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Sendak, Maurice Where the Wild Things Are New York Harper & Row 1963 006025520x / 9780060255206 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Illustrated paper over boards with quarter grey cloth binding. Rubbed at corners. Clean and unmarked, later printing copy. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrations by the author. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Agorabooks.net Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Aldensbooks.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Allamericantextbooks.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Antiquarianbooklounge.net Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Birchwoodbooks.net Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Bookhousestl.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Booksandinkbookshop.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Booksleftbehind.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Booksonlinebrighton.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Bubbasbookswap.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on C-books.co.uk Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Circlecitybooks.net Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Claytonbooks.com
| Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Earthlightbooks.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Fatcitybookstore.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Genethebookpeddler.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Guthriebooks.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Hammondsbooks.net Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Hardingsbooks.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Jrbooks.biz Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Leurabooks.com.au Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Marchharebooks.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Monarchybooks.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Moonsbooksonline.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Mounthopebooks.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Myperfectbook.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Psychobabel.eu Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Richardsonsbooks.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Riverwoodsbooks.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Russellbooks.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Scottemersonbooks.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Springystreasures.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Superiortextsales.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Thebookscouts.ca Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Thriftybooks.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Weirdbooks.com Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice (Illus.) on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|