Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Maugham, W. Somerset Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Maugham, W. Somerset Cakes and Ale and Twelve Short Stories
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1967 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Full black cloth binding book club edition. 512pp. Selected and with an Introduction by Angus Wilson. Dust jacket, rubbed at tips, spine mildly sunned, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maugham, W. Somerset Cakes and Ale and Twelve Short Stories
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1967 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Full black cloth binding. 512pp. Selected and with an Introduction by Angus Wilson. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Maugham, W. Somerset Cosmopolitans
Garden City Doubleday, Doran & Company 1936 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Good 
First printing full black cloth hard cover iwth dust jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked copy shows light reader's handling, slight rubbing to corners. Good only dust jacket with shallow chips and tears to edges, four-corner trimmed at flaps, yet retains original $3.00 price on front flap. 272pp. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maugham, W. Somerset Points of View
New York Doubleday & Company 1959 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full black cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. Slight rubs to tips. 284pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, short closed tear to spine tail, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maugham, W. Somerset Sixty-Five Short Stories
London Heinemann/Octopus 1985 0905712692 / 9780905712697 Second Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Clean, crisp copy, square and unmarked. 937 pp. Page margins yellowed. Dust jacket, with small crinkles at corners, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Maugham, W. Somerset Sixty-Five Short Stories
Heinemann/Octopus 1979 0905712056 / 9780905712055 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Red boards with gilt-stamped lettering. Clean, tight and unmarked. 937pp. Dust jacket, slightly shelf rubbed, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Maugham, W. Somerset The Mixture as Before
New York Doubleday Doran & Co., Inc. 1940 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
First printing. Internally clean and unmarked copy. Cloth is sunned along spine and rubbed at corners with some paint flecks. Good reading copy. 310pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Maugham, W. Somerset The Moon and Sixpence
New York Triangle Books 1943 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Red boards. Page margins toned, but clean and unmarked. 314pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, with sticker scuff to spine, in protective mylar cover. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Maugham, W. Somerset The Razor's Edge
New York Doubleday, Doran & Company 1944 First American Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Good 
True first trade edition after the printing of a limited edition of seven hundred and fifty copies. American edition preceeded British for this title. Black cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/G. Tight, square copy with slight rubbing at lower board edges. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked, internally crisp, sound copy with slight darkening at gutters. Dust jacket is neatly four corner trimmed at flaps, though original $2.75 price remains intact. One dime-sized chip and two smaller chips at spine head, two small scuffs and crease to front panel with moderate rubbing at extremes. 343pp. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Maugham, W. Somerset The Trembling of a Leaf
New York Doubleday, Doran & Company 1939 B0006AOMNA Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full blue cloth binding. Endpapers toned. A clean and unmarked copy. 302pp. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed, spine mildly sunned, neatly four corner clipped. New mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maugham, W. Somerset on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Maugham, W. Somerset on Abookstop.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Anovelideabooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Booksinrockford.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Booksleftbehind.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Booksnmorepa.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bungalowbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on C-books.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Chapter1.co.za
Maugham, W. Somerset on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Classicfirsteditions.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Downtownbooksellers.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Eridgebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Fatcitybookstore.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Genethebookpeddler.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Hammondsbooks.net
Maugham, W. Somerset on Lacroixbookseller.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Lairdbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Lazarusbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Leurabooks.com.au
Maugham, W. Somerset on Mingbooks.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Oddballbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Olmsteadbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Parigibooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Phatpocket.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Psychobabel.eu
Maugham, W. Somerset on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Sweepadeal.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Thebookscouts.ca
Maugham, W. Somerset on Theglasskey.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Twicesoldtales.ca
Maugham, W. Somerset on Twintomes.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Zephyrusbooks.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com