|
|
Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud and Miska (illustrators) A Little Book of Prayers New York Viking Press 1949 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 5th printing, illustrated gray and red cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's signature on front endpaper, otherwise unmarked. Corners slight rubbed. Clean, sound, well cared for copy. Dust jacket lightly rubbed at extremes, slightly soiled. Original $1.00 price intact on front flap. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 44pp. Monotone blue drawings by the Petershams accompany each prayer in the book. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Petersham, Maud & Miska Auntie and Celia Jane and Miki New York Doubleday, Doran & Company 1936 Later Printing Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book Later printing of the first edition pictorial paper over boards hard cover, cloth spine. VERY GOOD. Clean and unmarked. Faint vertical crease to front endpaper, corners lightly rubbed. Unpag., approx. 56pp., illustrated by the Petershams. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Petersham, Maud & Miska Miki The Book of Maud and Miska Petersham New York Doubleday, Doran & Company 1936 Later Printing Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book Later printing of the first trade edition, paper over boards pictorial hard cover, cloth spine. Very Good. Prior owner's gift note neatly inked to front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. A solid, clean, bright and well cared for copy. Corners moderately rubbed. Unpag., approx. 56pp., illustrated by the Petershams. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Petersham, Maud & Miska Off to Bed : 7 Stories for Wide-Awakes New York The Macmillan Company 1961 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book Third printing turquoise cloth hard cover, VG. Former state library copy minimally marked with bookplate on front pastedown, pocket on rear pastedown. No external markings. Internally crisp copy with a few light smudges. Boards slightly soiled, rubbed at corners. Unpag., approx. 32pp., lithograph illustrations by the Petershams. Stories include The Bear Cubs, The Naughty Chick, One More Grasshopper, The Opossum Family, A Strange Bed, The Baby Penguin's Bed, and Three Little Coons. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on 50000books.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Adamsavebooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Applebybooks.net Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Argosybooks.ca Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Atlantavintagebooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Aziomedia.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Bookcollector.net Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Bookmaven.net Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Booksandinkbookshop.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Booksbyjan.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Bookwormsnest.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Brassdolphinbooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on C-books.co.uk Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Canterburybooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Capricornbooks.ca Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Childhoodbooks.com
| Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Curiocornerbooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Doreenstephensbooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Dustjacket.ca Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Fatcitybookstore.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Frugalfamilybooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Gibsonbooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Gillianjamesbooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Guthriebooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Jacobsenbooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Kellerbooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Mounthopebooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Mysteryandimagination.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Oddvolumebooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Orphanedbooks.com
| Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Pagemaster-books.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Pegasusbooksonline.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Pinaclebooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Rarebookcellar.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Russellbooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Senecavalleybooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Showlettwestbooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Talleysbooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Tarmans.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Taylorsbookpage.net Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Used-and-rare-books.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Valerieslivingbooks.com Johnson, Emilie Fendall ; Petersham, Maud And Miska (illustrators) on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|