|
|
Sandoz, Mari ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Sandoz, Mari Cheyenne Autumn New York Hastings House Publishers 1975 0803810946 / 9780803810945 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Reprint edition full black cloth hard cover with gilt stamped spine. Dust jacket price-clipped, mildly sunned along spine, offered in new mylar cover. The harrowing story of a band of Northern Cheyennes, who in 1878 under the leadership of Little Wolf and Dull Knife fled the Oklahoma reservation making their way across the plains and eluding the pursuit of U.S. Army troops. 282pp., index, black and white photographs. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sandoz, Mari; Stauffer, Helen Winter Letters of Mari Sandoz Lincoln University of Nebraska Press 1992 0803242069 / 9780803242067 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition full cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Crisp, tight, unmarked copy appears unread. Very slight crease in cloth at spine head, otherwise fine. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. xxxiii, 497pp., index, introduction by Helen Stauffer. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sandoz, Mari Love Song to the Plains New York Harper & Row 1961 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full brown cloth binding. Pale spotting to upper page edges. Name inked on front flyleaf. A clean, tight copy. 303 pp., bibliography, index. Dust jacket, price-clipped, mildly toned to spine, under protective mylar cover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sandoz, Mari Miss Morissa New York McGaw-Hill 1955 Book Club Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Book club edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Crisp, clean and unmarked copy. Jacket is only lightly rubbed at spine heel. New mylar cover. A novel of the life of a young woman doctor who moves to the Nebraska frontier in the 1870s. 249pp. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sandoz, Mari Old Jules Country New York Hastings House 1965 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First edition rust colored cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Book is tight, unmarked copy with crisp, clean pages, one corner of one page crease. Jacket has small amount of chipping at spine tail and light soil to rear panel. Offered in protective Brodart sleeve. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sandoz, Mari The Buffalo Hunters New York Hastings House 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/FAIR. Prior owner's name and address inked on half-title, otherwise unmarked copy showing light reader's use and handling. Lower board edges somewhat shelf-rubbed. Jacket is soiled and reinforced with tape along edges. Offered in new mylar cover. xii, 367pp., bibliography, illustrated with period prints, mapped endpapers Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sandoz, Mari The Tom-Walker New York Dial Press 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Full grey cloth binding. Endpapers foxed. Clean and unmarked. 372 pp. Dust jacket, with chips, soil, toned spine, original $3.00 price intact, offered in new mylar cover. Jacket art by John C. Wonsetler. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sandoz, Mari The Tom-Walker New York Dial Press 1947 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good Full grey cloth binding. Prior seller's plate on front flyleaf. Page margins toned. 372pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, small chips at corners, taped-over tears in back panel, original $3.00 price intact, offered in new mylar cover. Jacket art by John C. Wonsetler. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sandoz, Mari on Abookstop.com Sandoz, Mari on Anovelideabooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Sandoz, Mari on Barbarossabooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Birchwoodbooks.net Sandoz, Mari on Bookedfull.com Sandoz, Mari on Bookhousestl.com Sandoz, Mari on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Sandoz, Mari on Brassdolphinbooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Claytonbooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Davids-books.com Sandoz, Mari on Derbybookshelf.com Sandoz, Mari on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Sandoz, Mari on Fatcitybookstore.com Sandoz, Mari on Ginny6books.com Sandoz, Mari on Guthriebooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Hammondsbooks.net Sandoz, Mari on Hollarbooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Jacksonst-books.com Sandoz, Mari on Joslu.com Sandoz, Mari on Jrbooks.biz Sandoz, Mari on Just-us-books.com Sandoz, Mari on Lacroixbookseller.com Sandoz, Mari on Leurabooks.com.au Sandoz, Mari on Mimicobooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Mounthopebooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Oddballbooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Onceuponatimebooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Pointswestbooks.com
| Sandoz, Mari on Polesworthbookshop.com Sandoz, Mari on Ppetersonbookseller.com Sandoz, Mari on Psychobabel.eu Sandoz, Mari on Rainydaypaperback.com Sandoz, Mari on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Russellbooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Shelflives.ca Sandoz, Mari on Solomonsminebooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Springystreasures.com Sandoz, Mari on Talleysbooks.com Sandoz, Mari on Tulsabooksinc.com Sandoz, Mari on Villagebookmarket.com Sandoz, Mari on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|