|
|
Ward, Lynd (illustrator) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ward, Lynd (illustrator) Bible Readings for Boys and Girls New York Thomas Nelson & Sons 1959 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First edition blue and yellow cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's name neatly inked on second free endpaper, otherwise clean, unmarked copy. Dust jacket lightly rubbed at extremes and offered in new mylar cover. 256pp., illustrated throughout by Lynd Ward. Decorative, rainbow endpapers. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis ; Ward, Lynd (illustrator) Kidnapped New York Illustrated Junior Library Grosset & Dunlap 1948 Reprint Cloth Hard Cover NEAR FINE Very Good Early trade edition, patterned cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Crisp, tight, unmarked copy appears never read. Trace of rubbing at spine heel. Dust jacket has a short closed tear at upper front flap fold and another to top of rear panel, minor rubbing at corners. In new mylar cover. Numerous full page color plate illustrations by Lynd Ward, illustrated endpapers. 310pp. Nice copy of this classic. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McNeer, May; Ward, Lynd (illus.) The Alaska Gold Rush New York Random House 1960 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Full red cloth binding book club edition in a jacket. Boards lightly hand soiled. Bookplate on front flyleaf, otherwise clean inside. 186pp, index. Dust jacket is chipped at spine ends, with spine panel much sunned. New mylar cover. Landmark Books #92. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ward, Lynd Kendall The Biggest Bear Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1980 0395148065 / 9780395148068 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Picture Book Full tan cloth binding. Very slight bump to lower corner of rear board. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 84 pp. Dust jacket, with slight rubs to tips, a surface peeled patch to rear panel at the bar code, offered in new mylar cover. A Caldecott winner in its day. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ward, Lynd The Biggest Bear Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1952 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very early printing trade edition full beige cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Book is clean and unmarked with light sunning to upper front board edge. Tight, well cared for copy. Dust jacket with several short closed edge tears, small chip at top of spine, price-clipped and offered in new mylar cover. Silver has peeled away from Caldecott medallion on front cover. 84pp., wonderful monotone illustrations throughout by the author. A nice copy of this classic Caldecott winner. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on 50000books.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Agorabooks.net Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Ahabbooks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Allbooksconsidered.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Avenuebookandco.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Bluestockingbooks.net Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Boardsandwraps.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Bohemianbookworm.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Bookhousestl.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Booksliquidation.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Booksmaps.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Booksontheblvd.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Bythebooklc.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Central-bookexchange.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Chathamcirclebooks.com
| Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Circlecitybooks.net Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Curiocornerbooks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Diversitybooks.com.au Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Finebks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on First-folio.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Garrisonhousebooks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Genesbooks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Guthriebooks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Johnbalebooks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Kensvideo.net Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Lakesidebooks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Magusbooksseattle.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Marshwigglebooks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Moodybooks.net Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Myperfectbook.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Nomadestore.com
| Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Oddballbooks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Pistilbooks.net Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Readitagain1.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Shop.bookgarden2.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Sunflowerbooksales.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Used.orcabooks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Vagabondbooks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Villagebookmarket.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Warrenartbooks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Waverlybooks.com Ward, Lynd (illustrator) on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|