Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta By Slanderous Tongues
New York Baen Books 2007 1416521070 / 9781416521075 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Quarter bound in black cloth. A clean, crisp and unmarking first printing copy. 533 pp. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Norton, Andre; Lackey, Mercedes Elvenblood: An Epic High Fantasy
New York TOR 1995 0312855486 / 9780312855482 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Full black cloth binding. First printing. 348 pp. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. Book Two of the Halfblood Chronicles. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lackey, Mercedes Firebird
New York Tor Books 1996 0312858124 / 9780312858124 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 352pp. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anthony, Piers; Lackey, Mercedes If I Pay Thee Not in Gold
New York Baen Books 1993 0671721755 / 9780671721756 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Black cloth binding. First printing. Clean, tight and unmarked. Light spotting to page edges. 398 pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lackey, Mercedes ; Dixon, Larry Owlsight
New York DAW Books Inc. 1998 0886778026 / 9780886778026 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. 389pp. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lackey, Mercedes Phoenix And Ashes
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books 2004 0756401615 / 9780756401610 Book Club Hard Cover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
Book club edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. Corners lightly rubbed. Jacket in new mylar cover. 405pp. Jacket art by Jody Lee. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lackey, Mercedes Storm Breaking
New York Daw Books 1996 0886777135 / 9780886777135 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
Marker stripe to lower page edges, otherwise a clean, tight copy. Dust jacket, in fresh mylar, has very light edge wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lackey, Mercedes Storm Breaking
New York Daw Books 1996 0886777135 / 9780886777135 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
Clean, tight and unmarked first edition copy in a jacket. Slight bump to lower corners. 435 pp. Dust jacket, with slight rubs, offered in new mylar cover. Jacket art by Jody A. Lee. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lackey, Mercedes Storm Rising
London Millennium 1995 1857982789 / 9781857982787 First British Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine 
Full blue cloth binding. Name and place inked on front flyleaf, else a clean, tight copy. 384 pp. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. Book Two of the Mage Storms. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lackey, Mercedes Storm Warning: Book One of The Mage Storms
New York D A W Books 1994 0886776112 / 9780886776114 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter bound in black cloth. Gently rubbed. Gift note inked on title page, otherwise a clean copy. 403 pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, in new mylar cover. Jacket art by Jody A. Lee. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry The Black Gryphon
New York DAW Books 1994 0886775779 / 9780886775773 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket. Some light rubbing and scufing. Kitty ink-stamp to upper page edges. Unicorn bookplate on front pastedown. 383pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lackey, Mercedes The Eagle & the Nightingales: Bardic Voices Book III
New York Baen Books 1995 0671876368 / 9780671876364 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full black cloth binding. Small marker stroke to bottom page edges. Red ladybug ink-stamped on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean, crisp copy. 410 pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at spine heel, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Norton, Andre; Lackey, Mercedes The Elvenbane: An Epic High Fantasy of the Halfblood Chronicles
New York Tom Doherty Associates 1991 0312851065 / 9780312851064 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
A clean, tight and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. 390 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed at tips, in new mylar cover. Jacket art by Boris Vallejo 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lackey, Mercedes The Gates of Sleep
New York, New York Daw Books 2001 0756400600 / 9780756400606 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing trade hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, crisp, tight copy. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 389pp., dust jacket painting by Jody A. Lee. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lackey, Mercedes The Last Herald-Mage: Magic's Pawn; Magic's Promise; Magic's Price
New York Guild America 1992 1568650191 / 9781568650197 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
3-in-1 hard cover omnibus book club edition. Light hand soiling to boards. A clean and unmarked copy. 900pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. 900pp. Jacket art by Dawn Wilson. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Lackey, Mercedes The Last Herald-Mage: Magic's Pawn; Magic's Promise; Magic's Price
New York Guild America 1990 1568650191 / 9781568650197 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
3-in-1 book club omnibus edition in a jacket. A clean, crisp copy with the slightest of faint speckling to page edges. 900pp. Dust jacket offered in a new mylar cover. Jacket art by Dawn Wilson. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Lackey, Mercedes The Last Herald-Mage: Magic's Pawn; Magic's Promise; Magic's Price
New York Guild America 1990 1568650191 / 9781568650197 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine 
3-in-1 book club omnibus edition in a jacket. Clean, crisp, unmarked copy. 900pp. Dust jacket offered in a new mylar cover. Jacket art by Dawn Wilson. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lackey, Mercedes ; Dixon, Larry The Silver Gryphon
New York DAW Books Inc. 1996 0886776848 / 9780886776848 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked copy showing light reader's use and handling. Corners slightly rubbed. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. 322pp. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lackey, Mercedes ; Dixon, Larry The Silver Gryphon
New York DAW Books 1996 0886776848 / 9780886776848 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket. Corners rubbed. Kitty ink-stamp to upper page edges. 322pp. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lackey, Mercedes ; Helfers, John & Little, Denise (editors) The Valdemar Companion
New York DAW 2001 0756400376 / 9780756400378 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Tight, crisp, unmarked copy. Jacket in new mylar cover. 496pp., dust jacket art by Jody A. Lee. The authorized guide to Valdemar with interview and the Valdemar novella A Herald's Journey by Mercedes Lackey. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Abookstop.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Anovelideabooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Bentriverbm.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Bookhousestl.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Booksinrockford.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Booksliquidation.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Brendaboorbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on C-books.co.uk
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Christinesbooks.net
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Coldtonnage.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Cranberrybooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Derbybookshelf.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Earthlightbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Everybookintheworld.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Ginny6books.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Hammondsbooks.net
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Jandabooks.co.uk
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Just-us-books.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Leurabooks.com.au
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Martysbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Omathisbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Parigibooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Russellbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Springystreasures.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Svenandolesbooks.net
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Thebookscouts.ca
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Themoldybookstore.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Treasuredoldies.com
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta on Twicesoldtales.ca

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie