|
|
Vonnegut, Kurt ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Vonnegut, Kurt A Man Without a Country New York Seven Stories Press 2005 158322713x / 9781583227138 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good A clean and unmarked copy, lightly rubbed at spine ends. 4th printing. Vonnegut's emminently readable, engagingly humorous memoirs and observations quickly went into a number of print runs, with first printings being particularly elusive. 146pp., author illustrated. Dust jacket, creased at flaps, offered in a new mylar cover. Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Vonnegut, Kurt Bluebeard New York Delacorte Press 1987 0385295901 / 9780385295901 First Trade Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Quarter bound in black cloth. Light foxing to page edges, else clean, crisp and unmarked. 300 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Vonnegut, Kurt Bluebeard New York Delacorte Press 1987 0385295901 / 9780385295901 First Trade Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Quarter bound in black cloth. One corner bumped with tiny split. Clean and unmarked. 300 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Vonnegut, Kurt Bluebeard New York Delacorte Press 1987 0385295901 / 9780385295901 First Trade Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quarter bound in black cloth. Two gift notes inked on front flyleaf, otherwise clean. 300pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Galapagos New York Doubleday 1985 0385294166 / 9780385294164 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine First trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar. 295pp. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Vonnegut, Jr., Kurt Mother Night New York Avon Books 1967 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good Reprint mass market paperback, VG. Bookstore stamp inside front cover, otherwise clean and unmarked copy with smooth spine. Corner crease to rear board. 192pp. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Wampeters Foma and Granfalloons New York Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1974 0440087171 / 9780440087175 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Vintage edition. Fourth printing full cloth hard cover, VG. No dust jacket. Name neatly inked on front endpaper, otherwise clean copy. Boards lightly rubbed at corners, showing mild handling wear. 285pp., author photograph on second free endpaper. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Wampeters, Foma & Granfalloons (Opinions) New York Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1974 0440087171 / 9780440087175 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Fourth printing trade edition black cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Square, tight and unmarked copy showing slight use and handling. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed at extremes. Original price intact. New mylar cover. 285pp. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Wampeters, Foma & Granfalloons (Opinions) New York Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1974 0440087171 / 9780440087175 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First trade edition black cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Square, tight and unmarked copy showing minimal use and handling. Two pages corner creased, thumbed along fore edge. Dust jacket is creased along front flap and lightly rubbed at extremes. Original price intact. New mylar cover. 285pp. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vonnegut, Kurt on 3rsusedbooks.ca Vonnegut, Kurt on Abookstop.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Allamericantextbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Anovelideabooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Atlantavintagebooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Batteredbook.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Vonnegut, Kurt on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Bookhousestl.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Booksandbeyondonline.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Booksnmorepa.com Vonnegut, Kurt on C-books.co.uk Vonnegut, Kurt on Catrongrantbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Chapter1.co.za Vonnegut, Kurt on Classicfirsteditions.com
| Vonnegut, Kurt on Claytonbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Davids-books.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Diversitybooks.com.au Vonnegut, Kurt on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Downtownbooksellers.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Fatcitybookstore.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Ginny6books.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Guthriebooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Hammondsbooks.net Vonnegut, Kurt on Jandabooks.co.uk Vonnegut, Kurt on Johntaylorbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Joslu.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Just-us-books.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Mahlerbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Mimicobooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Vonnegut, Kurt on Parigibooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Psychobabel.eu Vonnegut, Kurt on Recycledreading.biz Vonnegut, Kurt on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Russellbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Scottemersonbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Springystreasures.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Superiortextsales.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Svenandolesbooks.net Vonnegut, Kurt on Theridgebooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Tulsabooksinc.com Vonnegut, Kurt on Twicesoldtales.ca Vonnegut, Kurt on Weirdbooks.com |
|
|