Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Galapagos
New York Doubleday 1985 0385294166 / 9780385294164 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
First trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar. 295pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vonnegut, Jr., Kurt Mother Night
New York Avon Books 1967 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
Reprint mass market paperback, VG. Bookstore stamp inside front cover, otherwise clean and unmarked copy with smooth spine. Corner crease to rear board. 192pp. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Slaughterhouse-five: A Duty Dance With Death
New York City Dell Pub Co 1991 0440180295 / 9780440180296 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mass market paperback. Clean and unmarked copy. 215pp. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Wampeters Foma and Granfalloons
New York Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1974 0440087171 / 9780440087175 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Vintage edition. Fourth printing full cloth hard cover, VG. No dust jacket. Name neatly inked on front endpaper, otherwise clean copy. Boards lightly rubbed at corners, showing mild handling wear. 285pp., author photograph on second free endpaper. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Wampeters, Foma & Granfalloons (Opinions)
New York Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1974 0440087171 / 9780440087175 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Fourth printing trade edition black cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Square, tight and unmarked copy showing slight use and handling. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed at extremes. Original price intact. New mylar cover. 285pp. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Wampeters, Foma & Granfalloons (Opinions)
New York Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1974 0440087171 / 9780440087175 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First trade edition black cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Square, tight and unmarked copy showing minimal use and handling. Two pages corner creased, thumbed along fore edge. Dust jacket is creased along front flap and lightly rubbed at extremes. Original price intact. New mylar cover. 285pp. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Abookstop.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Agorabooks.net
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Boardsandwraps.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Bookhousestl.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Bookresq.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Booksnmorepa.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Bookwormhbg.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Brownsbooks.ca
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on C-books.co.uk
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Coldtonnage.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Donquixotebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Earthlightbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Elsworthhob.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Ginny6books.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Jacksonst-books.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Just-us-books.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Lairdbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Lastwordbooks.org
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Literatecat.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Marchharebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Mccauleybooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Monarchybooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Oddballbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Parigibooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Pointswestbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Quercusbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Raindogbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Russellbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Thriftybooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Trillionbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Villagebookmarket.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie