|
|
Updike, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Updike, John Bech Is Back New York Alfred A Knopf 1982 0394528069 / 9780394528069 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's name inked out on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked copy. Clean, tight, sound copy. Dust jacket is price-clipped, slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Updike, John Bech: A Book New York Random House 1970 0394416384 / 9780394416380 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Fourth printing trade edtion cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket lightly soiled, in new mylar cover. 206pp. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Updike, John More Matter : Essays and Criticism London Hamish Hamilton 1999 0241140919 / 9780241140918 First British Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First printing British edition, hard cover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Long gift note inked on half title page, otherwise a clean, tight copy. Dust jacket has a short closed tear at rear flap fold, offered in new mylar cover. 897pp. Updike's fiftieth book and seventh volume of essays. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Updike, John Odd Jobs: Essays and Criticism New York Alfred A. Knopf 1991 0679404147 / 9780679404149 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First trade edition full green cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. xxii, 919pp., index. Essays reflect Updike's wide interests: Beerbohm, Karl Barth, Muriel Spark, Denis de Rougemont, Dorothy Parker among many others. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Updike, John Picked-Up Pieces New York Alfred A Knopf 1975 0394498496 / 9780394498492 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First printing trade edition full yellow cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight, crisp and unmarked copy showing light reader's use and handling. Dust jacket retains original price of $12.95, is lightly rubbed at extremes, offered in new mylar cover. xx, 519, index. Updike's second collection of essays and reviews include pieces on Camus, Nabokov, Kierkegaard, Proust, Cheever, Cozzens and many others. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Updike, John Rabbit Redux New York Alfred A Knopf 1971 0394474392 / 9780394474397 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Early book club edition full red cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Unmarked copy showing light reader's use and handling. Dust jacket rubbed at extremes with two tiny chips at corners. In new mylar cover. 406pp. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Updike, John Self-Consciousness: Memoirs New York Alfred A. Knopf 1989 039457222x / 9780394572222 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First printing full cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Bookseller's store sticker on front pastedown. Clean, tight, crisp and otherwise unmarked copy. Dust jacket slightly creased at top of spine, offered in new mylar cover. 257pp. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Updike, John Self-Consciousness: Memoirs New York Alfred A. Knopf 1989 039457222x / 9780394572222 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First printing full cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Short stray pen mark to top edge, otherwise FINE. Clean, tight, crisp copy. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. 257pp. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Updike, John The Afterlife and Other Stories New York Alfred A. Knopf 1994 0679435832 / 9780679435839 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked copy appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 316pp. Twenty-two short stories about life beyond middle age. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Updike, John on 3rsusedbooks.ca Updike, John on Abookstop.com Updike, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Updike, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Updike, John on Anovelideabooks.com Updike, John on Atlantavintagebooks.com Updike, John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Updike, John on Bentriverbm.com Updike, John on Bookedfull.com Updike, John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Updike, John on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Updike, John on Booksinrockford.com Updike, John on Booksliquidation.com Updike, John on Booksnmorepa.com Updike, John on Booksonlinebrighton.com Updike, John on Bungalowbooks.com
| Updike, John on C-books.co.uk Updike, John on Christinesbooks.net Updike, John on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Updike, John on Cranberrybooks.com Updike, John on Downtownbooksellers.com Updike, John on Eridgebooks.com Updike, John on Fatcitybookstore.com Updike, John on Genethebookpeddler.com Updike, John on Hammondsbooks.net Updike, John on Jandabooks.co.uk Updike, John on Lacroixbookseller.com Updike, John on Lairdbooks.com Updike, John on Lastcenturybooks.com Updike, John on Mounthopebooks.com Updike, John on Oddballbooks.com Updike, John on Olmsteadbooks.com
| Updike, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com Updike, John on Parigibooks.com Updike, John on Polesworthbookshop.com Updike, John on Psychobabel.eu Updike, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Updike, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Updike, John on Sweepadeal.com Updike, John on Theglasskey.co.uk Updike, John on Theridgebooks.com Updike, John on Tulsabooksinc.com Updike, John on Twicesoldtales.ca Updike, John on Wholesalechristianbooks.com Updike, John on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|