Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) Aden, Arabie
New York Monthly Review Press 1968 First American Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Good 
First printing, full yellow cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, unmarked copy with light scattered foxing to top and fore edge. Corners lightly rubbed. Dust jacket chipped at spine ends with small losses at corners, otherwise VG. 159pp., introduction by Sartre, translated from the French by Joan Pinkham. A close friend of Sartre and member of the French Communist Party, a revolutionary and rebel who wearied of bourgeois society in France and traveled to Arabia where he found more of the same in the British colony of Aden. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sartre, Jean Paul Anti-Semite and Jew
New York Schocken Books 1965 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter black cloth binding lightly rubbed at spine ends.. Clean and unmarked. Later printing. 153pp. Translated by George J. Becker. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in protective mylar cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sartre, Jean Paul Existentialism and Human Emotions
New York Philosophical Library 1957 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Hard cover edition. No dust jacket. Prior owner's name inked on front pastedown, otherwise clean and unmarked. 96pp. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sartre, Jean Paul The Communists and Peace
New York George Braziller 1968 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full grey cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. 307pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, with a rucked tear to back panel, now under new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sartre, Jean-Paul The Reprieve
New York Modern Library 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full blue cloth binding. Pale foxing to upper page edges. First Modern Library Edition. Clean and unmarked. 445pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, lightly rubbed, flaps creased, in new mylar cover. ML 381. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sartre, Jean-Paul The Words
New York George Braziller 1964 Second Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Full black cloth binding, clean, tight and unmarked. Cloth lightly sunned along upper edge. 255pp. Translated by Bernard Frechtman. Dust jacket is rubbed, toned along spine, with a small chip at rear flap fold. New mylar cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sartre, Jean Paul; de Beauvoir, Simone (ed.) Witness to My Life: The Letters of Jean-Paul Sartre to Simone De Beauvoir 1926-1939
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1992 0684193388 / 9780684193380 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
Quater tan cloth binding. Several page corners creased, otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. xvi, 448pp, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Abookstop.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Bookedfull.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on C-books.co.uk
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Chapter1.co.za
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Claytonbooks.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Discounttextdirect.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Guthriebooks.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Hammondsbooks.net
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Jacksonst-books.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Jonzens.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Lairdbooks.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Lastcenturybooks.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Leurabooks.com.au
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Marchharebooks.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Mimicobooks.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Mottbooks.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Mrmlonline.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Myperfectbook.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Oddballbooks.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Phatpocket.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Psychobabel.eu
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Sweepadeal.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Tulsabooksinc.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Villagebookmarket.com
Nizan, Paul ; Sartre, Jean-Paul (introduction) on Zephyrusbooks.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie