Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Prelutsky, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Prelutsky, Jack A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again!
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0679837159 / 9780679837152 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Priceman, Marjorie 
Glossy pictorial boards. Very slightly bumped at spine head, otherwise a fine, clean copy. Unpaginated. Dust jacket, with crinkles at spine ends, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Prelutsky, Jack ; Zelinsky, Paul O. (illustrator) Awful Ogre's Awful Day: Poems
New York Greenwillow 2001 0688077781 / 9780688077785 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Picture Book 
5th printing glossy hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Rem. mark to lower edge, otherwise FINE. Dust jacket lightly rubbed at top of rear panel. New mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by Paul O. Zelinsky. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Prelutsky, Jack For Laughing Out Loud: Poems to Tickle Your Funnybone
New York Alfred A Knopf Inc 1991 0394821440 / 9780394821443 Later Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Picture Book 
7th printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket is price-clipped with corner crease to front flap. Offered in new mylar cover. 84pp., whimisical color illustrations by Marjorie Priceman. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Prelutsky, Jack For Laughing Out Loud: Poems to Tickle Your Funnybone
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1991 0394821440 / 9780394821443 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
7th printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 84pp., whimisical color illustrations by Marjorie Priceman. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Prelutsky, Jack It's Raining Pigs & Noodles: Poems
New York Greenwillow 2000 006029194x / 9780060291945 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked copy. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 159pp., illustrations by James Stevenson. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Prelutsky, Jack Lazy Blackbird and Other Verses
New York Macmillan 1969 First American Edition Pictoral Cloth Hard Cover Good No Jacket Picture Book Janosch 
First edition reinforced cloth hard cover. GOOD, showing overall general use and wear. No dust jacket. Ownership stamp "Head Start" on front fly. No other markings. Covers lightly soiled, corners bumped. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Prelutsky, Jack; Brown, Marc (Illus.) Read-Aloud Rhymes for the Very Young
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1986 0394872185 / 9780394872186 Twenty-Second Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, bright and unmarked. Patterned decorative endpapers with puppies, kittens, bunnies and ducklings. 98pp. Index of titles, index of first lines, index of authors. Introduction by Jim Trelease. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Prelutsky, Jack Ride a Purple Pelican
New York Greenwillow Books 1986 0688040314 / 9780688040314 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Williams, Garth 
Very slight crimp to spine head, otherwise a fine, crisp clean copy. 6th printing. Glossy pictorial boards. 64pp. Dust jacket is rubbed around spine head and offered in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Prelutsky, Jack ; Williams, Garth Ride a Purple Pelican : Rhymes
New York Mulberry Books 1997 0688156258 / 9780688156251 Reprint Trade Paperback Near Fine Picture Book Signed By Author
Later printing softcover in NEAR FINE condition. Inscribed and signed by Jack Prelutsky on title page. Slight shelf wear. 64pp. Illustrated by Garth Williams. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Prelutsky, Jack Something Big Has Been Here
New York Greenwillow 1990 0688064345 / 9780688064341 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Fine Stevenson, James 
8th printing hard cover with dust jacket, VG/FINE. Unmarked, crisp copy, boards slightly splayed. Jacket is offered in protective mylar cover. 160pp., index, illustrated by James Stevenson. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Prelutsky, Jack ; Sis, Peter (illustrator) The Gargoyle on the Roof: Poems
New York Greenwillow 1999 0688096433 / 9780688096434 First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE Near Fine Picture Book Signed By Author
First trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Inscribed and signed by Prelutsky on dedication page. Otherwise, unmarked, clean copy with slight shelf wear. Dust jacket has original price intact, offered in new mylar cover. 40pp., illustrations by Peter Sis. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Prelutsky, Jack on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Prelutsky, Jack on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Allamericantextbooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Alongthewaybooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Anovelideabooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Avenuebookandco.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Baileybooks.ca
Prelutsky, Jack on Bellalunabooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Bookbays.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Bookedfull.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Bookhousestl.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Booknetwork.org
Prelutsky, Jack on Bookresq.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Bookyahoo.net
Prelutsky, Jack on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Prelutsky, Jack on C-books.co.uk
Prelutsky, Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Fatcitybookstore.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Genethebookpeddler.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Grassriverbooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Guthriebooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Jacksonst-books.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Jrbooks.biz
Prelutsky, Jack on Just-us-books.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Lacroixbookseller.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Lakesidebooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Mccauleybooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Myperfectbook.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Opcit.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Phatpocket.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Russellbooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Scottsbooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Solomonsminebooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Springystreasures.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Store.bookswithapast.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Superiortextsales.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Thriftybooks.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Twintomes.com
Prelutsky, Jack on Wysiwygbooks.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie