Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

London, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 London, Jack Before Adam
New York Macmillan Company 1913 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Blue boards, rubbed at tips, with gilt lettering to spine. Name inked on front and rear pastedowns, otherwise clean. Published for the Review of Reviews Company. 242pp. Illustrations by Charles Livingston Bull. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 London, Jack Jack London Stories: Twenty-one exciting stories by the Master of Adventure
New York Platt & Munk 1960 0448411032 / 9780448411033 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Textured blue cloth binding. Mild scuff to front flyleaf, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 528 pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 London, Jack; Kasdin, Steven J. (ed.) The Collected Jack London: Thirty-Six Stories - Four Complete Novels - A Memoir
New York Barnes & Noble Books 1991 0880295961 / 9780880295963 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Grey paper over boards with red cloth binding. 1061 pp. Dust jacket in fresh protective mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 London, Jack The God of His Fathers
Toronto, ON, Canada The Musson Book Company Limited 1914 First Canadian Edition Pictoral Cloth Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
First Canadian edition, with no additional printings. Small 8vo green cloth hard cover with black shield depiction on front and spine, red lettering. Good to VG condition. Prior owner's dated gift inscription on front flyleaf. Slight separation at title page. Cloth moderately soiled with some darkening along spine. Binding is identical to 3rd American edition published by Doubleday Page, also bound and printed in Garden City, NY. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 London, Jack The House of Pride: And Other Tales of Hawaii
London Kegan Paul International 2002 0710306946 / 9780710306944 Soft Cover Near Fine 
Clean, tight and unmarked. 232pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 London, Jack The House of Pride: And Other Tales of Hawaii
London Kegan Paul International 2002 0710306946 / 9780710306944 Soft Cover Near Fine 
Clean, tight and unmarked. 232pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 London, Jack The House of Pride: And Other Tales of Hawaii
London Kegan Paul International 2002 0710306946 / 9780710306944 Soft Cover Near Fine 
Clean, tight and unmarked. 232 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 London, Jack The Works of Jack London: The Call of the Wild; White Fang; The Sea-Wolf; 40 Short Stories
New York Wings Books 1980 0517309807 / 9780517309803 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter blue cloth binding. Front flyleaf neatly removed. Clean and unmarked copy. Page margins toned. 761pp, illustrations. Dust jacket, rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 London, Jack The Works of Jack London: The Call of the Wild; White Fang; The Sea-Wolf; 40 Short Stories
New York Avenel 1980 0517309807 / 9780517309803 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Blue paper over boards. Clean and unmarked copy. Page margins toned. 761pp, illustrations. Dust jacket, rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 London, Jack; Ward, Helen (Illus.) White Fang
Borders Press 2004 1840113170 / 9781840113174 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Grey cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 227 pp. Full-page illustrations. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


London, Jack on 3rsusedbooks.ca
London, Jack on Abookstop.com
London, Jack on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
London, Jack on Allamericantextbooks.com
London, Jack on Anovelideabooks.com
London, Jack on Atlantavintagebooks.com
London, Jack on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
London, Jack on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
London, Jack on Bookedfull.com
London, Jack on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
London, Jack on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
London, Jack on Booksinrockford.com
London, Jack on Booksleftbehind.com
London, Jack on Booksliquidation.com
London, Jack on Booksnmorepa.com
London, Jack on C-books.co.uk
London, Jack on C2cbooks.com
London, Jack on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
London, Jack on Classicfirsteditions.com
London, Jack on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
London, Jack on Dogtales.com
London, Jack on Eridgebooks.com
London, Jack on Fatcitybookstore.com
London, Jack on Genethebookpeddler.com
London, Jack on Hammondsbooks.net
London, Jack on Hollarbooks.com
London, Jack on Lacroixbookseller.com
London, Jack on Lairdbooks.com
London, Jack on Mingbooks.co.uk
London, Jack on Oddballbooks.com
London, Jack on Onceuponatimebooks.com
London, Jack on Parigibooks.com
London, Jack on Phatpocket.com
London, Jack on Polesworthbookshop.com
London, Jack on Poulsbobookstop.com
London, Jack on Psychobabel.eu
London, Jack on Richardsonsbooks.com
London, Jack on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
London, Jack on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
London, Jack on Sweepadeal.com
London, Jack on Theglasskey.co.uk
London, Jack on Tulsabooksinc.com
London, Jack on Twicesoldtales.ca
London, Jack on Twicesoldtales.info
London, Jack on Zephyrusbooks.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com