Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hope, Laura Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at Pilgrim Rock
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Tweeded blue basket weave patterned cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked copy with light rubbing to lower board edges. Dust jacket is rubbed at extremes with short closed tear to upper front panel, light soiling to rear panel. New mylar cover. 182pp. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at School
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1941 Reprint Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Early reprint edition with toy patterned endpapers, tweeded decorative cover. Dust jacket has painting of the twins and dog on the front panel, original price of 1.00 and advertisements on rear flap and panel. 1958 gift inscription opposite half-title page, with a small amount of rubbing to edges of jacket. New mylar cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at the Seashore
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 Reprint Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Early reprint edition with toy patterned endpapers, tweeded decorative cover. Dust jacket has painting of the twins and dog on the front panel, and advertisements on rear flap and panel. Unmarked crisp copy, jacket with a small amount of rubbing and shallow closed tears, price-clipped. New mylar cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at the Seashore
New York Book-of-the-Month Club 2003 1582880697 / 9781582880693 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Green paper over boards book club hardcover reprint edition. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 179pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins Camping Out
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1923 Reprint Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Hard cover with dust jacket, VG/G. Early reprint edition with red line drawing illustrated endpapers, green decorative cover. Paper has browned with age. Original price of .65. Dust jacket has painting of the twins and dog on the front panel, and advertisements on rear flap and panel. Unmarked crisp copy, jacket with a moderate amount of rubbing and loss at corners, large chip to lower front panel. New mylar cover. 242pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins in a Great City
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1945 Reprint Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Early reprint edition with toy patterned endpapers, tweeded decorative cover. Dust jacket has painting of the twins and dog on the front panel, and advertisements on rear flap and panel. Unmarked copy with very lightly edgeworn jacket,slight fraying at spine head, price-clipped. New mylar cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins in the Country
New York Book-of-the-Month Club 2003 1582880700 / 9781582880709 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Green paper over boards book club hardcover reprint edition. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 209pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins in the Country
Racine Whitman Publishing Company 1950 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Red illustrated boards. Clean and unmarked, page margins yellowed. Illustrated endpapers. 216pp. Illustrated by Janet Laura Scott. Dust jacket, with wrap-around color illustration, lightly rubbed, in protective mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins in Tulip Land
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Patterned green boards, lightly rubbed at tips. Clean and unmarked. 210pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins on the Deep Blue Sea
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1946 Reprint Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Hard cover with dust jacket, VG/G. Early reprint edition with toy patterned endpapers, tweeded decorative cover. Original price of 1.00. Dust jacket has painting of the twins and dog on the front panel, and advertisements on rear flap and panel. Unmarked crisp copy, jacket with a moderate amount of rubbing and loss at corners, small chips and closed tears.. New mylar cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins or Merry Days Indoors and Out
New York Book-of-the-Month Club 2003 1582880689 / 9781582880686 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Green paper over boards book club hardcover reprint edition. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 177pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hope, Laura Lee The Moving Picture Girls at Rocky Ranch or Great Days Among the Cowboys
Cleveland World Syndicate Publishing 1914 Early Reprint Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First published by Grosset & Dunlap, this is an early reprint edition by World Syndicate publishing is circa 1916. Full red cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's bookplate on front endpaper, otherwise a clean and unmarked copy. Corners square, binding sound, cloth bright. A well cared for copy with relatively light handling wear. Dust jacket mildly sunned along spine, with tiny chips at spine ends and slight rubbing to corners. Jacket is neatly four-corner trimmed at flaps and price-clipped. Front flap of jacket lists six titles in the series, with the last one being The Moving Picture Girls in the War Plays, which was published in 1916. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. This fine series of books coincided with the brand new art form of moving pictures and the stories revolve around a club of girls who have organized for the sole purpose of learning about the art of taking pictures. 214pp., illustrated. Though not a first edition, a nice vintage copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hope, Laura Lee on Abookstop.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hope, Laura Lee on Aldensbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Allamericantextbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bids4books.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Booksleftbehind.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Booksnmorepa.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Hope, Laura Lee on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on C-books.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Chapter1.co.za
Hope, Laura Lee on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Clhawley.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Cranberrybooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Diversitybooks.com.au
Hope, Laura Lee on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Genethebookpeddler.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Ginny6books.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Guthriebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Hammondsbooks.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Lairdbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Lazarusbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Leurabooks.com.au
Hope, Laura Lee on Mounthopebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Myperfectbook.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Olmsteadbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Psychobabel.eu
Hope, Laura Lee on Remnantbooks.org
Hope, Laura Lee on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Springystreasures.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Theridgebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Treasuredoldies.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Tulsabooksinc.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Villagebookmarket.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Wiseowlbooks.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Zephyrusbooks.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie