Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Davidson, Homer K. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Davidson, Homer K. Black Jack Davidson: A Cavalry Commander on the Western Frontier: The Life of General John W. Davidson
Glendale Arthur H. Clark Company 1974 0870621092 / 9780870621093 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full blue cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Slight foxing to page edges. Clean, tight and unmarked. 273pp, illustrations, bibliography, index. Fold-out map. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed and soiled, in protective mylar cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Meyer, George Homer; Taylor, D. Wooster; Johnson, Arthur M. Municipal Blue Book of San Francisco 1915
California Press 1915 Hard Cover Very Good 
Exposition edition. Full blue cloth binding, rubbed at tips. Rear hinge cracked but holding firm. Prior owner's name inked on front pastedown. 252 pp., index, advertisements. Photos, illustrations, some in color. 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Meyer, George Homer; Taylor, D. Wooster; Johnson, Arthur M. Municipal Blue Book of San Francisco 1915
California Press 1915 Hard Cover Very Good 
Exposition edition. Full blue cloth binding, rubbed, water spots. Address label on front pastedown. 252pp., index, advertisements. Photos, illustrations, some in color. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sykes, Homer Mysterious Britain: Fact and Folklore
London Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1994 0297831968 / 9780297831969 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Full blue cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 160pp, index, color photos. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Salley, Homer E.; Greer, Harold E. Rhododendron Hybrids: A Guide to Their Origins (Includes selected, named forms of rhododendron species)
Portland Timber Press 1986 0881920614 / 9780881920611 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Green cloth binding. Board edges shelf rubbed. Clean and unmarked. 391pp. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, offered in new mylar cover. Delineates over 4000 named hybrids and selected forms of species, following the parentage back through one or more generations to the original species. 600 color illustrations. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Homer; Fagles, Robert (ed.) The Iliad
New York Viking Press 1990 0670835102 / 9780670835102 Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
Long gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean, tight copy. Full black cloth binding. 683pp. Ribbon marker bound in. Dust jacket in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Homer The Iliad
New York Penguin Books 1998 0140275363 / 9780140275360 Soft Cover Very Good 
Old bookstore labels on back cover, otherwise a clean and unmarked copy. 683pp. Translated by Robert Fagles. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Homer The Iliad and the Odyssey
Montreal Tormont Publications 1991 2921171708 / 9782921171700 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, tight and unmarked. 152pp. Color illustrations. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed at tips and offered in a new mylar cover. The Story of the Trojan War and the Adventures of Odysseus. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Lea, Homer The Valor of Ignorance
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1909 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Full blue cloth binding, rubbed, with gilt-stamped lettering to front and spine. Later printing of the first edition. Long gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean, sound copy. Gilt upper page edges. Frontis. photo of author with tissue overlay. xxii, 343pp. 11 maps. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Davidson, Homer K. on Abookstop.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Aldensbooks.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Davidson, Homer K. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Anovelideabooks.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Bookedfull.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Davidson, Homer K. on Booksinrockford.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Booksleftbehind.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Booksliquidation.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Booksnmorepa.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Davidson, Homer K. on C-books.co.uk
Davidson, Homer K. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Christinesbooks.net
Davidson, Homer K. on Claytonbooks.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Davidson, Homer K. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Guthriebooks.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Hammondsbooks.net
Davidson, Homer K. on Jacksonst-books.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Lazarusbooks.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Leurabooks.com.au
Davidson, Homer K. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Davidson, Homer K. on Mottbooks.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Myperfectbook.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Oddballbooks.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Pgbbooks.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Phatpocket.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Psychobabel.eu
Davidson, Homer K. on Recycledreading.biz
Davidson, Homer K. on Remnantbooks.org
Davidson, Homer K. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Russellbooks.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Springystreasures.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Davidson, Homer K. on Superiortextsales.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Davidson, Homer K. on Treasuredoldies.com
Davidson, Homer K. on Twicesoldtales.ca

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie