Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Henry, Marguerite Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry, Marguerite Album of Horses
New York Aladdin Paperbacks 1993 0689717091 / 9780689717093 Soft Cover Very Good Dennis, Wesley 
A clean, tight and unmarked copy. Slight shelf wear. 110pp. More than twenty-five horse breeds are detailed. A nice companion volume to the Chincoteague series books. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henry, Marguerite; Dennis, Wesley (Illus.) Album of Horses
New York Aladdin Paperbacks 1993 0689717091 / 9780689717093 Soft Cover Very Good 
Lightly rubbed at corners. Corner crease to front cover. Clean and unmarked. 110pp., illustrated by Wesley Dennis. More than twenty-five horse breeds are detailed. A nice companion volume to the Chincoteague series books. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Henry, Marguerite Black Gold
New York Rand McNally & Company 1969 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Dennis, Wesley 
Pictorial cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Gift note inked inside. 8th printing. Color illustrated endpapers. 172pp. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Henry, Marguerite; Dennis, Wesley (Illus.) Black Gold
New York Rand McNally & Company 1966 Seventh Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Pictorial cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Color illustrated endpapers. Clean and unmarked, with tiny spot on page fore edges. 172pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, rubbed, with gold Sequoyah Book Award sticker on front, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Henry, Marguerite; Dennis, Wesley (Illus.) Black Gold
New York Rand McNally & Company 1960 Fourth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Pictorial cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Color illustrated endpapers. Clean and unmarked, copy. 172pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, with a short closed tear to upper front panel, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Henry, Marguerite Born to Trot
New York Rand McNally & Company 1966 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Dennis, Wesley 
Full illustrated cloth binding, 9th printing copy. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Illustrated endpapers. 219pp. Dust jacket, front flap corner-clipped, a tear along spine, offered in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Henry, Marguerite Brighty of the Grand Canyon
New York Rand McNally & Company 1961 Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Dennis, Wesley 
Red boards. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. 224pp. Both black and white and color illustrations throughout by Wesley Dennis. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed, has a gold William White Award medallion on front, and is offered in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Henry, Marguerite King of the Wind
New York Simon & Schuster Book for Young Readers 1990 0027436292 / 9780027436297 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Dennis, Wesley 
Glossy pictorial boards. Gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise clean. 172pp. No jacket. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Henry, Marguerite King of the Wind
New York Simon & Schuster Book for Young Readers 1990 0027436292 / 9780027436297 Hard Cover Fine Fine Dennis, Wesley 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, crisp and unmarked, later printing copy. 172pp. Dust jacket has gold Newbery Medal on front. New mylar cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Henry, Marguerite Marguerite Henry's All About Horses
New York Random House 1967 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Pictorial cloth binding. Gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. 129pp, index. Color and black-and-white photographs by Walter D. Osborne. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Henry, Marguerite Marguerite Henry's All About Horses
New York Random House 1967 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Pictorial cloth binding, lightly rubbed along edges. Clean and unmarked copy. 129pp, index. Color and black-and-white photographs by Walter D. Osborne. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Henry, Marguerite Misty of Chincoteague
New York Simon & Schuster Book for Young Readers 1988 0027436225 / 9780027436228 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket Dennis, Wesley 
Glossy pictorial boards, with silver Newbery Honor medal on front. A clean, crisp copy. 173pp. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Henry, Marguerite Misty of Chincoteague
Rand McNally & Company 1969 Hard Cover Very Good Fair Dennis, Wesley 
Full illustrated cloth binding. Clean and unmarked, 22nd printing. 173pp. Dust jacket is price-clipped, scrapped all along spine and fore edges, has Junior Book Award medal on front. New mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Henry, Marguerite San Domingo:The Medicine Hat Stallion
Chicago Rand McNally & Company 1972 0528824430 / 9780528824432 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A clean, tight and unmarked copy, second printing. Very slightly rubbed at tips. Color illustrated endpapers. 230pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Henry, Marguerite Sea Star Orphan of Chincoteague
New York Rand McNally & Company 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Dennis, Wesley 
Later printing, trade edition oversized format green hard cover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Crisp, tight and unmarked copy. Jacket is price-clipped, rubbed at corners, and is overall bright and attractive. New mylar cover. 174pp., profusely illustrated by Wesley Dennis. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry, Marguerite on Agorabooks.net
Henry, Marguerite on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Henry, Marguerite on Anovelideabooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Henry, Marguerite on Bookhousestl.com
Henry, Marguerite on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Henry, Marguerite on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Henry, Marguerite on Booksinrockford.com
Henry, Marguerite on Booksnmorepa.com
Henry, Marguerite on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Brendaboorbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Bubbasbookswap.com
Henry, Marguerite on C-books.co.uk
Henry, Marguerite on Chapter1.co.za
Henry, Marguerite on Circlecitybooks.net
Henry, Marguerite on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Dogtales.com
Henry, Marguerite on Earthlightbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Eridgebooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Fatcitybookstore.com
Henry, Marguerite on Genethebookpeddler.com
Henry, Marguerite on Ginny6books.com
Henry, Marguerite on Hammondsbooks.net
Henry, Marguerite on Jrbooks.biz
Henry, Marguerite on Just-us-books.com
Henry, Marguerite on Lacroixbookseller.com
Henry, Marguerite on Leurabooks.com.au
Henry, Marguerite on Lotzabooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Moonxscapebooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Mounthopebooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Myperfectbook.com
Henry, Marguerite on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Pandy-books.com
Henry, Marguerite on Rainydaypaperback.com
Henry, Marguerite on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Russellbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Henry, Marguerite on Solomonsminebooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Springystreasures.com
Henry, Marguerite on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Henry, Marguerite on Thriftybooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Tulsabooksinc.com
Henry, Marguerite on Villagebookmarket.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com