|
|
Henry, Marguerite ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Henry, Marguerite Album of Horses New York Aladdin Paperbacks 1993 0689717091 / 9780689717093 Soft Cover Very Good Dennis, Wesley A clean, tight and unmarked copy. Slight shelf wear. 110pp. More than twenty-five horse breeds are detailed. A nice companion volume to the Chincoteague series books. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Henry, Marguerite; Dennis, Wesley (Illus.) Album of Horses New York Aladdin Paperbacks 1993 0689717091 / 9780689717093 Soft Cover Very Good Lightly rubbed at corners. Corner crease to front cover. Clean and unmarked. 110pp., illustrated by Wesley Dennis. More than twenty-five horse breeds are detailed. A nice companion volume to the Chincoteague series books. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Henry, Marguerite Black Gold New York Rand McNally & Company 1969 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Dennis, Wesley Pictorial cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Gift note inked inside. 8th printing. Color illustrated endpapers. 172pp. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Henry, Marguerite; Dennis, Wesley (Illus.) Black Gold New York Rand McNally & Company 1966 Seventh Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Pictorial cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Color illustrated endpapers. Clean and unmarked, with tiny spot on page fore edges. 172pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, rubbed, with gold Sequoyah Book Award sticker on front, in new mylar cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Henry, Marguerite; Dennis, Wesley (Illus.) Black Gold New York Rand McNally & Company 1960 Fourth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Pictorial cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Color illustrated endpapers. Clean and unmarked, copy. 172pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, with a short closed tear to upper front panel, in new mylar cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Henry, Marguerite Born to Trot New York Rand McNally & Company 1966 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Dennis, Wesley Full illustrated cloth binding, 9th printing copy. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Illustrated endpapers. 219pp. Dust jacket, front flap corner-clipped, a tear along spine, offered in a new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Henry, Marguerite Brighty of the Grand Canyon New York Rand McNally & Company 1961 Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Dennis, Wesley Red boards. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. 224pp. Both black and white and color illustrations throughout by Wesley Dennis. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed, has a gold William White Award medallion on front, and is offered in a new mylar cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Henry, Marguerite King of the Wind New York Simon & Schuster Book for Young Readers 1990 0027436292 / 9780027436297 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Dennis, Wesley Glossy pictorial boards. Gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise clean. 172pp. No jacket. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Henry, Marguerite King of the Wind New York Simon & Schuster Book for Young Readers 1990 0027436292 / 9780027436297 Hard Cover Fine Fine Dennis, Wesley Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, crisp and unmarked, later printing copy. 172pp. Dust jacket has gold Newbery Medal on front. New mylar cover. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Henry, Marguerite Misty of Chincoteague New York Simon & Schuster Book for Young Readers 1988 0027436225 / 9780027436228 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket Dennis, Wesley Glossy pictorial boards, with silver Newbery Honor medal on front. A clean, crisp copy. 173pp. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Henry, Marguerite Misty of Chincoteague Rand McNally & Company 1969 Hard Cover Very Good Fair Dennis, Wesley Full illustrated cloth binding. Clean and unmarked, 22nd printing. 173pp. Dust jacket is price-clipped, scrapped all along spine and fore edges, has Junior Book Award medal on front. New mylar cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Henry, Marguerite Sea Star Orphan of Chincoteague New York Rand McNally & Company 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Dennis, Wesley Later printing, trade edition oversized format green hard cover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Crisp, tight and unmarked copy. Jacket is price-clipped, rubbed at corners, and is overall bright and attractive. New mylar cover. 174pp., profusely illustrated by Wesley Dennis. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Henry, Marguerite on Agorabooks.net Henry, Marguerite on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Henry, Marguerite on Anovelideabooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Henry, Marguerite on Bookhousestl.com Henry, Marguerite on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Henry, Marguerite on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Henry, Marguerite on Booksinrockford.com Henry, Marguerite on Booksnmorepa.com Henry, Marguerite on Brassdolphinbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Brendaboorbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Bubbasbookswap.com Henry, Marguerite on C-books.co.uk Henry, Marguerite on Chapter1.co.za Henry, Marguerite on Circlecitybooks.net Henry, Marguerite on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
| Henry, Marguerite on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Dogtales.com Henry, Marguerite on Earthlightbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Eridgebooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Fatcitybookstore.com Henry, Marguerite on Genethebookpeddler.com Henry, Marguerite on Ginny6books.com Henry, Marguerite on Hammondsbooks.net Henry, Marguerite on Jrbooks.biz Henry, Marguerite on Just-us-books.com Henry, Marguerite on Lacroixbookseller.com Henry, Marguerite on Leurabooks.com.au Henry, Marguerite on Lotzabooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Moonxscapebooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Mounthopebooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Myperfectbook.com
| Henry, Marguerite on Onceuponatimebooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Pandy-books.com Henry, Marguerite on Rainydaypaperback.com Henry, Marguerite on Riverwoodsbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Russellbooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Secondtimebooksonline.com Henry, Marguerite on Solomonsminebooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Springystreasures.com Henry, Marguerite on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Henry, Marguerite on Thriftybooks.com Henry, Marguerite on Tulsabooksinc.com Henry, Marguerite on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|