Bookstore

Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hague, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hague, Michael A Child's Book of Prayers
New York Henry Holt & Company 1985 0805002111 / 9780805002119 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Tight, crisp, square and unmarked copy. Jacket in new mylar cover. Collectible condition. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by author. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hague, Michael A Child's Book of Prayers
New York Henry Holt & Company 1985 0805002111 / 9780805002119 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Red paper over boards. Upper corners lightly bumped and rubbed. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by author. Dust jacket, price-clipped, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hague, Michael Beauty and the Beast
New York, New York, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1983 0030640768 / 9780030640766 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Picture Book 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front pastedown, otherwise unmarked copy. Corners lightly bumped, lower edges a bit shelf rubbed. Jacket is price-clipped and has several short edge tears and a small chip on rear panel. New mylar cover. 64pp., full page color illustrations by Michael Hague. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael (illustrator) Calendarbears: A Book of Months
New York Henry Holt and Company 1997 0805038183 / 9780805038187 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A clean, crisp, unmarked copy. Unpaginated, approx. 24 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Perrault, Charles ; Hague, Michael (illustrator) Cinderella : And Other Tales from Perrault
New York Henry Holt & Company 1989 0805010041 / 9780805010046 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, beautiful copy. Binding error left rear board a quarter of an inch narrower than front board. Luminous Hague illustrations. Offered in protective mylar. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Perrault, Charles ; Hague, Michael (illustrator) Cinderella : And Other Tales from Perrault
New York Henry Holt & Company 1989 0805010041 / 9780805010046 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, beautiful copy. Luminous Hague illustrations. Dust jacket offered in protective mylar. 78pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hague, Michael Kate Culhane: A Ghost Story
New York, New York, U.S.A. Seastar Books 2001 1587170582 / 9781587170584 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Picture Book Hague, Michael 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked copy in new archival mylar cover. Unpag., approx 42pp. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hague, Michael; Hague, Michael (Illus.) Kate Culhane: A Ghost Story
New York SeaStar Books 2001 1587170582 / 9781587170584 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Unpag., approx 42 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hague, Michael Michael Hague's Family Christmas Treasury
New York Henry Holt and Company 1995 0805010114 / 9780805010114 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Red cloth binding, gently bumped on one corner. Clean and unmarked. 113pp. Dust jacket, slightly shelf rubbed, crease to flaps, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hague, Michael Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
New York Henry Holt and Company 1999 0805038191 / 9780805038194 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine First edition hardcover, large format with Fine dust jacket and ribbon marker. Unmarked copy. Beautifully illustrated. New mylar cover. 134 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hague, Michael Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
New York Henry Holt and Company 1999 0805038191 / 9780805038194 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Ribbon marker bound in. 132 pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at spine tail, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hague, Michael Mother Goose: A Collection of Classic Nursery Rhymes
New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1984 0030707234 / 9780030707230 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Yellow paper over boards with red cloth binding. Clean, square and unmarked; just less than crisp. 61 pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed at tips, with chip at head of spine, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hague, Michael Teddy Bear, Teddy Bear: A Classic Action Rhyme
New York Morrow Junior Books 1993 0688106714 / 9780688106713 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Glossy pictorial boards. A clean, crisp, unmarked copy. Unpaginated, approx. 18 pp. Bright and charming full-page color illustrations by Michael Hague. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hague, Michael The Book of Dragons
New York HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1995 0688108792 / 9780688108793 Later Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Picture book 
Later printing hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Tight, unmarked copy. Jacket has a faint vertical crease to front flap. New mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Luenn, Nancy ; Hague, Michael (illustrator) The Dragon Kite
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers 1982 0152241965 / 9780152241964 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Picture Book 
Reinforced edition, with letter line beginning with B and statement of first edition on copyright page. Full cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. Slight fading to cloth at outer margins. Dust jacket with two short edge tears, lightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrations by Michael Hague. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael (illustrator) The Legend of the Veery Bird
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harcourt Children's Books-Jane Yolen Books 1985 0152438246 / 9780152438241 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Picture Book 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Tight, crisp and unmarked copy with several faint water stains to lower front board. Jacket has a couple of short closed tears. Offered in protective mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael (illustrator) The Legend of the Veery Bird
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1985 0152438246 / 9780152438241 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full brown cloth binding. Gently bumped to spine tail. Slight shelf rubbing to lower edges. Clean, tight and unmarked. 32 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael (illustrator) The Legend of the Veery Bird
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1985 0152438246 / 9780152438241 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
Full brown cloth binding. Rem. mark to lower edge, otherwise unmarked. Crisp, tight, square copy. 32 pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at corners, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lang, Andrew ; Hague, Michael (illustrator) The Rainbow Fairy Book
New York William Morrow & Co 1993 0688108784 / 9780688108786 First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
First trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Clean, crisp, unmarked copy with slight shelf wear. Dust jacket has a vertical crease to front flap, new mylar cover. Published at $20.00, this classic lavishly illustrated by Michael Hague. 288pp., bibliography. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Burnett, Frances Hodgson; Hague, Michael (illus.) The Secret Garden
New York Henry Holt and Company 1987 0805002774 / 9780805002775 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Green paper over boards, quarter bound in red cloth. Gift note to previous owner inked on front flyleaf; small bookstore label neatly applied to front pastedown. 232 pp. Dust jacket jacket, price clipped, rubbed at spine ends, in fresh protective mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hague, Michael on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hague, Michael on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Hague, Michael on Bookcollector.net
Hague, Michael on Bookfaerie.com
Hague, Michael on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hague, Michael on Booksofaurora.com
Hague, Michael on Booksontheblvd.com
Hague, Michael on Brusselembroidery.com
Hague, Michael on C2cbooks.com
Hague, Michael on Caterwaulbooks.com
Hague, Michael on Chapter1.co.za
Hague, Michael on Childhoodbooks.com
Hague, Michael on Cupboardmaker.com
Hague, Michael on Curiocornerbooks.com
Hague, Michael on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Hague, Michael on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hague, Michael on Foxfirebooks.com
Hague, Michael on Gloversbookery.com
Hague, Michael on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Hague, Michael on Heirloombookstore.com
Hague, Michael on Horsebooksplus.com
Hague, Michael on Idahojims.com
Hague, Michael on Kbookscanada.com
Hague, Michael on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Hague, Michael on Ladylisabooks.com
Hague, Michael on Leonsbookstore.com
Hague, Michael on Marchhousebooks.com
Hague, Michael on Marshwigglebooks.com
Hague, Michael on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hague, Michael on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hague, Michael on Orphanedbooks.com
Hague, Michael on Orphantreasures.com
Hague, Michael on Peakirkbooks.com
Hague, Michael on Pellabooks.com
Hague, Michael on Quinndavis.com
Hague, Michael on Rarebookcellar.com
Hague, Michael on Sceneofthecrime.net
Hague, Michael on Scootersbookstore.com
Hague, Michael on Seaoceanbooks.com
Hague, Michael on Second-chance-books.com
Hague, Michael on Showlettwestbooks.com
Hague, Michael on Tarmans.com
Hague, Michael on Thebooksend.com
Hague, Michael on Twintomes.com
Hague, Michael on Vagabondbooks.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com