Bookstore

Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gould, Stephen Jay Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gould, Stephen Jay Bully for Brontosaurus: Reflections in Natural History
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1991 0393029611 / 9780393029611 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Green paper over boards with tan cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 540 pp. Illustrations. Bibliography, index. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at corners, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gould, Stephen Jay Eight Little Piggies: Reflections in Natural History
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1993 039303416x / 9780393034165 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Red paper over boards with tan cloth binding. Gift note inked in front flyleaf. 479 pp. Illustrations. Bibliography, index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in protective mylar. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gould, Stephen Jay Eight Little Piggies: Reflections in Natural History
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1993 039303416x / 9780393034165 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Red paper over boards with tan cloth binding. A clean, crisp copy. 479 pp. Illustrations. Bibliography, index. Dust jacket in new protective mylar. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gould, Stephen Jay Hen's Teeth and Horse's Toes
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1983 0393017168 / 9780393017168 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Green cloth binding. Clean, no markings. 413 pp. Bibliography. Index. Dust jacket, soiled, with light edge wear, in fresh mylar. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gould, Stephen Jay Hen's Teeth and Horse's Toes
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1983 0393017168 / 9780393017168 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter bound in green cloth. Clean and unmarked. 413 pp. Bibliography. Index. Dust jacket, lightly soiled, rubbed to lower front panel, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gould, Stephen Jay Leonardo's Mountain of Clams and the Diet of Worms : Essays on Natural History
New York Harmony Books 1998 0609601415 / 9780609601419 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Clean, tight and unmarked. 422 pp. Illustrations. Bibliography, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gould, Stephen Jay Urchin in the Storm: Essays About Books and Ideas
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1987 039302492x / 9780393024920 First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket. Prior owner's debossed seal on title page, otherwise crisp, unmarked copy that appears never read. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 255pp., index, illus. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gould, Stephen Jay on Abookstop.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Gould, Stephen Jay on Agelesspages.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Alconbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gould, Stephen Jay on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Bellefairbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Bennettbooksltd.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Gould, Stephen Jay on Bookalley.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Bookbrowzers.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Bookfinder-general.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Bookprowler.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Booksleftbehind.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Booksliquidation.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Bunkersbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Downtownbooksellers.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gould, Stephen Jay on Eridgebooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Ginny6books.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Heroicimage.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Lacroixbookseller.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Lairdbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Leurabooks.com.au
Gould, Stephen Jay on Lostinthestars.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Mediabusterbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Moonxscapebooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Northamericanrarities.net
Gould, Stephen Jay on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Polesworthbookshop.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Poulsbobookstop.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Psychobabel.eu
Gould, Stephen Jay on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Springystreasures.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gould, Stephen Jay on Theridgebooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Twintomes.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Usedbooksofalabama.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login
Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com