|
|
Gallico, Paul ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gallico, Paul Honorable Cat New York Crown Publishers 1972 0517500493 / 9780517500491 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full red cloth binding. Light foxing along upper edge. An unmarked, clean copy. 158 pp. Color photos. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gallico, Paul Ludmila: A Legend of Liechtenstein London Michael Joseph 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Signed by Author Patterned paper over boards, quarter bound in red cloth with gilt-stamped lettering to spine. 47pp. Illustrated by Franz Deak. Dust jacket, in mylar, soiled and rubbed along edges. Signed by Gallico on front flyleaf. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gallico, Paul Ludmila: A Legend of Liechtenstein London Michael Joseph 1955 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Signed Fourth printing. Full green cloth hard cover with dust jacket.. 47pp. Illustrated by Franz Deak. Dust jacket, in mylar, small scuff to front panel,rubbed along edges. Inscribed and signed in 1975 by Baron Von Liechtenstein on title page. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gallico, Paul Manxmouse London Heinemann 1968 First British Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Full green cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Clean and unmarked. 191pp. Illustrated by Janet and Anne Grahame-Johnstone. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Gallico, Paul Paul Gallico's The Small Miracle : A Story of Faith and Love New York Hallmark 1973 0875293506 / 9780875293509 First Thus Cloth Hard Cover Fine Very Good Picture Book Beige cloth hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Crisp, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket is price-clipped, offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 56pp. Adapted from the Hallmark Hall of Fame television presentation. Photographs by Jack Johnathan. Nice copy. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Gallico, Paul The Man Who Was Magic A Fable of Innocence New York Doubleday 1966 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good First edition full red cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Crisp, square and unmarked copy with slight rubbing spine heel. Jacket is price clipped and rubbed at spine head, two short closed edge tears. Vibrant, bright copy. Jacket in new mylar cover. An enchanting journey to the fabulous hidden city of Mageia, wherein dwell the master magicians of the world, and a behind-the-scenes glimpse into the mysery called magic. 203pp., jacket painting by Bunty Miller. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gallico, Paul on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Gallico, Paul on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Gallico, Paul on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Gallico, Paul on Barbarossabooks.com Gallico, Paul on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Gallico, Paul on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Gallico, Paul on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Gallico, Paul on Booksleftbehind.com Gallico, Paul on Booksliquidation.com Gallico, Paul on Booksnmorepa.com Gallico, Paul on Booksoutofprint.com.au Gallico, Paul on C-books.co.uk Gallico, Paul on Chapter1.co.za Gallico, Paul on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Gallico, Paul on Classicfirsteditions.com Gallico, Paul on Clhawley.co.uk
| Gallico, Paul on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Gallico, Paul on Durnickbooks.co.uk Gallico, Paul on Fatcitybookstore.com Gallico, Paul on Genethebookpeddler.com Gallico, Paul on Guthriebooks.com Gallico, Paul on Hammondsbooks.net Gallico, Paul on Hollarbooks.com Gallico, Paul on Jacksonst-books.com Gallico, Paul on Jandabooks.co.uk Gallico, Paul on Karenmillward.com Gallico, Paul on Lacroixbookseller.com Gallico, Paul on Lairdbooks.com Gallico, Paul on Lastcenturybooks.com Gallico, Paul on Leurabooks.com.au Gallico, Paul on Lotzabooks.com Gallico, Paul on Mounthopebooks.com
| Gallico, Paul on Olmsteadbooks.com Gallico, Paul on Onceuponatimebooks.com Gallico, Paul on Pandy-books.com Gallico, Paul on Psychobabel.eu Gallico, Paul on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Gallico, Paul on Springystreasures.com Gallico, Paul on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Gallico, Paul on Thebookscouts.ca Gallico, Paul on Thebookwormoforlando.com Gallico, Paul on Theglasskey.co.uk Gallico, Paul on Theridgebooks.com Gallico, Paul on Tulsabooksinc.com Gallico, Paul on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|