Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gallico, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gallico, Paul Gallico Magic : 7 Complete Books : Mrs. 'Arris Goes to Paris ; Mrs. 'Arris goes to New York ; Mrs. 'Arris goes to Parliament ; The Snow Goose ; The Small Miracle ; Ludmila ; Coronation
New York Doubleday & Company 1967 B0006BQ2ZK Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Book club edition reprint blue hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Unmarked, crisp, tight and square copy. Jacket is slightly rubbed at corners, short closed tear to upper front panel. Contains seven of Gallico's books complete and unabridged. 477pp. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gallico, Paul Honorable Cat
New York Crown Publishers 1972 0517500493 / 9780517500491 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full red cloth binding. Light foxing along upper edge. An unmarked, clean copy. 158 pp. Color photos. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gallico, Paul Ludmila: A Legend of Liechtenstein
London Michael Joseph 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
Patterned paper over boards, quarter bound in red cloth with gilt-stamped lettering to spine. 47pp. Illustrated by Franz Deak. Dust jacket, in mylar, soiled and rubbed along edges. Signed by Gallico on front flyleaf. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gallico, Paul Ludmila: A Legend of Liechtenstein
London Michael Joseph 1955 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Signed
Fourth printing. Full green cloth hard cover with dust jacket.. 47pp. Illustrated by Franz Deak. Dust jacket, in mylar, small scuff to front panel,rubbed along edges. Inscribed and signed in 1975 by Baron Von Liechtenstein on title page. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gallico, Paul Manxmouse
London Heinemann 1968 First British Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Full green cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Clean and unmarked. 191pp. Illustrated by Janet and Anne Grahame-Johnstone. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barton, Bob ; Gallico, Paul Paul Gallico's the Small Miracle
New York Henry Holt & Co 2003 0805067450 / 9780805067453 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book 
Glossy hard cover, VG. Crisp, tight and unmarked. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by Carolyn Croll. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gallico, Paul Paul Gallico's The Small Miracle : A Story of Faith and Love
New York Hallmark 1973 0875293506 / 9780875293509 First Thus Cloth Hard Cover Fine Very Good Picture Book 
Beige cloth hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Crisp, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket is price-clipped, offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 56pp. Adapted from the Hallmark Hall of Fame television presentation. Photographs by Jack Johnathan. Nice copy. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gallico, Paul The Boy Who Invented the Bubble Gun: An Odyssey of Innocence
New York Delacorte Press 1974 0440017890 / 9780440017899 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full blue and white cloth binding. A clean and unmarked copy. 255pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in a protective mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gallico, Paul The Boy Who Invented the Bubble Gun: An Odyssey of Innocence
New York Delacorte Press 1974 0440017890 / 9780440017899 First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
First American edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Tight, clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket bright clean with slight rubbing to lower edge. New mylar cover. 255pp. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gallico, Paul The Man Who Was Magic A Fable of Innocence
New York Doubleday 1966 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
First edition full red cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Crisp, square and unmarked copy with slight rubbing spine heel. Jacket is price clipped and rubbed at spine head, two short closed edge tears. Vibrant, bright copy. Jacket in new mylar cover. An enchanting journey to the fabulous hidden city of Mageia, wherein dwell the master magicians of the world, and a behind-the-scenes glimpse into the mysery called magic. 203pp., jacket painting by Bunty Miller. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gallico, Paul The Silent Meow: A Manual for Kittens, Strays, and Homeless Cats
New York Crown Publishers 1985 0517556839 / 9780517556832 Trade Paperback Very Good 
A clean, tight and unmarked copy. Later printing. 159pp, photographs. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gallico, Paul The Silent Meow: A Manual for Kittens, Strays, and Homeless Cats
New York Crown Publishers 1985 0517556839 / 9780517556832 Reprint Edition Soft Cover Good 
Wraps slightly rubbed. Slght dampstain to lower page corners. Name and date inked inside front cover, otherwise a clean, tight copy. 159pp., photographs. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gallico, Paul The Silent Meow: A Manual for Kittens, Strays, and Homeless Cats
New York Crown Publishers 1985 0517556839 / 9780517556832 Soft Cover Good 
A clean, tight copy. A bit of dampstaining along upper page margins. Later printing. 159pp, photographs. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gallico, Paul The Silent Meow: A Manual for Kittens, Strays, and Homeless Cats
New York Crown Publishers 1979 0517503050 / 9780517503058 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter cloth binding. Upper edge of front board scraped. Clean and unmarked copy. 15th printing. 159pp. Photos by Suzanne Szasz. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed and shelf scuffed, retains original price of $6.95 on front flap, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gallico, Paul The Silent Meow: A Manual for Kittens, Strays, and Homeless Cats
New York Crown Publishers 1979 0517503050 / 9780517503058 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Pebbled leatherette binding. Coffee staining to page fore edges, otherwise unmarked. 21st printing. 159pp. Photos by Suzanne Szasz. Dust jacket is price-clipped, lightly rubbed, and offered in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gallico, Paul on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Gallico, Paul on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Gallico, Paul on Barbarossabooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Gallico, Paul on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Gallico, Paul on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Booksleftbehind.com
Gallico, Paul on Booksliquidation.com
Gallico, Paul on Booksnmorepa.com
Gallico, Paul on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Gallico, Paul on C-books.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Chapter1.co.za
Gallico, Paul on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Classicfirsteditions.com
Gallico, Paul on Clhawley.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gallico, Paul on Genethebookpeddler.com
Gallico, Paul on Guthriebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Hammondsbooks.net
Gallico, Paul on Hollarbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Jacksonst-books.com
Gallico, Paul on Jandabooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Karenmillward.com
Gallico, Paul on Lacroixbookseller.com
Gallico, Paul on Lairdbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Lastcenturybooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Leurabooks.com.au
Gallico, Paul on Lotzabooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Mounthopebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Olmsteadbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Pandy-books.com
Gallico, Paul on Psychobabel.eu
Gallico, Paul on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Springystreasures.com
Gallico, Paul on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Thebookscouts.ca
Gallico, Paul on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Gallico, Paul on Theglasskey.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Theridgebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Tulsabooksinc.com
Gallico, Paul on Twicesoldtales.ca

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com