Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wodehouse, P. G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wodehouse, P. G. A Few Quick Ones
New York Simon & Schuster 1959 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First printing, American edition hard cover with dust jacket in NF/NF condition. Tight, crisp, clean and unmarked. Some toning along top edge of boards. Jacket is not price clipped and is only modestly shelf rubbed at extremes. One quarter inch closed tear to top of rear panel. Bright, clean and offered in protective mylar cover. 213 pp., a collection of ten short stories, biographical sketch. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wodehouse, P.G. A Wodehouse Bestiary
New York Ticknor & Fields 1985 089919396x / 9780899193960 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Bookplate on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean, tight copy. Quarter bound in white cloth. xiii, 329pp. Foreword by Howard Phipps, Jr. Edited by D. R. Bensen. Dust jacket, complete, rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wodehouse, Pelham Grenville [ P. G.] Jeeves and the Tie That Binds
New York Simon & Schuster 1971 0671210386 / 9780671210380 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
2nd printing trade edition yellow cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Bright, clean, tight and unmarked copy. Corners lightly bumped. Dust jacket with half inch closed tear to top of front panel in new mylar cover. 189pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wodehouse, P. G. Jill the Reckless
Everymans Library 2005 1841591394 / 9781841591391 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A clean and unmarked copy. Full cloth binding. 414pp. Dust jacket, very slightly rubbed, offered in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wodehouse, P. G. Laughing Gas
Woodstock Overlook Press 2002 1585672327 / 9781585672325 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full grey cloth binding. Just less than crisp, and slight foxing to page edges, but a clean, tight and unmarked copy. 286 pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed and hand soiled, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wodehouse, P.G.; Westbrook, Herbert Not George Washington: An Autobiographical Novel
New York Continuum 1980 082640006x / 9780826400062 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Full green cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked copy. x, 205pp. Introduction by David A. Jasen. Dust jacket, with just a smidgeon of rubbing at spine heel, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wodehouse, P. G. The Great Sermon Handicap
New York James H. Heineman 1992 0870081322 / 9780870081323 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Hewison, William 
A clean, crisp copy. 242pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in a new mylar cover. Volume Four: In English. en Esperanto. long Pidgin. en Kreol. na Papiamentu. Suomeksi. Magyarul. Euskeraz. en Romanes Kalderash. yn Cymraeg. e Brezhoneg. as Gaeilge. ann an Gaidhlig. In Phonetic English. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wodehouse, P. G. The Jeeves Omnibus: Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves ; The Inimitable Jeebes ; Carry On, Jeeves
New York Barnes & Noble Books 1994 0880299193 / 9780880299190 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full black cloth binding omnibus edition. Page margins toned. Clean, no markings. 527pp. Dust jacket, very slightly rubbed, offered in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wodehouse, P.G. The Return of Jeeves
New York Harper & Row 1990 0060965029 / 9780060965020 Soft Cover Very Good 
Light wear; a clean, unmarked copy. 176 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Wodehouse, P. G. The World of Mr. Mulliner
London Barrie and Jenkins 1978 0214654044 / 9780214654046 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full red cloth binding with gilt-stamped lettering to spine. Corners gently bumped. A clean and unmarked copy showing light use and handling. 622pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wodehouse, P. G. ; Bensen, D. R. (editor) ; Smith, Lendon H. (foreward by) Wodehouse is the Best Medicine
New York Barnes & Noble, Inc. 1995 1566198038 / 9781566198035 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Trade hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked copy. 326pp. Contains a "doctor's dozen" of Wodehouse's therapeutic best short stories. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 326pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wodehouse, P. G. Wodehouse On Crime: A Dozen Tales of Fiendish Cunning
New York International Polygonics 1990 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full brown cloth binding. A clean, tight and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. xvi, 282 pp. Edited and with a preface by D. R. Bensen. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wodehouse, P. G. on Abookstop.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wodehouse, P. G. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Anovelideabooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Barbarossabooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bookedfull.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksliquidation.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on C-books.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on C2cbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Chapter1.co.za
Wodehouse, P. G. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Ewellbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Guthriebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Lairdbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Lazarusbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Leurabooks.com.au
Wodehouse, P. G. on Marchharebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Pandy-books.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Parigibooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Phatpocket.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Poulsbobookstop.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Psychobabel.eu
Wodehouse, P. G. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Sweepadeal.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Treasuredoldies.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Twicesoldtales.ca

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie