|
|
Fisher, Vardis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fisher, Vardis Adam and the Serpent New York Vanguard Press 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Green cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. Gently bumped corners. 335 pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, rubbed, toned along edges, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fisher, Vardis Children of God: An American Epic New York Harper & Brothers 1939 Hard Cover Very Good Good Full red and yellow cloth binding. Thirteenth printing. Name inked on front pastedown and small address stamped on front flyleaf, otherwise clean and square copy. Illustrated endpapers. 769pp. Dust jacket is moderately rubbed along edges, with small chips, tear along spine. New mylar cover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Fisher, Vardis Darkness and the Deep New York Vanguard Press 1943 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full blue cloth binding, sunned along upper edge. Name inked on front flyleaf; some page tips creased. Mild toning to endsheet gutters. A clean, secure copy. 296pp. Dust jacket, rubbed and lightly toned along edges, tiny nicks at tips, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
WPA (Work Projects Administration); Vardis Fisher Idaho: A Guide in Word and Picture Caldwell Caxton Printers 1937 Hard Cover Very Good Fair Second printing. Green cloth binding with gilt-stamped decorations to front and spin, rubbed at corners. 37-cent Idaho postage stamp on half title page. Name and purchase date inked on title page. A couple newspaper clippings laid in, with some off-set toning. State seal on front and rear flyleaves. Vardis Fisher, State Director and The Library Edition on title page. 436pp., numerous full-page photos, tour maps, 3 fold-out maps. Color folded map in rear pocket in very nice condition with just a bit of off-setting. Only the second printing was issued with this map. Dust jacket in rough condition: spine and flaps clear-taped on, with lower third of spine missing, chipping and rubbing, clear-taped-over long tears, price-clipped. New mylar cover. Nice copy of the first title in the series, in a scarce representative dust jacket. Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
WPA (Work Projects Administration); Vardis Fisher Idaho: A Guide in Word and Picture Caldwell Caxton Printers 1937 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Second printing. Boards slightly bowed, and rubbed at tips. Gift note on front pastedown. Green cloth binding with gilt-stamped decorations to front and spine. State seal on front and rear flyleaves. Vardis Fisher, State Director and The Library Edition on title page. 436pp., numerous full-page photos, tour maps, 3 fold-out maps. Color folded map in rear pocket, with a few mild stain spots, otherwise in lovely condition. Only the second printing was issued with this map. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Fisher, Vardis Intimations of Eve New York Vanguard Press 1946 B0007DU4A6 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full tan cloth binding. Name and date, plus small stain spot on front flyleaf. 331pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, rubbed, small chips, soiling to rear panel, in protective mylar cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Fisher, Vardis No Villain Need Be Garden City Caxton Printers/Doubleday, Doran & Company 1936 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Full brown cloth binding, with a bit of mild discoloration on upper rear board. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 387pp. Dust jacket, with mild soil and shelf rubbing, scuff to lower spine, small chip to upper front panel, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fisher, Vardis on 50000books.com Fisher, Vardis on Adinfinitumbooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Agorabooks.net Fisher, Vardis on Agreatbookshop.com Fisher, Vardis on Ahabbooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Fisher, Vardis on Bohemianbookworm.com Fisher, Vardis on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Fisher, Vardis on Bookhousestl.com Fisher, Vardis on Brassdolphinbooks.com Fisher, Vardis on C-books.co.uk Fisher, Vardis on Central-bookexchange.com Fisher, Vardis on Circlecitybooks.net Fisher, Vardis on Coasbooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Confettibooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Fisher, Vardis on Dtpendletonbooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Dunawaybooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Earthlightbooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Edconroybooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Flyingelfbooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Kensvideo.net Fisher, Vardis on Khbooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Lacroixbookseller.com Fisher, Vardis on Literatecat.com Fisher, Vardis on Lotzabooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Magusbooksseattle.com Fisher, Vardis on Martysbooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Mimicobooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Mvfbooks.org Fisher, Vardis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Fisher, Vardis on Psychobabel.eu Fisher, Vardis on Rarebookcellar.com Fisher, Vardis on Riverwoodsbooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Fisher, Vardis on Second-chance-books.com Fisher, Vardis on Shop.bookgarden2.com Fisher, Vardis on Store.bookswithapast.com Fisher, Vardis on Sunflowerbooksales.com Fisher, Vardis on Trillionbooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Txstarbooks.com Fisher, Vardis on Used-and-rare-books.com Fisher, Vardis on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|