Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Field, Rachel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Field, Rachel All This, and Heaven Too
New York Macmillan Company 1938 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Book club edition circa 1960s hard cover with dust jacket. Slightly rubbed at tips. Clean, tight and unmarked. 533pp. Dust jacket, clean, with just a hint of rubbing at tips, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Field, Rachel All This, and Heaven Too
New York Macmillan Company 1938 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Book club edition circa 1960s hard cover with dust jacket. Slightly rubbed at tips. Prior owner's name and date neatly inked on front flyleaf. Clean, tight and otherwise unmarked. 533pp. Dust jacket, clean, with just a hint of rubbing at tips, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Field, Rachel And Now Tomorrow
New York Macmillan 1942 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
First edition blue cloth hard cover in VG, unmarked conditon. Corners lightly bumped. Sound, clean copy. 350pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Field, Rachel; Lewis, Allen (Illus.) Calico Bush
New York Macmillan Company 1966 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Illustrated cloth binding. Clean, tight and unmarked. 201 pp. Wood engraving illustrations by Allen Lewis. Dust jacket, price-clipped, large chip at spine head, soiled, intact under new mylar cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Field, Rachel ; Lewis, Allen (illustrator) Calico Bush
New York Macmillan 1966 Reprint Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1966 reissue, large format blue cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight and unmarked copy showing slight use and handling. Dust jacket with a one inch closed tear at spine head, slight rubbing to corners, original price of $3.95 on front flap. New mylar cover. First published in 1931, this edition features the original woodcut illustrations by Allen Lewis. 201pp. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Field, Rachel ; Lathrop, Dorothy (illustrator) Hitty : Her First Hundred Years
New York Macmillan Publishing Co. 1957 0027348407 / 9780027348408 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Fine Fine 
50th printing, full red cloth hard cover with dust jacket, trade edition with slightly wider format. Fine/Fine. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. 207pp., black and white illustrations by Dorothy Lathrop. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Field, Rachel Prayer for a Child
New York Simon & Schuster Book for Young Readers 1972 0689865074 / 9780689865077 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Jones, Elizabeth Orton 
Oversized children's board book, very lightly rubbed along edges. Unpaginated, 24pp. Color illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Field, Rachel ; Jones, Elizabeth Orton Prayer for a Child
New York Macmillan 1944 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book 
First edition yellow cloth hard cover in GOOD condition. No dust jacket. Prior owner's gift note on front flyleaf. Otherwise unmarked with clean, crisp pages. Covers are moderately soiled and cloth is slightly fraying at spine ends. Field's prayer was first published in 1941 and was later published in this illustrated edition in 1944 for which Elizabeth Orton Jones was awarded the Caldecott medal. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Field, Rachel ; D'aulnoy, Mme. La Comtesse ; MacKinstry, E. (illustrator) The White Cat and Other Old French Fairy Tales
New York Macmillan 1967 Reprint Cloth Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket MacKinstry, E. 
First printing of the this edition of work first published in 1928. This copy is a former school library copy in GOOD condition. Light actual use and crisp, and uncreased pages. Fore edge stamps blocked out with black marker. 150pp. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Field, Rachel on Aedenstclair.com
Field, Rachel on Agorabooks.net
Field, Rachel on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Field, Rachel on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Field, Rachel on Boardsandwraps.com
Field, Rachel on Bondbooks.co.uk
Field, Rachel on Bookhousestl.com
Field, Rachel on Booknetwork.org
Field, Rachel on Booksleftbehind.com
Field, Rachel on Borisbooks.co.uk
Field, Rachel on Brownsbooks.ca
Field, Rachel on C-books.co.uk
Field, Rachel on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Field, Rachel on Chapter1.co.za
Field, Rachel on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Field, Rachel on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Field, Rachel on Deansbookstore.com
Field, Rachel on Dunawaybooks.com
Field, Rachel on Ebooksweb.net
Field, Rachel on Fatcitybookstore.com
Field, Rachel on Guthriebooks.com
Field, Rachel on Hammondsbooks.net
Field, Rachel on Joslu.com
Field, Rachel on Leurabooks.com.au
Field, Rachel on Lotzabooks.com
Field, Rachel on Marketplacechristian.com
Field, Rachel on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Field, Rachel on Mounthopebooks.com
Field, Rachel on Myperfectbook.com
Field, Rachel on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Field, Rachel on Page-turner-books.com
Field, Rachel on Rareandrecent.com
Field, Rachel on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Field, Rachel on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Field, Rachel on Sackofbooks.com
Field, Rachel on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Field, Rachel on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Field, Rachel on Springystreasures.com
Field, Rachel on Store.bookswithapast.com
Field, Rachel on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Field, Rachel on Used.orcabooks.com
Field, Rachel on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Field, Rachel on Williamsbooks.ca
Field, Rachel on Worldofrarebooks.com
Field, Rachel on Youronlinebookstore.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com