|
|
Field, Rachel ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Field, Rachel All This, and Heaven Too New York Macmillan Company 1938 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Book club edition circa 1960s hard cover with dust jacket. Slightly rubbed at tips. Clean, tight and unmarked. 533pp. Dust jacket, clean, with just a hint of rubbing at tips, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Field, Rachel All This, and Heaven Too New York Macmillan Company 1938 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Book club edition circa 1960s hard cover with dust jacket. Slightly rubbed at tips. Prior owner's name and date neatly inked on front flyleaf. Clean, tight and otherwise unmarked. 533pp. Dust jacket, clean, with just a hint of rubbing at tips, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Field, Rachel And Now Tomorrow New York Macmillan 1942 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket First edition blue cloth hard cover in VG, unmarked conditon. Corners lightly bumped. Sound, clean copy. 350pp. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Field, Rachel; Lewis, Allen (Illus.) Calico Bush New York Macmillan Company 1966 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good Illustrated cloth binding. Clean, tight and unmarked. 201 pp. Wood engraving illustrations by Allen Lewis. Dust jacket, price-clipped, large chip at spine head, soiled, intact under new mylar cover. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Field, Rachel ; Lewis, Allen (illustrator) Calico Bush New York Macmillan 1966 Reprint Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 1966 reissue, large format blue cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight and unmarked copy showing slight use and handling. Dust jacket with a one inch closed tear at spine head, slight rubbing to corners, original price of $3.95 on front flap. New mylar cover. First published in 1931, this edition features the original woodcut illustrations by Allen Lewis. 201pp. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Field, Rachel Prayer for a Child New York Simon & Schuster Book for Young Readers 1972 0689865074 / 9780689865077 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Jones, Elizabeth Orton Oversized children's board book, very lightly rubbed along edges. Unpaginated, 24pp. Color illustrations. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Field, Rachel ; Jones, Elizabeth Orton Prayer for a Child New York Macmillan 1944 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book First edition yellow cloth hard cover in GOOD condition. No dust jacket. Prior owner's gift note on front flyleaf. Otherwise unmarked with clean, crisp pages. Covers are moderately soiled and cloth is slightly fraying at spine ends. Field's prayer was first published in 1941 and was later published in this illustrated edition in 1944 for which Elizabeth Orton Jones was awarded the Caldecott medal. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Field, Rachel on Aedenstclair.com Field, Rachel on Agorabooks.net Field, Rachel on Atlantavintagebooks.com Field, Rachel on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Field, Rachel on Boardsandwraps.com Field, Rachel on Bondbooks.co.uk Field, Rachel on Bookhousestl.com Field, Rachel on Booknetwork.org Field, Rachel on Booksleftbehind.com Field, Rachel on Borisbooks.co.uk Field, Rachel on Brownsbooks.ca Field, Rachel on C-books.co.uk Field, Rachel on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Field, Rachel on Chapter1.co.za Field, Rachel on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Field, Rachel on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Field, Rachel on Deansbookstore.com Field, Rachel on Dunawaybooks.com Field, Rachel on Ebooksweb.net Field, Rachel on Fatcitybookstore.com Field, Rachel on Guthriebooks.com Field, Rachel on Hammondsbooks.net Field, Rachel on Joslu.com Field, Rachel on Leurabooks.com.au Field, Rachel on Lotzabooks.com Field, Rachel on Marketplacechristian.com Field, Rachel on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Field, Rachel on Mounthopebooks.com Field, Rachel on Myperfectbook.com Field, Rachel on Onceuponatimebooks.com Field, Rachel on Page-turner-books.com Field, Rachel on Rareandrecent.com
| Field, Rachel on Riverwoodsbooks.com Field, Rachel on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Field, Rachel on Sackofbooks.com Field, Rachel on Sales.acornbookshop.com Field, Rachel on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Field, Rachel on Springystreasures.com Field, Rachel on Store.bookswithapast.com Field, Rachel on Sunflowerbooksales.com Field, Rachel on Used.orcabooks.com Field, Rachel on Villageidiotsbooks.com Field, Rachel on Williamsbooks.ca Field, Rachel on Worldofrarebooks.com Field, Rachel on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|