Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Farmer, Fannie Merritt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farmer, Fannie Merritt Chafing Dish Possibilities
New York Little Brown & Company 1918 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Poor 
Small cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/POOR. Prior owner's address label on front pastedown, otherwise unmarked. Corners lightly bumped and pages browning. Dust jacket, fragile and fragmented with several large chips. Jacket in new mylar cover. 161pp., index, recipes for entertaining. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farmer, Fannie Merritt Fannie Farmer's Book of Good Dinners
Pyne Press 1972 0878610324 / 9780878610327 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Facsimile reprint edition of book first published in 1905. Full cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, unmarked copy. Erasure to front flyleaf. Dust jacket is sunned along spine panel, offered in new mylar cover. 259pp., index. Recipes and tips for entertaining, holiday meals including Thanksgiving, Christmas and Easter, as well as recipes for warm weather. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Farmer, Fannie Merritt; Perkins, Wilma Lord (ed.) The Boston Cooking-School Cook Book
Garden City Garden City Publishing Co. 1941 Seventh Edition Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Yellow cloth binding, soiled, spine toned. Endpapers toned. Dampstaining to lower page margins. This is a cook's workhorse copy, with firm hinges, tight binding. 1945 printing of the Revised 7th Edition of 1941. 824pp., index. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farmer, Fannie Merritt; Perkins, Wilma Lord (ed.) The Fannie Farmer Cookbook
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1965 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Full red cloth binding book club edition, lightly rubbed at tips. A few recipes with margin notes, otherwise clean and unmarked, showing signs of light use. Eleventh Edition, revised and enlarged, of Fannie Farmer's Boston Cook School Cookbook. 624 pp., index. Drawings by Alison Mason Kingsbury. Dust jacket is rubbed along edges, with small chips and edge tears. New mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farmer, Fannie Merritt The Original Boston Cooking-School Cook Book 1896
New York Weathervane Books 1973 0517177404 / 9780517177402 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Blue paper over boards. Page margins toned. 567pp, index. Facsimile of the first edition, with photos and advertisements. Dust jacket is moderately rubbed, with several short tears and light soiling. New mylar cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Farmer, Fannie Merritt The Original Boston Cooking-School Cook Book 1896
Boston Hugh Lauter Levin Associates 1973 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full green cloth binding book club edition in a jacket. A bit of spatter to page fore edges, otherwise a clean, unmarked copy showing light use. 567pp, index. Facsimile of the first edition, with photos and advertisements. Dust jacket is rubbed at corners, chipped at spine ends, and lightly toned along spine panel. New mylar cover. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Farmer, Fannie Merritt The Original Fannie Farmer 1896 Cook Book
Baltimore Ottenheimer Publishers 1996 B000J0TDY0 Soft Cover Very Good 
Facsimile reprint paperback edition. Covers rubbed. Clean and unmarked. 567pp., with adverts. in back. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Farmer, Fannie Merritt The Original Fannie Farmer 1896 Cook Book
Ottenheimer Publishers Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Facsimile Reprint Edition. Padded red boards with gilt lettering to front and spine. Small split at spine heel. All page edges gilt. Ribbon marker bound in. 567pp., index, adverts. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farmer, Fannie Merritt on 50000books.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Abooklegacy.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Agorabooks.net
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Ahabbooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Boardsandwraps.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Bookwormhbg.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Boomersbooks.net
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Boox.ca
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Coasbooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Curiocornerbooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Davidsbooksa2.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Elsworthhob.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Fatcitybookstore.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Gibsonbooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Grendelbooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Johnbalebooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Loyaloakbooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Moodybooks.net
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Quinndavis.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Rarebookcellar.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Read-em-again.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Resourcebooks.net
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Riversedgebooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Roberterwinbooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Robertsbookshop.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Scottemersonbooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Solomonsminebooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Store.bookswithapast.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Tulsabooksinc.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Used.orcabooks.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Websterbookstore.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Wildsageemporium.com
Farmer, Fannie Merritt on Youronlinebookstore.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com