Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Fitzgerald, F. Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fitzgerald, F. Scott Tender Is the Night
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1977 0684151510 / 9780684151519 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Quarter black cloth binding Book-of-the-Month Club edition. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 315pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Author's photo on front. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fitzgerald, F. Scott The Cruise of the Rolling Junk
Bloomfield Hills, MI Bruccoli Clark 1976 First Thus Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Reissue of serial articles first published in 1924 in Heart's Motor. Beige cloth boards with dust jacket, NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Crisp, tight, unmarked. Slight bump to spine heel. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 68pp., illustrated with period photographs and advertising. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fitzgerald, F. Scott The Cruise of the Rolling Junk
Bloomfield Hills, MI Bruccoli Clark 1976 First Thus Cloth Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Reissue of serial articles first published in 1924 in Heart's Motor. Beige cloth boards with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Crisp, tight, unmarked. In original publisher's shrinkwrap. 68pp., illustrated with period photographs and advertising. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Fitzgerald, F. Scott The Great Gatsby
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1981 0684164981 / 9780684164984 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Quarter black cloth binding Book-of-the-Month Club edition. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 182pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Author's photo on front. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Fitzgerald, F. Scott The Last Tycoon: An Unfinished Novel
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1983 0684153114 / 9780684153117 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Quater black cloth binding book club edition in a jacket. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 163pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fitzgerald, F. Scott The Short Stories of F. Scott Fitzgerald: A New Collection
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1989 0684191601 / 9780684191607 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter blue cloth binding Book-of-the-Month Club edition in a jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. xix, 775pp. Edited and with a Preface by Matthew J. Bruccoli. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fitzgerald, F. Scott The Stories of F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Selection of 28 Stories with an Introduction by Malcolm Cowley
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1951 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full black cloth binding book club edition in a jacket. Name inked on front flyeaf, else a clean, square copy. xxvi, 486 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, short closed tear to lower front panel, under new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fitzgerald, F. Scott The Stories of F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Selection of 28 Stories with an Introduction by Malcolm Cowley
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1951 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Full black cloth binding book club edition in a jacket. Clean, square and unmarked copy. xxvi, 486 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, short edge tears and small chips, under new mylar cover. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Fitzgerald, F. Scott This Side of Paradise
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1977 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter black cloth binding book club reprint copy in a jacket. A touch of rubbing to upper edge front board. Small pale spot on front endpapers, otherwise clean and tight. 282pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Abookstop.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Allamericantextbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Anovelideabooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Bookedfull.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Booksliquidation.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on C-books.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Chapter1.co.za
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Christinesbooks.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Claytonbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Clhawley.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Cranberrybooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Downtownbooksellers.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Fatcitybookstore.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Guthriebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Hammondsbooks.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Jacksonst-books.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Johntaylorbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Lacroixbookseller.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Leurabooks.com.au
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Mimicobooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Mingbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Oddballbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Pandy-books.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Phatpocket.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Psychobabel.eu
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Richardsonsbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Solomonsminebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Springystreasures.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Sweepadeal.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Theglasskey.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Treasuredoldies.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Twicesoldtales.ca
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Villagebookmarket.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Wiseowlbooks.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Zephyrusbooks.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com