Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Price, Eugenia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Price, Eugenia Beauty from Ashes
New York Doubleday 1995 0385267037 / 9780385267038 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
Quarter bound in dark blue cloth. Decorative patterned endpapers. Name and date inked on front flyleaf, else a clean, tight copy. 627 pp. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. The final volume of the Georgia Trilogy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Price, Eugenia Bright Captivity
New York Doubleday 1991 0385267010 / 9780385267014 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter white cloth binding, clean and unmarked. 631pp. Dust jacket, with short tear at spine head, now under new mylar cover. Book One of the Georgia Trilogy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Price, Eugenia Discoveries made from living my new life
Grand Rapids Zondervan Publishing House 1957 Sixth Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full blue cloth binding. Former owner's name and address inked on front flyleaf. 119 pp. Introduction by Paul S. Ress. Dust jacket, rubbed along all edges, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Price, Eugenia Don Juan McQueen
New York Lippincott & Crowell 1974 0397010680 / 9780397010684 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
True first trade edition quarter cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. No mention of Family Bookshelf on jacket. Clean, crisp, square and unmarked copy. Lower board edges lightly shelf-rubbed. Jacket is slightly creased at corners and offered in new mylar cover. 384pp. Collectible condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Price, Eugenia Just as I Am
New York J. B. Lippincott 1968 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked, crisp copy. Corners lightly bumped. Jacket is rubbed at extremes and has original $3.95 price intact on front flyleaf. New mylar cover. 184pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Price, Eugenia Lighthouse
New York J. B. Lippincott Company 1971 0397008104 / 9780397008100 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Third printing sea-green cloth hard cover with wraparound greens & grays pictoral dust jacket. Unmarked, clean copy showing light reader's handling. Dust jacket rubbed at tips, original $6.95 price intact on front flap. Crisp, bright, beautiful copy offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Price, Eugenia Lighthouse
New York J. B. Lippincott Company 1971 0397008104 / 9780397008100 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Third printing sea-green cloth hard cover with wraparound greens & grays pictoral dust jacket. Condition is Very Good/Very Good. Unmarked copy showing slight use and handling. Light wear to jacket corners, two short, closed edge tears to top of front panel, original $6.95 price intact on front flap. Crisp, bright, beautiful copy offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Price, Eugenia Lighthouse
New York J. B. Lippincott Company 1971 0397008104 / 9780397008100 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Sea-green cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Tiny red x inked on front flyleaf, else a clean, tight copy. 342 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed along edges, spine sunned, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Price, Eugenia Lighthouse
New York J. B. Lippincott Company 1971 0397008104 / 9780397008100 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover NEAR FINE Very Good 
Third printing sea-green cloth hard cover with wraparound greens & grays pictoral dust jacket. Condition is NEAR FINE/Very good. Unmarked copy. Light wear to jacket corners, original $6.95 price intact on front flap. Crisp, bright, beautiful copy offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Price, Eugenia Lighthouse
New York J. B. Lippincott Company 1971 0397008104 / 9780397008100 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A clean, tight book club copy in a jacket. Attractive bookplate on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. 342pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, now under new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Price, Eugenia Lighthouse: A Novel
New York J. B. Lippincott 1971 0397008104 / 9780397008100 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
3rd printing gray hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's name and address neatly inked top of title page, otherwise unmarked, tight, crisp copy. Jacket is rubbed at extremes with one closed tear to lower front panel. New mylar cover. Variant jacket, predominantly maroon, features arched window overlooking lighthouse and seaside landscape, photograph of author on rear panel. 342pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Price, Eugenia Make Love Your Aim
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1967 First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE Good 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/GOOD. Unmarked, crisp, tight copy in dark green cloth. Dust jacket is significantly rubbed at extremes and lightly chipped at spine ends. New mylar cover. 191pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Price, Eugenia Maria
New York J. B. Lippincott & Co. 1977 0397010583 / 9780397010585 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Stated first printing, however this is the Family Bookshelf edition. Light green hard cover with dust jacket in VG/VG condition, unmarked condition. Corners lightly bumped. Jacket is lightly rubbed corners. Tight, crisp and clean copy offered in removable protective mylar cover. In collectible condition, suitable for gift-giving. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Price, Eugenia Maria
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1977 0397010583 / 9780397010585 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
First trade edition quarter cloth hard cover with dust jacket, Fine/NF. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy has been well cared for. Dust jacket, with a trace of rubbing to spine ends has a $10 price on front flap. Offered in new mylar cover. 352pp. Wraparound dust jacket art by Hector Garrido. Historical novel set in 18th Century St. Augustine, Florida. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Price, Eugenia Share My Pleasant Stones
Grand Rapids Zondervan Publishing House 1974 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Yellow cloth binding. Gift note to former owner inked on front flyleaf. 384 pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, light chipping and wear alone edges, in protective mylar. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Price, Eugenia St. Simons Memoir: The Personal Story of Finding the Island and Writing the St. Simons Trilogy of Novels
New York J. B. Lippincott & Company 1978 0397012160 / 9780397012169 First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE Very Good 
Stated first edition on copyright page, however rear flap of jacket states book club edition. Hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Unmarked, tight, crisp copy. Jacket has edgewear and a small v-chip to top of front panel. 224pp., photographs. New mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Price, Eugenia The Waiting Time
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1997 0385479387 / 9780385479387 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, F/F. Flawless copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Price, Eugenia Woman to Woman
1960, Zondervan Publishing Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Fifth printing hardcover with dustjacket, both VG. Jacket has mild edgewear and former owner's name inked on fly. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Price, Eugenia on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Price, Eugenia on Abookstop.com
Price, Eugenia on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Price, Eugenia on Aldensbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Anovelideabooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Price, Eugenia on Bookedfull.com
Price, Eugenia on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Price, Eugenia on Bookhousestl.com
Price, Eugenia on Booksinrockford.com
Price, Eugenia on Booksleftbehind.com
Price, Eugenia on Booksnmorepa.com
Price, Eugenia on Bubbasbookswap.com
Price, Eugenia on C-books.co.uk
Price, Eugenia on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Price, Eugenia on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Price, Eugenia on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Everybookintheworld.com
Price, Eugenia on Fatcitybookstore.com
Price, Eugenia on Genethebookpeddler.com
Price, Eugenia on Ginny6books.com
Price, Eugenia on Guthriebooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Hammondsbooks.net
Price, Eugenia on Joslu.com
Price, Eugenia on Jrbooks.biz
Price, Eugenia on Just-us-books.com
Price, Eugenia on Lacroixbookseller.com
Price, Eugenia on Leurabooks.com.au
Price, Eugenia on Omathisbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Pgbbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Rainydaypaperback.com
Price, Eugenia on Roberterwinbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Russellbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Springystreasures.com
Price, Eugenia on Talleysbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Price, Eugenia on Theridgebooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Treasuredoldies.com
Price, Eugenia on Tulsabooksinc.com
Price, Eugenia on Twicesoldtales.ca
Price, Eugenia on Villagebookmarket.com
Price, Eugenia on Wiseowlbooks.net

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie