|
|
Price, Eugenia ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Price, Eugenia Beauty from Ashes New York Doubleday 1995 0385267037 / 9780385267038 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Quarter bound in dark blue cloth. Decorative patterned endpapers. Name and date inked on front flyleaf, else a clean, tight copy. 627 pp. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. The final volume of the Georgia Trilogy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Price, Eugenia Bright Captivity New York Doubleday 1991 0385267010 / 9780385267014 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quarter white cloth binding, clean and unmarked. 631pp. Dust jacket, with short tear at spine head, now under new mylar cover. Book One of the Georgia Trilogy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Price, Eugenia Don Juan McQueen New York Lippincott & Crowell 1974 0397010680 / 9780397010684 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine True first trade edition quarter cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. No mention of Family Bookshelf on jacket. Clean, crisp, square and unmarked copy. Lower board edges lightly shelf-rubbed. Jacket is slightly creased at corners and offered in new mylar cover. 384pp. Collectible condition. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Price, Eugenia Just as I Am New York J. B. Lippincott 1968 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked, crisp copy. Corners lightly bumped. Jacket is rubbed at extremes and has original $3.95 price intact on front flyleaf. New mylar cover. 184pp. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Price, Eugenia Lighthouse New York J. B. Lippincott Company 1971 0397008104 / 9780397008100 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Third printing sea-green cloth hard cover with wraparound greens & grays pictoral dust jacket. Unmarked, clean copy showing light reader's handling. Dust jacket rubbed at tips, original $6.95 price intact on front flap. Crisp, bright, beautiful copy offered in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Price, Eugenia Lighthouse New York J. B. Lippincott Company 1971 0397008104 / 9780397008100 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Third printing sea-green cloth hard cover with wraparound greens & grays pictoral dust jacket. Condition is Very Good/Very Good. Unmarked copy showing slight use and handling. Light wear to jacket corners, two short, closed edge tears to top of front panel, original $6.95 price intact on front flap. Crisp, bright, beautiful copy offered in new mylar cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Price, Eugenia Lighthouse New York J. B. Lippincott Company 1971 0397008104 / 9780397008100 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Sea-green cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Tiny red x inked on front flyleaf, else a clean, tight copy. 342 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed along edges, spine sunned, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Price, Eugenia Lighthouse New York J. B. Lippincott Company 1971 0397008104 / 9780397008100 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover NEAR FINE Very Good Third printing sea-green cloth hard cover with wraparound greens & grays pictoral dust jacket. Condition is NEAR FINE/Very good. Unmarked copy. Light wear to jacket corners, original $6.95 price intact on front flap. Crisp, bright, beautiful copy offered in new mylar cover. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Price, Eugenia Lighthouse New York J. B. Lippincott Company 1971 0397008104 / 9780397008100 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good A clean, tight book club copy in a jacket. Attractive bookplate on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. 342pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, now under new mylar cover. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Price, Eugenia Lighthouse: A Novel New York J. B. Lippincott 1971 0397008104 / 9780397008100 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 3rd printing gray hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's name and address neatly inked top of title page, otherwise unmarked, tight, crisp copy. Jacket is rubbed at extremes with one closed tear to lower front panel. New mylar cover. Variant jacket, predominantly maroon, features arched window overlooking lighthouse and seaside landscape, photograph of author on rear panel. 342pp. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Price, Eugenia Make Love Your Aim Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1967 First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE Good First edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/GOOD. Unmarked, crisp, tight copy in dark green cloth. Dust jacket is significantly rubbed at extremes and lightly chipped at spine ends. New mylar cover. 191pp. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Price, Eugenia Maria New York J. B. Lippincott & Co. 1977 0397010583 / 9780397010585 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Stated first printing, however this is the Family Bookshelf edition. Light green hard cover with dust jacket in VG/VG condition, unmarked condition. Corners lightly bumped. Jacket is lightly rubbed corners. Tight, crisp and clean copy offered in removable protective mylar cover. In collectible condition, suitable for gift-giving. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Price, Eugenia Maria Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1977 0397010583 / 9780397010585 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine First trade edition quarter cloth hard cover with dust jacket, Fine/NF. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy has been well cared for. Dust jacket, with a trace of rubbing to spine ends has a $10 price on front flap. Offered in new mylar cover. 352pp. Wraparound dust jacket art by Hector Garrido. Historical novel set in 18th Century St. Augustine, Florida. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Price, Eugenia Share My Pleasant Stones Grand Rapids Zondervan Publishing House 1974 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good Yellow cloth binding. Gift note to former owner inked on front flyleaf. 384 pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, light chipping and wear alone edges, in protective mylar. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Price, Eugenia The Waiting Time Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1997 0385479387 / 9780385479387 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, F/F. Flawless copy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Price, Eugenia Woman to Woman 1960, Zondervan Publishing Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Fifth printing hardcover with dustjacket, both VG. Jacket has mild edgewear and former owner's name inked on fly. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price, Eugenia on 3rsusedbooks.ca Price, Eugenia on Abookstop.com Price, Eugenia on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Price, Eugenia on Aldensbooks.com Price, Eugenia on Anovelideabooks.com Price, Eugenia on Atlantavintagebooks.com Price, Eugenia on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Price, Eugenia on Bookedfull.com Price, Eugenia on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Price, Eugenia on Bookhousestl.com Price, Eugenia on Booksinrockford.com Price, Eugenia on Booksleftbehind.com Price, Eugenia on Booksnmorepa.com Price, Eugenia on Bubbasbookswap.com Price, Eugenia on C-books.co.uk Price, Eugenia on Christianbooksaustralia.com
| Price, Eugenia on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Price, Eugenia on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Price, Eugenia on Everybookintheworld.com Price, Eugenia on Fatcitybookstore.com Price, Eugenia on Genethebookpeddler.com Price, Eugenia on Ginny6books.com Price, Eugenia on Guthriebooks.com Price, Eugenia on Hammondsbooks.net Price, Eugenia on Joslu.com Price, Eugenia on Jrbooks.biz Price, Eugenia on Just-us-books.com Price, Eugenia on Lacroixbookseller.com Price, Eugenia on Leurabooks.com.au Price, Eugenia on Omathisbooks.com Price, Eugenia on Onceuponatimebooks.com Price, Eugenia on Pgbbooks.com
| Price, Eugenia on Rainydaypaperback.com Price, Eugenia on Roberterwinbooks.com Price, Eugenia on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Price, Eugenia on Russellbooks.com Price, Eugenia on Springystreasures.com Price, Eugenia on Talleysbooks.com Price, Eugenia on Thebookwormoforlando.com Price, Eugenia on Theridgebooks.com Price, Eugenia on Treasuredoldies.com Price, Eugenia on Tulsabooksinc.com Price, Eugenia on Twicesoldtales.ca Price, Eugenia on Villagebookmarket.com Price, Eugenia on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|