|
|
Porter, Eliot ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Porter, Eliot Antarctica New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1978 0525055754 / 9780525055754 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Photography First edition stated, number line "1", white cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, crisp, square and unmarked copy. Light scattered foxing along fore edge. Jacket is unpriced, yet no other indication of book club edition. Very slightly rubbed at spine ends and offered in new mylar cover. An exceptionally nice copy in collectible condition. 168pp., mapped endpapers, index, photography by Eliot Porter. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Porter, Eliot Antarctica New York E P Dutton 1978 0525055754 / 9780525055754 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover NEAR FINE Near Fine First edition, first printing cream cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Unmarked, crisp, tight copy with slight shelf-rubbing to extremes. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at edges and offered in new mylar cover. Original price intact on front flap. Beautiful copy of this title. 168pp., index, photographs, mapped endpapers. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Abbey, Edward; Porter, Eliot Appalachian Wilderness: The Great Smoky Mountains New York Dutton 1970 0525056858 / 9780525056850 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Photography 2nd printing of the first trade edition cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/NF. Prior owner's neatly inked gift note on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked, crisp and square copy. Just jacket lightly rubbed at spine head. New mylar cover. A well cared for copy. 123pp., photography by Eliot Porter. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Powell, John Wesley ; Porter, Eliot Down the Colorado Diary of the First Trip Through the Grand Canyon New York E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1969 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Photography First trade edition orange cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Light tan moisture stain to front endpaper, otherwise fine. Dust jacket is price clipped, has code 0969 on lower front flap. A one inch closed tear to lower front panel. New mylar cover. Code A08830 on copyright page and rear jacket flap. 168pp., index, photographs by Eliot Porter. Original publishers edition. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Porter, Eliot; Auerbach, Ellen; Pierce, Donna Mexican Churches Albuquerque University of New Mexico Press 1987 0826310230 / 9780826310231 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Photography First edition, first printing orange cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Clean, tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Dust jacket is slightly sunned with a thumbnail-sized chip to top of spine panel. New mylar cover. 120pp., 88 color plates. During the 1950s, Porter and Auerbach traveled all throughout Mexico photographing churches, many of which are no longer standing. Essay by Donna Pierce. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Phillips, Allan ; Marshall, Joe ; Monson, Gale; Sketches By George Miksch Sutton; Photographs By Eliot Porter The Birds of Arizona Tucson University of Arizona Press 1964 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover NEAR FINE Very Good First edtiion blue cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Well cared for copy, clean and unmarked with slight rubbing to lower corners. Dust jacket has small chips, light soil, original price intact on front flap. New mylar cover. 212pp., index, maps, fifty-one color photographs by Eliot Porter, twelve field sketches in color by George Miksch Sutton. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Porter, Eliot on Allbooksconsidered.com Porter, Eliot on Arccbooks.com Porter, Eliot on Avenuebookandco.com Porter, Eliot on Bluebirdbooks.com Porter, Eliot on Bookhousestl.com Porter, Eliot on Booksoutofprint.com.au Porter, Eliot on Bookwormhbg.com Porter, Eliot on Brendaboorbooks.com Porter, Eliot on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com Porter, Eliot on Claytonbooks.com Porter, Eliot on Cranberrybooks.com Porter, Eliot on Davidsbooksa2.com Porter, Eliot on Dbworldwidebooks.com Porter, Eliot on Dunawaybooks.com Porter, Eliot on Flowerbarn1.com Porter, Eliot on Ginny6books.com
| Porter, Eliot on Hardingsbooks.com Porter, Eliot on Joslu.com Porter, Eliot on Lacroixbookseller.com Porter, Eliot on Leurabooks.com.au Porter, Eliot on Literaturopolis.net Porter, Eliot on Mahlerbooks.com Porter, Eliot on Massbaymedia.com Porter, Eliot on Mccauleybooks.com Porter, Eliot on Mimicobooks.com Porter, Eliot on Moodybooks.net Porter, Eliot on Onceuponatimebooks.com Porter, Eliot on Opcit.com Porter, Eliot on Pgbbooks.com Porter, Eliot on Raindogbooks.com Porter, Eliot on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Porter, Eliot on Russellbooks.com
| Porter, Eliot on Sales.acornbookshop.com Porter, Eliot on Scottsbooks.com Porter, Eliot on Springystreasures.com Porter, Eliot on Tatteredjacket.com Porter, Eliot on Thebookwormoforlando.com Porter, Eliot on Thecountrycook.com.au Porter, Eliot on Tradeabook.com Porter, Eliot on Trillionbooks.com Porter, Eliot on Used.orcabooks.com Porter, Eliot on Vagabondbookstore.com Porter, Eliot on Villagebookmarket.com Porter, Eliot on Villageidiotsbooks.com Porter, Eliot on Zandzbooks.com |
|
|