Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) Particularly Cats
Simon and Schuster 1978 0671244140 / 9780671244149 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good 
Reprint edition, trade paperback. VG, clean, unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. 128pp., illustrated by Tudor Banus. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lessing, Doris May Stories
New York Alfred A Knopf 1978 0394500091 / 9780394500096 Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full black cloth binding. Name inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. Second printing. 626pp. Dust jacket is rubbed at spine ends and sunned along spine panel. New mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lessing, Doris May Stories
New York Alfred A Knopf 1978 0394500091 / 9780394500096 First American Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's stamp on title page, unmarked bookplate on front flyleaf. Clean, square and crisp copy. Jacket has original price intact and is slightly sunned along spine panel. New mylar cover. 626pp., 35 stories. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lessing, Doris May The Grass Is Singing
New York Thomas Y. Crowell 1975 0690007477 / 9780690007473 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good 
Full green cloth binding, dampstained around lower two inches. Front flyleaf neatly excised. 245 pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, moderately rubbed along edges, in protective mylar cover. A good only, decent reading copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lessing, Doris May The Grass Is Singing
New York Thomas Y. Crowell 1975 0690007477 / 9780690007473 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Full green cloth binding book club copy in a jacket. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 245pp. Dust jacket has some shelf scuffing, a mildly sunned spine, and is offered in a new mylar cover. Nice copy of Lessing's first novel first published in 1950. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lessing, Doris May Walking in the Shade: My Autobiography, 1949-1962
New York HarperCollins 1997 0060182954 / 9780060182953 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First printing, quarter cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Trace of shelf wear. Dust jacket slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 404pp. Covering the years including and between the publication of The Grass is Singing, her first novel, and The Golden Notebook. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on 77sunsetbooks.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Abookstop.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Agorabooks.net
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Agreatbookshop.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Bestmediadeal.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Bluebirdbooks.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Bookhousestl.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Booksinrockford.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Brownsbooks.ca
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on C-books.co.uk
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Classicfirsteditions.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Corinne1300.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Dogtales.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Earthlightbooks.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Ginny6books.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Jacksonst-books.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Lairdbooks.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Lakesidebooks.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Mccauleybooks.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Mimicobooks.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Nomadestore.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Phatpocket.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Russellbooks.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Solomonsminebooks.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Springystreasures.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Thebookannex.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Thebookscouts.ca
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Thriftybooks.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Treasuredoldies.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Twintomes.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Villagebookmarket.com
Lessing, Doris May ; Banus, Tudor (illustrator) on Worldofrarebooks.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com