|
|
Lessing, Doris ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lessing, Doris May Stories New York Alfred A Knopf 1978 0394500091 / 9780394500096 Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full black cloth binding. Name inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. Second printing. 626pp. Dust jacket is rubbed at spine ends and sunned along spine panel. New mylar cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lessing, Doris May Stories New York Alfred A Knopf 1978 0394500091 / 9780394500096 First American Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First edition cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's stamp on title page, unmarked bookplate on front flyleaf. Clean, square and crisp copy. Jacket has original price intact and is slightly sunned along spine panel. New mylar cover. 626pp., 35 stories. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lessing, Doris The Golden Notebook New York Simon & Schuster 1962 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good First printing, full yellow cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Cloth lightly foxed along upper edge and one corner is bumped. Clean, tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Dust jacket has several closed edge tears along lower edge, faint water mark to lower rear panel, light soiling. Retains original $5.95 price on front flap. 567pp. Price:
145.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lessing, Doris The Golden Notebook New York Simon & Schuster 1962 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket First printing, full yellow cloth hard cover, VG-. Boards moderately soiled. Internally clean, tight, crisp and unmarked copy. 567pp. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lessing, Doris The Good Terrorist New York Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394543394 / 9780394543390 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Quarter red cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 375pp. Dust jacket, very slightly rubbed at tips, vertical crease to front flap, in protective mylar cover. Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lessing, Doris May The Grass Is Singing New York Thomas Y. Crowell 1975 0690007477 / 9780690007473 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Full green cloth binding, dampstained around lower two inches. Front flyleaf neatly excised. 245 pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, moderately rubbed along edges, in protective mylar cover. A good only, decent reading copy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lessing, Doris May The Grass Is Singing New York Thomas Y. Crowell 1975 0690007477 / 9780690007473 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Full green cloth binding book club copy in a jacket. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 245pp. Dust jacket has some shelf scuffing, a mildly sunned spine, and is offered in a new mylar cover. Nice copy of Lessing's first novel first published in 1950. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Lessing, Doris The Memoirs of a Survivor New York Alfred A. Knopf 1975 0394496337 / 9780394496337 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full tan cloth binding. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. 213pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Lessing, Doris May Walking in the Shade: My Autobiography, 1949-1962 New York HarperCollins 1997 0060182954 / 9780060182953 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First printing, quarter cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Trace of shelf wear. Dust jacket slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 404pp. Covering the years including and between the publication of The Grass is Singing, her first novel, and The Golden Notebook. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lessing, Doris on Abookstop.com Lessing, Doris on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Lessing, Doris on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Lessing, Doris on Atlantavintagebooks.com Lessing, Doris on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Lessing, Doris on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Lessing, Doris on Bookedfull.com Lessing, Doris on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Lessing, Doris on Booksasissued.com Lessing, Doris on Booksinrockford.com Lessing, Doris on Booksnmorepa.com Lessing, Doris on Booksonlinebrighton.com Lessing, Doris on Booksoutofprint.com.au Lessing, Doris on C-books.co.uk Lessing, Doris on C2cbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
| Lessing, Doris on Chapter1.co.za Lessing, Doris on Christinesbooks.net Lessing, Doris on Clhawley.co.uk Lessing, Doris on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Lessing, Doris on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Davids-books.com Lessing, Doris on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Fatcitybookstore.com Lessing, Doris on Ginny6books.com Lessing, Doris on Hammondsbooks.net Lessing, Doris on Jacksonst-books.com Lessing, Doris on Jandabooks.co.uk Lessing, Doris on Lacroixbookseller.com Lessing, Doris on Lairdbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Leurabooks.com.au Lessing, Doris on Mingbooks.co.uk
| Lessing, Doris on Onceuponatimebooks.com Lessing, Doris on Pandy-books.com Lessing, Doris on Phatpocket.com Lessing, Doris on Polesworthbookshop.com Lessing, Doris on Psychobabel.eu Lessing, Doris on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Springystreasures.com Lessing, Doris on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Lessing, Doris on Thebookscouts.ca Lessing, Doris on Theglasskey.co.uk Lessing, Doris on Treasuredoldies.com Lessing, Doris on Twicesoldtales.ca Lessing, Doris on Twintomes.com |
|
|