Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Doig, Ivan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doig, Ivan Dancing at the Rascal Fair
New York Atheneum 1987 0689117647 / 9780689117640 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter red cloth binding. First printing. A clean, unmarked copy showing light use and handling. 405pp. Dust jacket, very slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doig, Ivan Dancing at the Rascal Fair
New York Atheneum 1987 0689117647 / 9780689117640 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter red cloth binding. First printing. Unmarked copy showing light use and handling. 405pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, in protective mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doig, Ivan The Sea Runners
New York Atheneum 1982 0689113021 / 9780689113024 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Quarter bound in red cloth. Very slight rubbing to corners. Clean, tight and unmarked. 279 pp. Map frontis. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doig, Ivan The Sea Runners
New York Atheneum 1982 0689113021 / 9780689113024 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
Quarter bound in red cloth. Very mild sunning and dusting to upper board and page edges, otherwise a clean, crisp copy. 279pp. Map frontis. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doig, Ivan This House of Sky: Landscapes of a Western Mind
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 015190054x / 9780151900541 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Second printing of the first trade edition, stated first edition with letter line beginning with "B". Quarter cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front endpaper, lower corners lightly bumped and rubbed. Jacket has small chips at spine ends, offered in new mylar cover.. 314pp. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Doig, Ivan This House of Sky: Landscapes of a Western Mind
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 015190054x / 9780151900541 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Inscribed and Signed By Author
Foxing to page edges. Endpapers mildly toned. Inscribed by Doig on front flyleaf. Quarter green cloth binding. Second printing. 314pp. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed and offered in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doig, Ivan This House of Sky: Landscapes of a Western Mind
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 015190054x / 9780151900541 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Inscribed and Signed By Author
Second printing of the first trade edition, with letter line beginning with "B". Quarter cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. October 1979 personalized inscription and signature by author on free front endpaper. Crisp, square and clean copy exhibiting minimal handling. Jacket is rubbed at spine ends and offered in protective mylar cover. 314pp. Nice copy in collectible condition. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doig, Ivan This House of Sky: Landscapes of a Western Mind
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 015190054x / 9780151900541 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Second printing of the first trade edition, stated first edition with letter line beginning with "B". Quarter cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front endpaper, lower corners lightly bumped and rubbed. Jacket has small v-chip top of front panel, several short edge tears, offered in new mylar cover.. 314pp. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doig, Ivan Winter Brothers : A Season at the Edge of America
San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1964 1982 0156972158 / 9780156972154 Reprint Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Reprint trade softcover, NEAR FINE. Unmarked with light shelf wear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doig, Ivan Winter Brothers: A Season at the Edge of America
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980 0151971862 / 9780151971862 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Clean and unmarked first edition. Pale scattered foxing to page edges. 246pp. Dust jacket, with several pale marks at spine tail, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Doig, Ivan Winter Brothers: A Season at the Edge of America
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980 0151971862 / 9780151971862 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Clean and unmarked first edition. Pale scattered foxing to page edges. 246pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, slightly rubbed, spine toned, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Doig, Ivan Winter Brothers: A Season at the Edge of America
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980 0151971862 / 9780151971862 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Clean and unmarked, later printing copy. 246pp. Dust jacket, rubbed at spine head, offered in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Doig, Ivan Winter Brothers: A Season at the Edge of America
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980 0151971862 / 9780151971862 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Inscribed by Author
Quarter brown cloth binding. Name and dated inked on front flyleaf. Inscribed by Doig on half title page. 246pp. Dust jacket is rubbed, with two tears to front panel, several small stain spots. New mylar cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doig, Ivan on Abookstop.com
Doig, Ivan on Agorabooks.net
Doig, Ivan on Aldensbooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Anovelideabooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Doig, Ivan on Avenuebookandco.com
Doig, Ivan on Barbarossabooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Bellalunabooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Doig, Ivan on Bookhousestl.com
Doig, Ivan on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Doig, Ivan on Booksliquidation.com
Doig, Ivan on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Brownsbooks.ca
Doig, Ivan on Bubbasbookswap.com
Doig, Ivan on Bungalowbooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Burnsbizarre.com
Doig, Ivan on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Doig, Ivan on Circlecitybooks.net
Doig, Ivan on Classicfirsteditions.com
Doig, Ivan on Claytonbooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Doig, Ivan on Derbybookshelf.com
Doig, Ivan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Donquixotebooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Earthlightbooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Ginny6books.com
Doig, Ivan on Guthriebooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Hammondsbooks.net
Doig, Ivan on Jacksonst-books.com
Doig, Ivan on Lacroixbookseller.com
Doig, Ivan on Leurabooks.com.au
Doig, Ivan on Myperfectbook.com
Doig, Ivan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Pointswestbooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Russellbooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Springystreasures.com
Doig, Ivan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Doig, Ivan on Svenandolesbooks.net
Doig, Ivan on Thriftybooks.com
Doig, Ivan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Doig, Ivan on Twicesoldtales.info
Doig, Ivan on Twintomes.com
Doig, Ivan on Vandellobooks.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com