Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) A Present for Rose
Seattle, WA Sasquatch Books 1993 0912365897 / 9780912365893 First Edition Pictoral Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Illustrator
First edition hard cover in VG condition. Signed by Molly Hashimoto on title page, otherwise internally, crisp and unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. Unpag., approx. 32pp. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) A Present for Rose
Seattle, WA Sasquatch Books 1993 0912365897 / 9780912365893 First Edition Pictoral Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Illustrator
First edition hard cover in GOOD condition. Signed by Molly Hashimoto on title page, otherwise internally, crisp and unmarked copy. Corners are significantly rubbed and there is light soil and scuffing to covers. Unpag., approx. 32pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edens, Cooper Hugh's Hues
San Diego Green Tiger Press 1988 088138108x / 9780881381085 Soft Cover Very Good 
Trade paperback with dust jacket. Second printing. A clean and unmarked copy with slight handling wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Edens, Cooper If You're Afraid of the Dark, Remember the Night Rainbow
La Jolla Green Tiger Press 1979 091467627x / 9780914676270 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
First softcover edition. Wraps slightly rubbed at corners. Unmarked copy with signs of light general use. Light scattered foxing to first and last pages. Unpaginated, approx. 36pp. Illustrated by author. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Edens, Cooper If You're Afraid of the Dark, Remember the Night Rainbow
Green Tiger Press 1979 0914676261 / 9780914676263 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book 
First edition full orange cloth hard cover with pictorial paper illustration on front cover. Internally clean, tight, unmarked. Slight shelf-soiling to cloth. Unpag. approx. 32pp., color illustrations by Cooper Edens. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Edens, Cooper If You're Afraid of the Dark, Remember the Night Rainbow
San Diego Green Tiger Press 1979 0914676261 / 9780914676263 Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Picture Book 
5th printing, 2nd hardbound edition pictorial hard cover. No dust jacket as issued. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Slight rubbing to extremes. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by Cooper Edens. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Edens, Cooper If You're Afraid of the Dark, Remember the Night Rainbow
La Jolla Green Tiger Press 1979 091467627x / 9780914676270 Second Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Wraps rubbed along edges. "This book belongs to" stamp, with no name written in, inside front cover. Signs of light general use. Pages clean. Unpaginated, approx. 36pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Edens, Cooper Now Is the Moon's Eyebrow
Green Tiger Press 1987 0881380709 / 9780881380705 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
First printing. Covers lightly rubbed, with cat's claw holes in back cover. Tiny stain to page fore edges, otherwise clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barrie, J. M.; Edens, Cooper (compiler) Peter Pan: A Classic Illustrated Edition
San Francisco Chronicle Books 2000 0811822974 / 9780811822978 First Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. Illustrated endpapers. 173pp. Color illustrations. Dust jacket, with short tear at rear flap fold, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barrie, J. M.; Edens, Cooper (compiler) Peter Pan: A Classic Illustrated Edition
San Francisco Chronicle Books 2000 0811822974 / 9780811822978 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. Illustrated endpapers. 173pp. Color illustrations. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed at extremes, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Edens, Cooper; Lane, Daniel (illus.) Santa Cow Island
New York Green Tiger Press 1994 0671883194 / 9780671883195 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Glossy pictorial boards, with two tiny dimples on front. A clean, unmarked copy. Unpaginated, approx. 32pp. Dust jacket, with light handling wear, in protective mylar. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Edens, Cooper Santa Cow's Studios
New York Simon & Schuster 1995 0689800304 / 9780689800306 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Lane, Daniel 
Glossy pictorial boards, with two trace of rubbing to corners. A clean, unmarked copy. Unpaginated, approx. 32pp. Illustrated by Daniel Lane. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Day, Alexandra; Edens, Cooper Special Deliveries
New York Harpercollins 2001 0062051512 / 9780062051516 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Day, Alexandra 
Quarter green cloth binding. A clean, crisp, first printing copy. Dust jacket, bright and clean, with closed tear at front flap fold, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Edens, Cooper With Secret Friends
La Jolla Green Tiger Press 1981 0914676571 / 9780914676577 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Printed wraps slightly rubbed. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. Unpaginated, approx. 44pp. Illustrations by author. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on 50000books.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Adamsavebooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Agorabooks.net
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Ahabbooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Applebybooks.net
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Avenuebookandco.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Baileybooks.ca
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Bookhousestl.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Booksagain.net
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Booksr4u.net
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Bronzebirdbooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Childhoodbooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Countrybookandthings.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Cupboardmaker.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Curiocornerbooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Derbybookshelf.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Finebks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Goodwillbooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Guthriebooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Horsebooksplus.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Jacksonst-books.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Lakesidebooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Magusbooksseattle.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Myperfectbook.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Nomadestore.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Rarebookcellar.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Robinsrarebooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Russellbooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Scottemersonbooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Showlettwestbooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Springystreasures.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Tarmans.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Thelibertybookshop.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Used.orcabooks.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Vagabondbookstore.com
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Williamsbooks.ca
Edens, Cooper ; Hashimoto, Molly (illustrator) on Youronlinebookstore.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com