Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Child, Julia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Child, Julia Julia Child & Company
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1979 0394735323 / 9780394735320 Sixth Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
Corners lightly rubbed. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. 243pp, color photos, index. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Child, Julia Julia Child & Company
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1979 0394735323 / 9780394735320 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Corners lightly rubbed. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. 243pp, color photos, index. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Child, Julia & Bertholle, Louisette & Beck, Simone Mastering the Art of French Cooking (Volume I)
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1961 Pictoral Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Coryn, Sidonie 
Volume One only. 21st printing cloth hard cover trade edition printed in 1971 from new plates. Internally clean and unmarked copy showing some light use and handling. Water spotting to upper page edges. 684pp., index, illustrated by Sidonie Coryn. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Child, Julia ; Beck, Simone Mastering the Art of French Cooking Volume Two
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1970 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Coryn, Sidonie 
Patterned white cloth binding book club edition, shorter than the trade edition. Lightly rubbed at corners. Clean, tight and unmarked. 622 pp., index, illustrations. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Child, Julia; Beck, Simone Mastering the Art of French Cooking Volume Two
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1983 0394721772 / 9780394721774 New Revised Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Volume 2 only. Reading crease to spine; corner crease to front cover. Clean and unmarked inside. 555pp., index. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Child, Julia; Bertholle, Louisette; Beck, Simon Mastering the Art of French Cooking, Vol. 1
New York Random House 1983 0394533992 / 9780394533995 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Volume One only. Full cloth binding, spine bowed and faded. Page edges lightly spotted, and some moisture rippling and finger smudging to some pages. Hinges firm. A used but not abused kitchen copy. 684pp., index. 
Price: 38.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Child, Julia My Life in France
New York Anchor Books 2006 0307277690 / 9780307277695 Soft Cover Near Fine 
A clean, tight and unmarked copy. 352pp. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Child, Julia The French Chef Cookbook
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1968 B000V9LF4K Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Child, Paul 
Full red cloth binding book club edition with dust jacket. VG/VG. Gift note inked on front flyleaf. Dampstaining to endpapers and upper page edges. Dust jacket, rubbed, small chip at spine head, lightly soiled, offered in new mylar cover. 440pp., index, illustrated by black and white photographs. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Child, Julia The French Chef Cookbook
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1968 B000V9LF4K Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Child, Paul 
Full red cloth binding book club edition. Rubbed at corners. A clean and unmarked copy. 440pp., index, illustrated by black and white photographs. No dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Child, Julia The French Chef Cookbook
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1968 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Child, Paul 
Full red cloth binding. Third printing. Half-inch crescent coffee stain to page fore edges, otherwise a clean, square copy. 440pp., index, illustrated by black and white photographs. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Child, Julia The French Chef Cookbook
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1968 B000V9LF4K Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Child, Paul 
Full red cloth binding book club edition. Lightly rubbed. Clean copy with prior owner's name and date on front endpaper, otherwise unmarked and appears little used. 440pp., index, illustrated by black and white photographs. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, slightly sunned along spine, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Child, Julia on 77sunsetbooks.com
Child, Julia on Abookstop.com
Child, Julia on Angiesbookattic.com
Child, Julia on Arrowaybooks.com
Child, Julia on Austintexasbookstore.com
Child, Julia on Avenuebookandco.com
Child, Julia on Barharborbookshop.com
Child, Julia on Batteredbook.com
Child, Julia on Beecreekbooks.com
Child, Julia on Bluebirdbooks.com
Child, Julia on Bohemianbookworm.com
Child, Julia on Bookhousestl.com
Child, Julia on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Child, Julia on Booksliquidation.com
Child, Julia on Bookwormhbg.com
Child, Julia on Brownsbooks.ca
Child, Julia on Bungalowbooks.com
Child, Julia on Central-bookexchange.com
Child, Julia on Claytonbooks.com
Child, Julia on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Child, Julia on Crestview-books.com
Child, Julia on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Child, Julia on Drbookman.net
Child, Julia on Dunawaybooks.com
Child, Julia on Fatcitybookstore.com
Child, Julia on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Child, Julia on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Child, Julia on Jerobook.com
Child, Julia on Joyofbooks.net
Child, Julia on Just-us-books.com
Child, Julia on Mimicobooks.com
Child, Julia on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Child, Julia on Opcit.com
Child, Julia on Readitagain1.com
Child, Julia on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Child, Julia on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Child, Julia on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Child, Julia on Springystreasures.com
Child, Julia on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Child, Julia on Store.bookswithapast.com
Child, Julia on Twicesoldtales.ca
Child, Julia on Used.orcabooks.com
Child, Julia on Vagabondbookstore.com
Child, Julia on Weirdbooks.com
Child, Julia on Youronlinebookstore.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie