|
|
Cheever, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cheever, John The Stories of John Cheever New York Alfred A. Knopf 1978 0394500873 / 9780394500874 Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Book club edition. Full black cloth binding book club copy in a jacket. Clean, tight, square and unmarked. 693pp. This collection of 61 stories of Cheever's stories won the Pulitzer Prize. Dust jacket, chipped at spine head, in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cheever, John The Stories of John Cheever New York Alfred A. Knopf 1978 0394500873 / 9780394500874 Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full black cloth binding book club copy in a jacket. Name inked on front pastedown. 693pp. This collection of 61 stories of Cheever's stories won the Pulitzer Prize. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cheever, John The Stories of John Cheever New York Alfred A. Knopf 1978 0394500873 / 9780394500874 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full black cloth binding. First printing. Prior owner's gift note to front flyleaf, otherwise clean and unmarked. Tight, square copy with light, scattered foxing to top edge. 693pp. Dust jacket, is price-clipped, slightly rubbed, offered in protective mylar cover. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cheever, John The Stories of John Cheever New York Alfred A. Knopf 1978 0394500873 / 9780394500874 Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full black cloth binding book club copy in a jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. 693pp. This collection of 61 stories of Cheever's stories won the Pulitzer Prize. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cheever, John The Stories of John Cheever New York Alfred A. Knopf 1978 0394500873 / 9780394500874 Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Book club edition. Full black cloth binding book club copy in a jacket. Clean, tight, square and unmarked. 693pp. This collection of 61 stories of Cheever's stories won the Pulitzer Prize. Dust jacket has a small chip to front jacket fold, slightly rubbed at extremes, in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cheever, John on 3rsusedbooks.ca Cheever, John on Abookstop.com Cheever, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Cheever, John on Atlantavintagebooks.com Cheever, John on Barbarossabooks.com Cheever, John on Bookhousestl.com Cheever, John on Booksinrockford.com Cheever, John on Booksnmorepa.com Cheever, John on Booksoutofprint.com.au Cheever, John on Bubbasbookswap.com Cheever, John on Bungalowbooks.com Cheever, John on C-books.co.uk Cheever, John on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Cheever, John on Catrongrantbooks.com Cheever, John on Chapter1.co.za Cheever, John on Classicfirsteditions.com
| Cheever, John on Claytonbooks.com Cheever, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Cheever, John on Downtownbooksellers.com Cheever, John on Everybookintheworld.com Cheever, John on Fatcitybookstore.com Cheever, John on Genethebookpeddler.com Cheever, John on Ginny6books.com Cheever, John on Guthriebooks.com Cheever, John on Hammondsbooks.net Cheever, John on Jacksonst-books.com Cheever, John on Just-us-books.com Cheever, John on Lacroixbookseller.com Cheever, John on Leurabooks.com.au Cheever, John on Mahlerbooks.com Cheever, John on Mingbooks.co.uk Cheever, John on Oddballbooks.com
| Cheever, John on Olmsteadbooks.com Cheever, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com Cheever, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Cheever, John on Russellbooks.com Cheever, John on Salalbooks.com Cheever, John on Shelflives.ca Cheever, John on Springystreasures.com Cheever, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Cheever, John on Thecountrycook.com.au Cheever, John on Theglasskey.co.uk Cheever, John on Theridgebooks.com Cheever, John on Tulsabooksinc.com Cheever, John on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|