Bookstore

Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Caldwell, Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Caldwell, Taylor A Prologue to Love
New York Doubleday 1961 Book Club Hard Cover Good Good 
BCE hard cover with dust jacket, G/G. Book has ownership stamp on flyleaf. Jacket is chipped at spine ends and worn at extremes. New mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Caldwell, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
New York Doubleday 1959 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Clean and unmarked book club edition in a jacket. A solid, tight copy, slightly rubbed at tips. 574pp. Dust jacket is rubbed, with tear at spine head and sunned spine panel, corner clip to front flap. New mylar cover. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Caldwell, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
New York Bantam Books 1971 B000O0ANAI Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Covers lightly rubbed. Bookplate on first page, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 602pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Caldwell, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
New York Doubleday 1959 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Later printing black and green cloth hard cover in VG condition. Slightly rubbed at spine ends. A square, tight, clean and unmarked copy. 574pp. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Caldwell, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1959 0385052154 / 9780385052153 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Later printing of the first trade edition black and green cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Light foxing to page edges and endpapers, otherwise a clean and unmarked copy. 574pp. Dust jacket is well rubbed along edges, with taped-over tears at spine heel. New mylar cover. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Caldwell, Taylor Dynasty of Death
New York Doubleday 1938 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Later issue circa 1950s BCE hard cover with dust jacket, VG/G. Tight, square and unmarked copy. Slightly shelf-rubbed to lower board edges. Jacket is chipped at spine tail with several short closed tears. New mylar cover. 851 pages, author's first novel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Caldwell, Taylor Dynasty of Death
New York Doubleday 1938 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Later issue circa 1950s book club edition with dust jacket. Gift note to former owner and address label on front flyleaf. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, age-toned, in fresh protective mylar. 851 pp. Author's first novel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Caldwell, Taylor Glory and the Lightning
New York Doubleday & Company 1974 0-385-06731-3 / 9780385067317 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Quarter brown cloth binding. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. 468pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, two short closed tears on spine, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Caldwell, Taylor Great Lion of God
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1970 B000RH5ZC4 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Stated first edtion trade tan cloth binding hard cover with dust jacket. One-inch endpaper split in front hinge, otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy, first printing. 629pp. Dust jacket is rubbed along edges with several tiny closed tears, mildly soiled, with original price intact on front flap. New mylar cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Caldwell, Taylor Great Lion of God
New York Doubleday & Company 1970 B000RH5ZC4 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full red cloth binding. Bookplate and date on front flyleaf. Old private library stamp on title page. 629pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed and soiled, sticker shadow on spine and scuffs on flaps from tape removal, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Caldwell, Taylor Great Lion of God
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1970 B000RH5ZC4 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Stated first edtion trade tan cloth binding hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, crisp and unmarked, showing light use. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed and toned, with a small chip at spine head.. New mylar cover. A well cared for copy in collectible condition. 629pp. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Caldwell, Taylor Great Lion of God
New York Doubleday & Company 1970 B000RH5ZC4 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Book club edition hardcover in a jacket. Sticker patch on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean, tight copy. 597pp., bibliography. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, soiled on back panel, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Caldwell, Taylor Great Lion of God
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1970 B000RH5ZC4 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Stated first edtion trade tan cloth binding hard cover with dust jacket. Tiny bug chews at lower page edges. Clean and unmarked. 629pp. Dust jacket is rubbed, hand soiled, with small tears, crease around middle of spine. New mylar cover. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Caldwell, Taylor I, Judas
New York Atheneum 1977 0689108060 / 9780689108068 Fifth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter bound in green cloth. Dampstaining to page margins of last hundred pages. Book plate on front pastedown and gift note inked on front flyleaf. 371 pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, closed tear to upper front panel, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Caldwell, Taylor No One Hears But Him
New York Doubleday 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Stated first trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked copy. Light scattered foxing along fore edge. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed at corners. Original $4.95 price intact on front flap. Offered in mylar cover. 298pp. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Caldwell, Taylor No One Hears But Him
New York Doubleday 1966 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Book club edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight, unmarked copy showing light use and handling. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed at corners. Offered in mylar cover. 298pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Caldwell, Taylor No One Hears But Him
New York Doubleday 1966 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Book club edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight, unmarked copy showing light use and handling. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed at corners. Offered in mylar cover. 298pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Caldwell, Taylor The Listener
New York Doubleday 1960 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Good Very Good 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, G/VG. Front flyleaf excised. Unmarked, clean copy showing light use and handling, slightly cocked. Dust jacket has original $3.95 price intact on front flap and is lightly rubbed at corners and spine ends. New mylar cover. 332pp. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Caldwell, Taylor The Wide House
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1945 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
First edition red cloth hard cover in VG condition. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front flyleaf. Otherwise unmarked, sound, clean, tight copy. Spine panel sunned. 533pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Caldwell, Taylor This Side of Innocence
1947, Charles Scribners Sons Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Binding is hardcover with dustjacket, book club edition. VG/VG. Former owner's name on front endpaper, otherwise unmarked copy. Tight, sound showing light use and handling. Jacket has minor chips, small tears at corners. New mylar cover. book has former owner's name on front endpaper, otherwise unmarked copy. 499pp. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Caldwell, Taylor on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Caldwell, Taylor on Abookstop.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Agelesspages.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Caldwell, Taylor on Anovelideabooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Bellefairbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Bondbooks.co.uk
Caldwell, Taylor on Bookalley.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Bookelope.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Bookfinder-general.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Caldwell, Taylor on Booksinrockford.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Booksleftbehind.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Booksnmorepa.com
Caldwell, Taylor on C-books.co.uk
Caldwell, Taylor on Chapter1.co.za
Caldwell, Taylor on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Downtownbooksellers.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Eridgebooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Fatcitybookstore.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Genethebookpeddler.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Guthriebooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Hammondsbooks.net
Caldwell, Taylor on Ianreillybooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Lacroixbookseller.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Lairdbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Lastcenturybooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Marilynsattic.net
Caldwell, Taylor on Oddballbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Parigibooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Phatpocket.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Psychobabel.eu
Caldwell, Taylor on Scootersbookstore.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Shakespeare4co.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Solomonsminebooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Springystreasures.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Sweepadeal.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Thebookscouts.ca
Caldwell, Taylor on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Treasuredoldies.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Tulsabooksinc.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com