|
|
Caldwell, Taylor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Caldwell, Taylor A Prologue to Love New York Doubleday 1961 Book Club Hard Cover Good Good BCE hard cover with dust jacket, G/G. Book has ownership stamp on flyleaf. Jacket is chipped at spine ends and worn at extremes. New mylar cover. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Caldwell, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician New York Doubleday 1959 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Clean and unmarked book club edition in a jacket. A solid, tight copy, slightly rubbed at tips. 574pp. Dust jacket is rubbed, with tear at spine head and sunned spine panel, corner clip to front flap. New mylar cover. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Caldwell, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician Garden City Doubleday & Company 1959 0385052154 / 9780385052153 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Good Later printing of the first trade edition black and green cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Light foxing to page edges and endpapers, otherwise a clean and unmarked copy. 574pp. Dust jacket is well rubbed along edges, with taped-over tears at spine heel. New mylar cover. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Caldwell, Taylor Dynasty of Death New York Doubleday 1938 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Later issue circa 1950s BCE hard cover with dust jacket, VG/G. Tight, square and unmarked copy. Slightly shelf-rubbed to lower board edges. Jacket is chipped at spine tail with several short closed tears. New mylar cover. 851 pages, author's first novel. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Caldwell, Taylor Dynasty of Death New York Doubleday 1938 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Later issue circa 1950s book club edition with dust jacket. Gift note to former owner and address label on front flyleaf. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, age-toned, in fresh protective mylar. 851 pp. Author's first novel. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Caldwell, Taylor Glory and the Lightning New York Doubleday & Company 1974 0-385-06731-3 / 9780385067317 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Quarter brown cloth binding. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. 468pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, two short closed tears on spine, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Caldwell, Taylor Great Lion of God Garden City Doubleday & Company 1970 B000RH5ZC4 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Stated first edtion trade tan cloth binding hard cover with dust jacket. One-inch endpaper split in front hinge, otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy, first printing. 629pp. Dust jacket is rubbed along edges with several tiny closed tears, mildly soiled, with original price intact on front flap. New mylar cover. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Caldwell, Taylor Great Lion of God New York Doubleday & Company 1970 B000RH5ZC4 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full red cloth binding. Bookplate and date on front flyleaf. Old private library stamp on title page. 629pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed and soiled, sticker shadow on spine and scuffs on flaps from tape removal, in new mylar cover. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Caldwell, Taylor Great Lion of God Garden City Doubleday & Company 1970 B000RH5ZC4 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Stated first edtion trade tan cloth binding hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, crisp and unmarked, showing light use. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed and toned, with a small chip at spine head.. New mylar cover. A well cared for copy in collectible condition. 629pp. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Caldwell, Taylor Great Lion of God New York Doubleday & Company 1970 B000RH5ZC4 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Book club edition hardcover in a jacket. Sticker patch on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean, tight copy. 597pp., bibliography. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, soiled on back panel, in new mylar cover. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Caldwell, Taylor Great Lion of God Garden City Doubleday & Company 1970 B000RH5ZC4 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Stated first edtion trade tan cloth binding hard cover with dust jacket. Tiny bug chews at lower page edges. Clean and unmarked. 629pp. Dust jacket is rubbed, hand soiled, with small tears, crease around middle of spine. New mylar cover. Price:
34.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Caldwell, Taylor I, Judas New York Atheneum 1977 0689108060 / 9780689108068 Fifth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quarter bound in green cloth. Dampstaining to page margins of last hundred pages. Book plate on front pastedown and gift note inked on front flyleaf. 371 pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, closed tear to upper front panel, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Caldwell, Taylor No One Hears But Him New York Doubleday 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Stated first trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked copy. Light scattered foxing along fore edge. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed at corners. Original $4.95 price intact on front flap. Offered in mylar cover. 298pp. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Caldwell, Taylor No One Hears But Him New York Doubleday 1966 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Book club edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight, unmarked copy showing light use and handling. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed at corners. Offered in mylar cover. 298pp. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Caldwell, Taylor No One Hears But Him New York Doubleday 1966 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Book club edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight, unmarked copy showing light use and handling. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed at corners. Offered in mylar cover. 298pp. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Caldwell, Taylor The Listener New York Doubleday 1960 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Good Very Good First edition hard cover with dust jacket, G/VG. Front flyleaf excised. Unmarked, clean copy showing light use and handling, slightly cocked. Dust jacket has original $3.95 price intact on front flap and is lightly rubbed at corners and spine ends. New mylar cover. 332pp. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Caldwell, Taylor The Wide House New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1945 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket First edition red cloth hard cover in VG condition. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front flyleaf. Otherwise unmarked, sound, clean, tight copy. Spine panel sunned. 533pp. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Caldwell, Taylor This Side of Innocence 1947, Charles Scribners Sons Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Binding is hardcover with dustjacket, book club edition. VG/VG. Former owner's name on front endpaper, otherwise unmarked copy. Tight, sound showing light use and handling. Jacket has minor chips, small tears at corners. New mylar cover. book has former owner's name on front endpaper, otherwise unmarked copy. 499pp. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caldwell, Taylor on 3rsusedbooks.ca Caldwell, Taylor on Abookstop.com Caldwell, Taylor on Agelesspages.com Caldwell, Taylor on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Caldwell, Taylor on Anovelideabooks.com Caldwell, Taylor on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Caldwell, Taylor on Bellefairbooks.com Caldwell, Taylor on Bondbooks.co.uk Caldwell, Taylor on Bookalley.com Caldwell, Taylor on Bookelope.com Caldwell, Taylor on Bookfinder-general.com Caldwell, Taylor on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Caldwell, Taylor on Booksinrockford.com Caldwell, Taylor on Booksleftbehind.com Caldwell, Taylor on Booksnmorepa.com Caldwell, Taylor on C-books.co.uk
| Caldwell, Taylor on Chapter1.co.za Caldwell, Taylor on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Caldwell, Taylor on Downtownbooksellers.com Caldwell, Taylor on Eridgebooks.com Caldwell, Taylor on Fatcitybookstore.com Caldwell, Taylor on Genethebookpeddler.com Caldwell, Taylor on Guthriebooks.com Caldwell, Taylor on Hammondsbooks.net Caldwell, Taylor on Ianreillybooks.com Caldwell, Taylor on Lacroixbookseller.com Caldwell, Taylor on Lairdbooks.com Caldwell, Taylor on Lastcenturybooks.com Caldwell, Taylor on Lynnsriverbooks.com Caldwell, Taylor on Marilynsattic.net Caldwell, Taylor on Oddballbooks.com Caldwell, Taylor on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Caldwell, Taylor on Parigibooks.com Caldwell, Taylor on Phatpocket.com Caldwell, Taylor on Psychobabel.eu Caldwell, Taylor on Scootersbookstore.com Caldwell, Taylor on Shakespeare4co.com Caldwell, Taylor on Solomonsminebooks.com Caldwell, Taylor on Springystreasures.com Caldwell, Taylor on Sweepadeal.com Caldwell, Taylor on Thebookscouts.ca Caldwell, Taylor on Thebookwormoforlando.com Caldwell, Taylor on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Caldwell, Taylor on Treasuredoldies.com Caldwell, Taylor on Tulsabooksinc.com |
|
|