Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Brown, Margaret Wise Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brown, Margaret Wise Fox Eyes
New York Pantheon Books 1977 0394831160 / 9780394831169 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Williams, Garth 
Weekly Reader Book Club edition. Illustrated cloth binding, Clean, square and unmarked. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brown, Margaret Wise ; Weisgard, Leonard (illustrator) Golden Egg Book
Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press 1975 0307120457 / 9780307120458 Reprint Glossy Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket Picture Book 
Recent reprint edition glossy over-sized picture book, FINE. Unmarked, beautiful copy. This edition is illustrated by Leonard Weisgard. Unpag., approx. 32pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brown, Margaret Wise; Williams, Garth (Illus.) Home for a Bunny
New York Golden Books 1988 0307135039 / 9780307135032 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Illustrated glossy boards. Crayon scribble on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy with square corners. Unpaginated, approx. 24pp. Lovely full-page color illustrations by Garth Williams. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brown, Margaret Wise Margaret Wise Brown's Wonderful Storybook: 25 Stories and Poems
Racine Golden Press 1974 0307157776 / 9780307157775 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Miller, J. P. 
Glossy pictorial boards. Small splits at spine heel. Gift note inked on front pastedown. Ilustrated endpapers. 61pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brown, Margaret Wise Mouse of My Heart: A Treasury of Sense and Nonsense
New York Hyperion 2001 0786806281 / 9780786806287 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy with trace of shelf wear. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. 179pp., index, color illustrations by Loretta Krupinski. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brown, Margaret Wise; Hurd, Clement (Illus.) My World : A Companion to Goodnight Moon
New York Harpercollins 2001 0060247983 / 9780060247980 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, crisp and unmarked. A companion to Goodnight Moon. Dust jacket, rubbed, two tiny edge tears to rear panel, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brown, Margaret Wise; Weisgard, Leonard (Illus.) The Golden Bunny: And 17 Other Stories and Poems
New York Golden Books 1981 0307104168 / 9780307104168 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards. Slight rubbing to tips. Clean and unmarked. A lovely copy. Unpaginated, approx. 24 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brown, Margaret Wise; Weisgard, Leonard The Golden Egg Book
Racine Western Publishing Company 1975 0307135020 / 9780307135025 Hard Cover Very Good 
A Golden Book. Glossy pictorial boards, clean and bright, slightly rubbed at corners. Unpaginated, approx 32 pp. Pages smooth and clean, no markings. A very nice copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brown, Margaret Wise; Weisgard, Leonard (Illus.) The Golden Egg Book
Racine Western Publishing Company 1975 0307120457 / 9780307120458 Hard Cover Very Good 
A Golden Book. Glossy pictorial boards, slightly rubbed at corners. Unpaginated, approx 32 pp. Pages smooth and clean, no markings. Lovely copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brown, Margaret Wise; Weisgard, Leonard The Golden Egg Book
Racine Western Publishing Company 1975 0307120457 / 9780307120458 Hard Cover Very Good 
A Golden Book. Glossy pictorial boards, clean and bright, slightly rubbed at corners. Unpaginated, approx 32 pp. Pages smooth and clean, no markings. A very nice copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brown, Margaret Wise The Margaret Wise Brown Collection
New York Random House Children's Books 1994 0307161757 / 9780307161758 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Speirs, John 
Glossy pictorial boards, rubbed at tips. Name inked on front pastedown. 36 pp., lavishly illustrated, patterned endpapers. 14 classic stories and poems. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brown, Margaret Wise Where Have You Been?
2004 0060283785 / 9780060283780 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Dillon, Leo and Diane 
First printing of the newly illustrated edition. Glossy pictorial boards. Marker remainder stripe along upper page edges, otherwise clean and crisp. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Dust jacket, with closed tear at head of spine, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brown, Margaret Wise on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Brown, Margaret Wise on Agorabooks.net
Brown, Margaret Wise on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Avenuebookandco.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Baileybooks.ca
Brown, Margaret Wise on Bookhousestl.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Bookresq.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Brown, Margaret Wise on Booksinrockford.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Booksliquidation.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Brown, Margaret Wise on Bookyahoo.net
Brown, Margaret Wise on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Chelseabooks.ca
Brown, Margaret Wise on Circlecitybooks.net
Brown, Margaret Wise on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Doubleupbooks.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Everybookintheworld.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Fatcitybookstore.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Guthriebooks.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Hammondsbooks.net
Brown, Margaret Wise on Just-us-books.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Lakesidebooks.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Leurabooks.com.au
Brown, Margaret Wise on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Lotzabooks.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Mccauleybooks.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Moonxscapebooks.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Mounthopebooks.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Myperfectbook.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Phatpocket.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Readitagain1.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Richardsonsbooks.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Russellbooks.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Springystreasures.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Svenandolesbooks.net
Brown, Margaret Wise on Thecountrycook.com.au
Brown, Margaret Wise on Thriftybooks.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Trillionbooks.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Twintomes.com
Brown, Margaret Wise on Williamsbooks.ca

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie