|
|
Bristow, Gwen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bristow, Gwen Calico Palace New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1970 B0026A8BFI Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Clean, tight and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. 589pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, spine sunned, in new mylar cover. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bristow, Gwen Calico Palace New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket A clean, tight, square book club copy in red boards. Initials and small coffee stain on front flyleaf. 589pp. No dust jacket. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bristow, Gwen Calico Palace New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1970 B0026A8BFI Book Club Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Clean, tight and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. 589pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bristow, Gwen Calico Palace New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1970 B0026A8BFI Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full red cloth binding with some soiling. Old price inked on front flyleaf. Second printing. 589pp. Dust jacket, well rubbed at corners, in new mylar cover. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bristow, Gwen Calico Palace New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Unmarked book club copy in a jacket. 589pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, scuffed, sunned, in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bristow, Gwen Calico Palace New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Book club edition hard cover with dust jacket. A clean, tight, square copy and unmarked copy. 589 pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at corners, sunned along spine panel offered in new mylar cover. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bristow, Gwen Celia Garth New York Thomas Y. Crowell 1959 B000OE2QDG Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Vintage book club edition, two tone tan and turquoise hard cover with original wraparound illustrated dust jacket by Robert Doares. Unmarked, clean copy. 320pp. Dust jacket, spine toned, offered in a new mylar cover. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bristow, Gwen Celia Garth New York Thomas Y. Crowell 1959 B000OE2QDG Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Vintage book club edition, two tone tan and turquoise hard cover with original wraparound illustrated dust jacket by Robert Doares. Unmarked, clean copy. A bit musty. 320pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bristow, Gwen Jubilee Trail New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1950 B001ERKJW2 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full turquoise cloth hard cover book club edition with a dust jacket. A clean and unmarked copy. 564pp. Dust jacket is moderately rubbed and offered in a new mylar cover. Jacket art by Robert Doares. Price:
34.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bristow, Gwen Jubilee Trail New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1950 0690467508 / 9780690467505 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Full turquoise cloth hard cover, VG. A clean, square and unmarked copy. Spine slightly sunned. 564pp. "Jubilee Trail is a story of vivid people and stormy times. Gwen Bristow has written of the history of California as vitally as if it were happening today." Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bristow, Gwen Jubilee Trail New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1950 B001ERKJW2 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full turquoise cloth hard cover book club edition with a dust jacket. Slight foxing to endpapers, otherwise clean and unmarked. 564pp. Dust jacket, clipped at lower front flap, rubbed and foxed around edges and along spine, small chips at spine heel, under new mylar cover. Jacket art by Robert Doares. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Bristow, Gwen Jubilee Trail New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1950 B001ERKJW2 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full turquoise cloth hard cover book club edition with a dust jacket. Name and address ink-stamped on front flyleaf, otherwise clean, square and unmarked. 564pp. Dust jacket is chipped and rubbed, offered in a protective mylar cover. Jacket art by Robert Doares. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Bristow, Gwen Jubilee Trail New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1950 0690467508 / 9780690467505 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Good Book club turquoise cloth hard cover with dust jacket. A clean, solid, unmarked copy, sunned along edges. 564pp. Dust jacket is good only, moderately rubbed, sunned, chipped at spine ends. New mylar cover. "Jubilee Trail is a story of vivid people and stormy times. Gwen Bristow has written of the history of California as vitally as if it were happening today." Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bristow, Gwen on 3rsusedbooks.ca Bristow, Gwen on Anglophilebooks.net Bristow, Gwen on Booksandbobs.co.uk Bristow, Gwen on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Bristow, Gwen on Bubbasbookswap.com Bristow, Gwen on Central-bookexchange.com Bristow, Gwen on Chapter1.co.za Bristow, Gwen on Cheapread.com Bristow, Gwen on Coasbooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Bristow, Gwen on Dbworldwidebooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Derbybookshelf.com Bristow, Gwen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Dunawaybooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Foxfirebooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Genethebookpeddler.com
| Bristow, Gwen on Goodwillbooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Jamespepperbooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Just-us-books.com Bristow, Gwen on Mahlerbooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Martysbooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Montclairbookcenter.com Bristow, Gwen on Moodybooks.net Bristow, Gwen on Mysteryandimagination.com Bristow, Gwen on Naturecoastbooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Neverwithoutabook.ca Bristow, Gwen on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Nomadestore.com Bristow, Gwen on Onceuponatimebooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Peerlessbookstore.com Bristow, Gwen on Pistilbooks.net Bristow, Gwen on Prying1books.com
| Bristow, Gwen on Rebook.us Bristow, Gwen on Recycledreading.biz Bristow, Gwen on Sackofbooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Second-chance-books.com Bristow, Gwen on Shop.bookgarden2.com Bristow, Gwen on Springystreasures.com Bristow, Gwen on Tradeabook.com Bristow, Gwen on Trillionbooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Used-and-rare-books.com Bristow, Gwen on Websterbookstore.com Bristow, Gwen on Wheenobooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Worldofrarebooks.com Bristow, Gwen on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|