Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bristow, Gwen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bristow, Gwen Calico Palace
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1970 B0026A8BFI Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Clean, tight and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. 589pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, spine sunned, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bristow, Gwen Calico Palace
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A clean, tight, square book club copy in red boards. Initials and small coffee stain on front flyleaf. 589pp. No dust jacket. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bristow, Gwen Calico Palace
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1970 B0026A8BFI Book Club Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Clean, tight and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. 589pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bristow, Gwen Calico Palace
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1970 B0026A8BFI Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full red cloth binding with some soiling. Old price inked on front flyleaf. Second printing. 589pp. Dust jacket, well rubbed at corners, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bristow, Gwen Calico Palace
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Unmarked book club copy in a jacket. 589pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, scuffed, sunned, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bristow, Gwen Calico Palace
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Book club edition hard cover with dust jacket. A clean, tight, square copy and unmarked copy. 589 pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at corners, sunned along spine panel offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bristow, Gwen Celia Garth
New York Thomas Y. Crowell 1959 B000OE2QDG Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Vintage book club edition, two tone tan and turquoise hard cover with original wraparound illustrated dust jacket by Robert Doares. Unmarked, clean copy. 320pp. Dust jacket, spine toned, offered in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bristow, Gwen Celia Garth
New York Thomas Y. Crowell 1959 B000OE2QDG Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Vintage book club edition, two tone tan and turquoise hard cover with original wraparound illustrated dust jacket by Robert Doares. Unmarked, clean copy. A bit musty. 320pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bristow, Gwen Jubilee Trail
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1950 B001ERKJW2 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full turquoise cloth hard cover book club edition with a dust jacket. A clean and unmarked copy. 564pp. Dust jacket is moderately rubbed and offered in a new mylar cover. Jacket art by Robert Doares. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bristow, Gwen Jubilee Trail
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1950 0690467508 / 9780690467505 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Full turquoise cloth hard cover, VG. A clean, square and unmarked copy. Spine slightly sunned. 564pp. "Jubilee Trail is a story of vivid people and stormy times. Gwen Bristow has written of the history of California as vitally as if it were happening today." 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bristow, Gwen Jubilee Trail
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1950 B001ERKJW2 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full turquoise cloth hard cover book club edition with a dust jacket. Slight foxing to endpapers, otherwise clean and unmarked. 564pp. Dust jacket, clipped at lower front flap, rubbed and foxed around edges and along spine, small chips at spine heel, under new mylar cover. Jacket art by Robert Doares. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bristow, Gwen Jubilee Trail
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1950 B001ERKJW2 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full turquoise cloth hard cover book club edition with a dust jacket. Name and address ink-stamped on front flyleaf, otherwise clean, square and unmarked. 564pp. Dust jacket is chipped and rubbed, offered in a protective mylar cover. Jacket art by Robert Doares. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bristow, Gwen Jubilee Trail
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1950 0690467508 / 9780690467505 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Book club turquoise cloth hard cover with dust jacket. A clean, solid, unmarked copy, sunned along edges. 564pp. Dust jacket is good only, moderately rubbed, sunned, chipped at spine ends. New mylar cover. "Jubilee Trail is a story of vivid people and stormy times. Gwen Bristow has written of the history of California as vitally as if it were happening today." 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bristow, Gwen on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Bristow, Gwen on Anglophilebooks.net
Bristow, Gwen on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Bristow, Gwen on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Bristow, Gwen on Bubbasbookswap.com
Bristow, Gwen on Central-bookexchange.com
Bristow, Gwen on Chapter1.co.za
Bristow, Gwen on Cheapread.com
Bristow, Gwen on Coasbooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bristow, Gwen on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Derbybookshelf.com
Bristow, Gwen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Dunawaybooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Foxfirebooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Genethebookpeddler.com
Bristow, Gwen on Goodwillbooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Jamespepperbooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Just-us-books.com
Bristow, Gwen on Mahlerbooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Martysbooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bristow, Gwen on Moodybooks.net
Bristow, Gwen on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bristow, Gwen on Naturecoastbooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Bristow, Gwen on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Nomadestore.com
Bristow, Gwen on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Peerlessbookstore.com
Bristow, Gwen on Pistilbooks.net
Bristow, Gwen on Prying1books.com
Bristow, Gwen on Rebook.us
Bristow, Gwen on Recycledreading.biz
Bristow, Gwen on Sackofbooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Second-chance-books.com
Bristow, Gwen on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Bristow, Gwen on Springystreasures.com
Bristow, Gwen on Tradeabook.com
Bristow, Gwen on Trillionbooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Used-and-rare-books.com
Bristow, Gwen on Websterbookstore.com
Bristow, Gwen on Wheenobooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Worldofrarebooks.com
Bristow, Gwen on Youronlinebookstore.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie