|
|
Wildsmith, Brian ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wildsmith, Brian Brian Wildsmith's ABC New York Franklin Watts 1962 First American Edition Library Binding Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book First American edition red pictoral buckram library binding hard cover. Ex-library with prior library markings on front flyleaf. Short edge tears to several pages. Unpag., approx. 56pp. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wildsmith, Brian Brian Wildsmith's Fishes New York Franklin Watts, Inc. 1968 First American Edition Pictoral Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. A clean, tight, square and unmarked copy showing slight handling wear. Faint vertical crease to front endpaper, otherwise fine. Dust jacket is price-clipped, has a closed tear at head of spine, offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp., full page color illustrations througout. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wildsmith, Brian Brian Wildsmith's Fishes New York Franklin Watts, Inc. 1968 First American Edition Pictoral Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. A clean, tight, square and unmarked copy showing slight handling wear. Upper spine bumped with short closed tear to cloth. Dust jacket is price-clipped, has two closed edge tears to front panel, offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp., full page color illustrations througout. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wildsmith, Brian Brian Wildsmith's Mother Goose A collection of Nursery Rhymes New York Franklin Watts, Inc. 1965 First American Edition Pictoral Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Stated first edition pictoral cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Crisp, clean and unmarked copy. Front board very slightly bowed. Jacket is rubbed at corners slightly darkened along spine panel. Original price of $5.95 on front flap. 80pp., index of illustrations, full color illustrations on every page. This copy in collectible condition. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wildsmith, Brian Brian Wildsmith's Mother Goose A collection of Nursery Rhymes New York Franklin Watts, Inc. 1965 First American Edition Pictoral Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Stated first edition pictoral cloth hard cover, VG-. No dust jacket.. Corners slightly rubbed, mild soiling to cloth and prior owner's gift note has been marked over with felt tip pen on page opposite title page. Slight separation at front hinge. 80pp., index of illustrations, full color illustrations on every page. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wildsmith, Brian Joseph Toronto Oxford University Press 1997 0192790188 / 9780192790187 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Picture Book First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx 32pp., color illustrations by Brian Wildsmith. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wildsmith, Brian Squirrels New York Franklin Watts 1975 0531027546 / 9780531027547 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Lower board edges are shelf rubbed and prior owner's gift note book plate opposite half title page. Otherwise unmarked, contents crisp without tears or creasing. Dust jacket is rubbed at extremes and price-clipped. New mylar cover. Unpag., approx 32pp. Illustrated by author. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ikeda, Daisaku; McCaughrean, Geraldine (translator); Wildsmith, Brian (illustrator) The Snow Country Prince New York Alfred A Knopf Inc 1991 0679819657 / 9780679819653 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Picture Book First edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, new bookplate over prior owner's gift note on front pastedown, otherwise unmarked copy showing slight use and handling. Dust jacket with two short, closed tears and original price intact on front flap. Offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp., English version by Geraldine McCaughrean, beautifully illustrated by Brian Wildsmith. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wildsmith, Brian on Aldensbooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Wildsmith, Brian on Arccbooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Avenuebookandco.com Wildsmith, Brian on Baileybooks.ca Wildsmith, Brian on Bestmediadeal.com Wildsmith, Brian on Boardsandwraps.com Wildsmith, Brian on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Wildsmith, Brian on Booksleftbehind.com Wildsmith, Brian on Booksliquidation.com Wildsmith, Brian on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Wildsmith, Brian on Chapter1.co.za Wildsmith, Brian on Dandylioneditions.co.uk Wildsmith, Brian on Dbworldwidebooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Dogtales.com Wildsmith, Brian on Downtownbooksellers.com
| Wildsmith, Brian on Elliotsbooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Fatcitybookstore.com Wildsmith, Brian on Fiction-addiction.com Wildsmith, Brian on Finebks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Genethebookpeddler.com Wildsmith, Brian on Goddingsltd.co.uk Wildsmith, Brian on Guthriebooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Hammondsbooks.net Wildsmith, Brian on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com Wildsmith, Brian on Mccormickbooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Monarchybooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Odonoghuebooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Onceuponatimebooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Opcit.com Wildsmith, Brian on Phatpocket.com Wildsmith, Brian on Rebook.us
| Wildsmith, Brian on Rememberbooksonline.com Wildsmith, Brian on Remembrancebooks.com.au Wildsmith, Brian on Riverwoodsbooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Russellbooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Sackofbooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Showlettwestbooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Thebearbookcompany.com Wildsmith, Brian on Thelibertybookshop.com Wildsmith, Brian on Thriftybooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Used-and-rare-books.com Wildsmith, Brian on Worldofrarebooks.com Wildsmith, Brian on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|