Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Jacques, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jacques, Brian Loamhedge
New York City Philomel Books 2003 0399237240 / 9780399237249 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
A clean, tight first printing copy, a little rubbed at corners. 424pp. Dust jacket in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jacques, Brian Loamhedge
New York Philomel Books 2003 0399237240 / 9780399237249 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Quarter red cloth binding. Clean, tight and unmarked, first printing copy. 424pp. Dust jacket in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jacques, Brian Lord Brocktree
New York City Philomel Books 2000 0399235906 / 9780399235900 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Fangorn 
A clean, crisp first printing copy. 370pp. Dust jacket in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jacques, Brian Mariel of Redwall
New York Philomel Books 1992 0399221441 / 9780399221446 Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
16th printing. Quarter red cloth binding. Bit of coffee staining to first dozen page edges, otherwise a clean, tight copy. 387pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jacques, Brian Marlfox
New York Philomel Books 1998 0399233075 / 9780399233074 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition, first printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight, square and unmarked copy. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. A tale from Redwall. 386pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jacques, Brian Mattimeo
New York Philomel Books 1990 039921741x / 9780399217418 Later Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good Howell, Troy 
Third printing of the trade edition hard cover with dust jacket. Quarter bound in red cloth. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 446 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, under new mylar cover. Jacket illustration by Troy Howell. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jacques, Brian Outcast of Redwall
New York Philomel Books 1996 0399229140 / 9780399229145 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter bound in red cloth. Lightly rubbed at corners. Clean and unmarked. 360 pp. Illustrated by Allan Curless. Jacket art by Troy Howell. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jacques, Brian Pearls of Lutra
New York Philomel Books 1996 0399229469 / 9780399229466 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Later printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. 408pp. Dust jacket in a new mylar cover. Jacket art by Troy Howell. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jacques, Brian Pearls of Lutra
London Hutchinson 1996 0091765366 / 9780091765361 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
2nd printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Slight separation at half title, though book is still tight, binding sound. Dust jacket lightly rubbed at extremes, in new mylar cover. 406pp. Dust jacket illustration by Fanghorn. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jacques, Brian Redwall
New York Philomel Books 1986 0399214240 / 9780399214240 Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Chalk, Gary 
A clean and unmarked later printing copy showing light reader's use and handling. 351pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jacques, Brian Redwall: Anniversary Edition
New York Philomel Books 1997 0399231609 / 9780399231605 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter bound in red cloth. Lower front board edge lightly shelf rubbed. A clean, tight and unmarked copy of the Anniversary Edition, featuring full-color plate illustrations by Troy Howell. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jacques, Brian Salamandastron
New York Philomel Books 1993 0399219927 / 9780399219924 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight, and unmarked copy showing slight reader's handling. Dust jacket has a short closed tear to upper rear panel, faint vertical crease to front flap, retains original price of $17.95 on front flap. Offered in new mylar cover. Dust jacket art by Troy Howell. Fifth epic in the Redwall series. 391pp. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jacques, Brian The Bellmaker
New York Philomel Books 1995 0399228055 / 9780399228056 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First American edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Crisp, tight and unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. Dust jacket is price-clipped and offered in new mylar cover. 336pp., dust jacket art by Troy Howell. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jacques, Brian The Bellmaker
New York Philomel Books 1995 0399228055 / 9780399228056 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Curless, Allan 
Quarter bound in red cloth, very slightly rubbed. Clean and unmarked. 336pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, crease to rear flap, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jacques, Brian ; Denise, Christopher (illustrator) The Great Redwall Feast
New York Philomel 1996 0399227075 / 9780399227073 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Picture Book 
2nd printing pictoral hard cover with dustjacket, VG/VG. Gift note on front fly, otherwise unmarked, tight, clean copy. Dust jacket is price-clipped and lightly rubbed at corners. New mylar cover. A Redwall story for the beginning reader. 64pp. Illustrated by Denise Christopher. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jacques, Brian The Pearls of Lutra
New York Philomel Books 1996 0399229469 / 9780399229466 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Curless, Allan 
A clean, crisp first printing copy. 408pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jacques, Brian The Tale of Urso Brunov: Little Father of All Bears
New York Philomel Books 2003 0399237623 / 9780399237621 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Glossy pictorial boards. Unpaginated. Illustrations by Alwxi Natchev. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jacques, Brian The Tale of Urso Brunov: Little Father of All Bears
New York Philomel Books 2003 0399237623 / 9780399237621 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Glossy pictorial boards. Upper rear corner lightly bumped, jacket slightly rubbed. Unpaginated. Illustrations by Alwxi Natchev. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jacques, Brian Triss
New York City Philomel Books 2002 0399237232 / 9780399237232 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Elliott, David 
A clean, crisp first printing copy. 389pp. Dust jacket is price-clipped and offered in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jacques, Brian on Abookstop.com
Jacques, Brian on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Jacques, Brian on Aldensbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jacques, Brian on Anovelideabooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Jacques, Brian on Bookedfull.com
Jacques, Brian on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Jacques, Brian on Booksinrockford.com
Jacques, Brian on Booksnmorepa.com
Jacques, Brian on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on C-books.co.uk
Jacques, Brian on Chapter1.co.za
Jacques, Brian on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Christinesbooks.net
Jacques, Brian on Classicfirsteditions.com
Jacques, Brian on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Jacques, Brian on Desertriley.com
Jacques, Brian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Downtownbooksellers.com
Jacques, Brian on Eridgebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jacques, Brian on Genethebookpeddler.com
Jacques, Brian on Guthriebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Ianreillybooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Jandabooks.co.uk
Jacques, Brian on Lacroixbookseller.com
Jacques, Brian on Leurabooks.com.au
Jacques, Brian on Marchharebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Parigibooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Polesworthbookshop.com
Jacques, Brian on Psychobabel.eu
Jacques, Brian on Richardsonsbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Springystreasures.com
Jacques, Brian on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Jacques, Brian on Thebookscouts.ca
Jacques, Brian on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jacques, Brian on Theglasskey.co.uk
Jacques, Brian on Themoldybookstore.com
Jacques, Brian on Treasuredoldies.com
Jacques, Brian on Twicesoldtales.ca
Jacques, Brian on Twintomes.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com